Lithia Newsome on QB Devyn Silvestri will finish the 2021 season and First Team All-State Flag Football representative. [James Gilbert/Special to FloridaHSFootball.com]

With the 2021 season in the books for the Florida High School Girls Flag Football season, the Florida Athletic Coaches Association along with FloridaHSFootball.com (publishing online) is proud to present to you the Class 2A Girls Flag Football All-State Teams.

Congratulations to all the young ladies who earned recognition on the teams. It is well deserved!

NOTE: Any and all credit should be given to FACA for putting the all-state teams together!

Advertisement

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

ATH – O’Mariah Gordon, Sr., Bradenton Braden River
C – Alex Wilson, Jr., Loxhatchee Seminole Ridge
QB – Devyn Silvestri, Jr., Lithia Newsome
RB – Timia Merric, Sr., New Smyrna Beach
UTL – Sydney Ford, Jr., Davie Western
WR – Rachel Leggett, Jr., Navarre
WR – Kayla Ludwigh, So., Lithia Newsome
WR – Isansa Bonga, Jr., Tampa Alonso

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

ATH – Kiana Acol, Sr., Crestview
DB – Jenna Springthorpe, Sr., Royal Palm Beach
DB – Mai Lisa Attis, Jr., Miami Dr. Krop
UTL – Nakerra Brown, Sr., Niceville
LB – Maya Salas, Jr., Boca Raton Spanish River
LB – Casey Contreras, Sr., Lutz Steinbrenner
LB – Lexi Mosley, Jr., Ruskin Lennard
LB – Eryn Klaus, So., Tampa Alonso

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

ATH – Kierra Knight, Sr., Apopka
C – Kate Ugo, Sr., Lithia Newsome
QB – Haylie Young, Sr., Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge
UTL – Gianna Pacitti, So., Boca Raton Spanish River
WR – Jade Hickey, Sr., Lithia Newsome
WR – Treyce Robinson, Sr., Jacksonville Sandalwood
WR – Sydney Hoover, Sr., Davie Western
WR – Chole Griffin, Sr., Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DB – Mya Quinn, Jr., Boca Raton Spanish River
DB – Ja’Niyah Eggelletion, Sr., Wellington
DB – Sydney Woodman, Sr., Palmetto
DB – Kaitlyn Sigmundi, Jr., Ruskin Lennard
DB – Allie Lallance, Sr., Coconut Creek Monarch
DB – Angelina Nunez, So., Lake Worth Park Vista
R – Marina Miller, Jr., New Smyrna Beach
UTL – Amelia Sailing, Sr., Orange Park Fleming Island

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

ATH – Mykalyla Maddox, So., Orange Park Fleming Island
C – Sydney Brennan, Jr., Davie Western
QB – Karina Diaz, Sr., Tampa Alonso
RB – Sadie Bode, So., Tampa Alonso
UTL – Abby Elwell, Fr., Ruskin Lennard
WR/LB – Maggie Lauber, So., Plant City Durant
WR – Alyssa Hill, Jr., Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge
WR – Katie Herb, So., Port Orange Spruce Creek

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

UTL – Jade Reese, Sr., Crestview
R – Caroline McKenna, Sr., Lithia Newsome
LB – Regina Scott, Jr., Harmony
LB – Jordan Fine, Sr., Davie Western
DB – Kennidy Tallman, Sr., Wellington Palm Beach Central
DB – Keelin Coleman, Fr., Wellington
DB – Emily Gundin, Jr., Valrico Bloomingdale
ATH – Natalia Quiles, So., Riverview

HONORABLE MENTION

ATH Janay Quinn, Jr., Miami
ATH Melanie Chiquillo, Sr., Hialeah Gardens Doral Academy
ATH Krystiana Tolbert, Jr., Sunrise Piper
DB Dominique Parks, Jr., Hialeah Gardens
DB Masiel Reyes, So., Tampa Leto
DB Cheyenne Durand, Sr., Gibsonton East Bay
DB Channell Harrison, Jr., Tampa Alonso
DB Grace Elliot, Jr., Valrico Bloomingdale
DB Kyarah Hemmons, Jr., Lutz Steinbrenner
DB Tanner Strickland, So., Tampa Plant
DB Brooklyn Kash, Sr., Plant City Durant
DB Ava Stoller, So., St. Petersburg
DB Kaley Phillips, Jr., Greenacres John I. Leonard
LB Macy Jean Baptiste, Sr., Jacksonville Atlantic Coast
LB Marionna Barrs, Sr., Jacksonville Mandarin
LB Victoria Buenner, Jr., Port Orange Spruce Creek
LB Brianna Kulich, Sr., Windermere
LB Brianna Edwards, Jr., Miami Ferguson
LB Charlie Skiba, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
LB Lainy Gonzalez, So., West Palm Beach Forest Hill
QB Karleigh Farrell, Sr., Royal Palm Beach
QB Yanzie Montgomery, Jr., Miami Ferguson
QB Sam Wilson, Sr., Tallahassee Chiles
QB Sierra Murphy, Sr., Orlando Timber Creek
QB Lindsey Weingard, Sr., Miami Dr. Krop
QB Diamond Mays, Sr., Palmetto
R Brelyn Stancil, Sr., Palmetto
R Taeler Bell, Sr., Apopka
R Elizabeth Runyon, Sr., Niceville
R Juluana Encisco, Jr., Boca Raton Spanish River
RB Julia Cunha Comin, Sr., DeLand
RB Amber Diquattro, Sr., Port Orange Spruce Creek
UTL Rhianna Youmans, Sr., Jacksonville First Coast
ULT Shay Crooks, Sr., Pace
WR Emma Conciatori, Fr., Tarpon Springs East Lake
WR Mia Delaney, Sr., Jupiter
WR Sa’Mya Bryant, Sr., Lake Worth Park Vista
WR She’miyah Coward, So., Niceville
WR Kailey Schuchts, Jr., Tallahassee Lincoln
WR Isabella Riollano, Fr., Cooper City