2021 NFL Draft Logo [Courtesy of The National Football League]

Tonight (Thursday) through Saturday, join us as we track all the former athletes that played football and graduated from a Florida high school with our 2021 Florida NFL Draft Tracker. We will post the information and plus look for some special things we will post on our Twitter, Facebook, and Instagram pages, as well as each player who has called the Sunshine State home, gets drafted into the NFL.

NOTE: Tables in each section are scrollable if viewing on mobile.

First Round - Thursday, April 29
PICK TEAM NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
9 DEN Patrick Surtain II CB Plantation American Heritage Alabama
15 NE Mac Jones QB Jacksonville Bolles Alabama
17 LV Alex Leatherwood OT Pensacola Booker T. Washington Alabama
26 CLE Greg Newsome II CB Bradenton IMG Academy Northwestern
30 BUF Gregory Rousseau DE Hialeah Champagnat Catholic Miami (FL)
Second Round - Friday, April 30
PICK TEAM NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
33 JAX Tyson Campbell CB Plantation American Heritage Georgia
34 NYJ Elijah Moore WR Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas Ole Miss
40 ATL Richie Grant SAF Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee UCF
47 LAC Asante Samuel Jr. CB Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas Florida State
57 LAR Tutu Atwell WR Miami Northwestern Louisville
Third Round - Friday, April 30
PICK TEAM NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
65 JAX Andre Cisco SAF Bradenton IMG Academy Syracuse
66 MIN Kellen Mond QB Bradenton IMG Academy Texas A&M
71 NYG Aaron Robinson CB Deerfield Beach UCF
77 LAC Josh Palmer WR Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas Tennessee
91 CLE Anthony Schwartz WR Plantation American Heritage Auburn
95 TB Robert Hainsey OT Bradenton IMG Academy Notre Dame
97 LAC Tre’ McKitty TE Bradenton IMG Academy Georgia
Fourth Round - Saturday, May 1
PICK TEAM NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
107 NYJ Michael Carter RB Navarre North Carolina
118 LAC Chris Rumph II EDGE Gainesville Buchholz Duke
134 MIN Janarius Robinson EDGE Panama City Bay Florida State
135 TEN Rashad Weaver DE Cooper City Pittsburg
136 ARI Marco Wilson CB Plantation American Heritage Florida
141 LAR Jacob Harris WR Palm Harbor University UCF
143 LV Tyree Gillespie SAF Ocala Vanguard Missouri
144 KC Joshua Kaindoh DE Bradenton IMG Academy Florida State
Fifth Round - Saturday, May 1
PICK TEAM NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
146 NYJ Jamien Sherwood SAF Jensen Beach Auburn
160 BAL Shaun Wade CB Jacksonville Trinity Christian Ohio State
164 DEN Jamar Johnson SAF Sarasota Riverview Indiana
165 IND Shawn Davis SAF Miami Southridge Florida
173 GB Tedarrell Slaton DT Plantation American Heritage Florida
178 GB Shemar Jean-Charles CB Miramar Appalachian State
Sixth Round - Saturday, May 1
PICK TEAM NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
208 SEA Stone Forsythe OT Winter Garden West Orange Florida
213 BUF Rachad Wildgoose CB Miami Northwestern Wisconsin
217 CHI Khalil Herbert RB Plantation American Heritage Virginia Tech
222 CAR Thomas Fletcher LS Bradenton IMG Academy Alabama
Seventh Round - Saturday, May 1
PICK TEAM NAME POS HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE
242 NE Tre Nixon WR Viera UCF
243 SAF James Wiggins SAF Homestead South Dade Cincinnati