Here are the latest Classification and SSAC rankings as we head into Week 3 of the 2021 season!

Ranking, Team, Overall Record, Previous Ranking

CLASS 8A

  1. Venice, 1-0, 1
  2. Sanford Seminole, 2-0, 2
  3. Apopka, 2-0, 5
  4. Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast, 1-0, 7
  5. Lake Mary, 2-0, 10
  6. St. Johns Bartram Trail, 2-0, 9
  7. Miami Columbus, 1-1, 3
  8. Kissimmee Osceola, 0-1, 7
  9. Miami Palmetto, 1-0, 8
  10. Deerfield Beach, 1-1, 4

CLASS 7A

  1. Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas, 1-
  2. Niceville, 2-0
  3. Fort Lauderdale Dillard, 2-0, 4
  4. Tampa Bay Tech, 2-0, 5
  5. Lakeland, 2-0, 6
  6. Gainesville Buchholz, 2-0, 8
  7. Orlando Edgewater, 1-1. 2
  8. Tampa Gaither, 2-0, 10
  9. Seffner Armwood, 1-1, 9
  10. New Port Richey Mitchell, 2-0, NR

CLASS 6A

  1. Tampa Jesuit, 2-0, 2
  2. Miami Northwestern, 2-0, 1
  3. Orlando Jones, 2-0, 4
  4. Lake Minneola, 1-1, 3
  5. St. Augustine, 1-0, 5
  6. Ocala Vanguard, 2-0, 6
  7. Naples, 2-0, 7
  8. Plantation, 1-0, 8
  9. Jacksonville Riverside, 2-0, 9
  10. Tampa Hillsborough, 2-0, NR

CLASS 5A

  1. Plantation American Heritage, 1-1, 2
  2. Miami Central, 0-2, 1
  3. Green Cove Springs Clay, 1-0, 4
  4. Rockledge, 2-0, 6
  5. Miami Killian, 2-0, 6
  6. Glen St. Mary Baker County, 1-1, 5
  7. Dunnellon, 0-1, 7
  8. Live Oak Suwannee, 2-0, 9
  9. Brooksville Nature Coast, 2-0, NR
  10. Sebring, 2-0, NR

CLASS 4A

  1. Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons, 1-0, 1
  2. Jacksonville Bolles, 2-0, 2
  3. Cocoa, 2-0, 3
  4. Pinecrest Gulliver Prep, 1-0, 4
  5. Belle Glade Glades Central, 2-0, 5
  6. St. Petersburg Lakewood, 2-0, 6
  7. Bushnell South Sumter, 2-0, 9
  8. Miami Carol City, 1-1, 7
  9. Miami Booker T. Washington, 1-1, 8
  10. Clewiston, 1-0, NR

CLASS 3A

  1. Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna, 1-1, 1
  2. Tallahassee Florida High, 3-0, 2
  3. Tampa Berkeley Prep, 2-0, 3
  4. Miami Edison, 1-1, 4
  5. Lakeland Christian, 2-0, 5
  6. Tampa Catholic, 2-0, 6
  7. Clearwater Central Catholic, 1-1, 10
  8. Ocala Trinity Catholic, 0-1, 7
  9. West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman, 1-1, 8
  10. Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin, 2-0, NR

CLASS 2A

  1. Jacksonville Trinity Christian, 2-0, 1
  2. Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, 1-1, 1
  3. Jacksonville University Christian, 2-0, 3
  4. Winter Garden Foundation Academy, 2-0,
  5. Seffner Christian, 2-0, 5
  6. Lakeland Victory Christian, 1-1, 7
  7. Miami Dade Christian, 2-0, 10
  8. Naples First Baptist, 2-0, NR
  9. Zephyrhills Christian, 9-1, 8
  10. Tallahassee North Florida Christian, 1-1, 9

CLASS 1A

  1. Baker, 0-0, 1
  2. Hawthrone, 2-0, 2
  3. Madison County, 0-1, 4
  4. Pahokee, 2-0, 5
  5. Wildwood, 0-0, 6
  6. Blountstown, 2-0, 7
  7. Lake Butler Union County, 1-0, 8
  8. Sneads, 2-0, 9
  9. Port St. Joe, 2-0, NR
  10. Bratt Northview, 1-1, 10

SSAC 11-MAN (FIRST RANKINGS)

  1. Orlando Lake Highland Prep, 1-0
  2. Mount Dora Christian, 1-0
  3. Gainesville Oak Hall, 2-0
  4. Jacksonville Christ’s Church Academy, 2-0
  5. Orlando Central Florida Christian, 0-1
  6. Jacksonville Bishop Snyder, 0-1
  7. Jupiter Christian, 1-0
  8. Jacksonville Eagle’s View, 1-0
  9. Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian, 2-0
  10. Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic, 2-0

SSAC 8-MAN (FIRST RANKINGS)

  1. Clearwater Lakeside Christian, 3-0
  2. Merritt Island Christian, 2-0
  3. Ocala Christian, 3-0
  4. Kissimmee City of Life Christian, 2-1
  5. Vero Beach Master’s Academy, 2-1

Advertisement