Here are the latest Classification and SSAC rankings as we head into Week 5 of the 2021 season!

Ranking, Team, Overall Record, Previous Ranking

CLASS 8A

  1. Venice, 3-0, 1
  2. Sanford Seminole, 4-0, 2
  3. Apopka, 3-0, 3
  4. Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast, 3-0, 4
  5. Lake Mary, 3-0, 5
  6. Kissimmee Osceola, 2-1, 6
  7. Deerfield Beach, 3-1, 7
  8. Vero Beach, 2-1, 8
  9. St. Johns Bartram Trail, 3-1, 9
  10. St. Johns Creekside, 4-0, 10

CLASS 7A

  1. Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas, 3-1, 1
  2. Niceville, 4-0, 2
  3. Fort Lauderdale Dillard, 4-0, 3
  4. Tampa Bay Tech, 3-0, 4
  5. Orlando Edgewater, 3-1, 7
  6. Gainesville Buchholz, 3-1, 6
  7. Seffner Armwood, 3-1, 8
  8. Tampa Gaither, 3-1, 9
  9. Lakeland Lake Gibson, 2-2, NR
  10. Lakeland, 3-1, 10

CLASS 6A

  1. Tampa Jesuit, 4-0, 1
  2. Miami Northwestern, 3-1, 2
  3. Jacksonville Riverside, 4-0, 5
  4. Ocala Vanguard, 3-0, 6
  5. Naples, 3-0, 7
  6. Orlando Jones, 2-2, 4
  7. St. Augustine, 2-1, 8
  8. Fort Myers Dunbar, 3-0, 9
  9. Lake City Columbia, 3-1, NR
  10. Lynn Haven Mosley, 4-0, NR

CLASS 5A

  1. Miami Centra, 2-2, 1
  2. Plantation American Heritage, 1-2, 2
  3. Rockledge, 4-0, 3
  4. Miami Killian, 4-0, 4
  5. Glen St. Mary Baker County, 3-1, 5
  6. Green Cove Springs Clay, 2-1, 6
  7. Brooksville Nature Coast, 4-0, 7
  8. Merritt Island, 4-0, 9
  9. Zephyrhills, 4-0, 10
  10. Pensacola West Florida, 3-0, NR

CLASS 4A

  1. Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons, 3-0, 1
  2. Jacksonville Bolles, 4-0, 2
  3. Cocoa, 2-1, 3
  4. Pinecrest Gulliver Prep, 3-0, 4
  5. St. Petersburg Lakewood, 4-0, 5
  6. Clewiston, 2-0, 7
  7. Bushnell South Sumter, 3-1, 6
  8. Belle Glade Glades Central, 3-1, 8
  9. The Villages, 4-0, NR
  10. Santa Rosa Beach South Walton, 2-1, 9

CLASS 3A

  1. Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna, 3-1, 1
  2. Tallahassee Florida High, 4-0, 2
  3. Tampa Berkeley Prep, 4-0, 3
  4. Miami Edison, 2-1, 4
  5. Lakeland Christian, 4-0, 5
  6. Clearwater Central Catholic, 3-1, 6
  7. Tampa Catholic, 2-1, 8
  8. Clearwater Calvary Christian, 3-1, 9
  9. Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin, 3-1, 7
  10. Sarasota Cardinal Mooney, 3-1, 10

CLASS 2A

  1. Jacksonville Trinity Christian, 4-0, 1
  2. Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, 2-1, 2
  3. Jacksonville University Christian, 3-1, 3
  4. Winter Garden Foundation Academy, 2-1, 4
  5. Seffner Christian, 2-0, 5
  6. Naples First Baptist, 3-0, 6
  7. Zephyrhills Christian, 2-1, 7
  8. Fort Pierce John Carroll, 1-0, 8
  9. Miami Dade Christian, 2-1, 9
  10. Melbourne Holy Trinity, 4-0, 10

CLASS 1A

  1. Baker, 2-0, 1
  2. Hawthrone, 3-0, 2
  3. Pahokee, 3-0, 4
  4. Madison County, 1-2, 3
  5. Wildwood, 2-0, 5
  6. Blountstown, 4-0, 6
  7. Lake Butler Union County, 3-0, 7
  8. Port St. Joe, 3-0, 9
  9. Fort Meade, 2-0, NR
  10. Hilliard, 4-0, NR

SSAC 11-MAN

  1. Orlando Lake Highland Prep, 3-0, 1
  2. Mount Dora Christian, 2-1, 2
  3. Gainesville Oak Hall, 3-0, 3
  4. Orlando Central Florida Christian, 1-1, 5
  5. Jacksonville Christ’s Church Academy, 3-1, 4
  6. Jacksonville Bishop Snyder, 2-1, 6
  7. Jupiter Christian, 2-0, 7
  8. Vero Beach St. Edward’s, 2-0, NR
  9. Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian, 3-1, 9
  10. Jacksonville Eagle’s View, 2-1, 8

SSAC 8-MAN 

  1. Clearwater Lakeside Christian, 5-0, 1
  2. Merritt Island Christian, 4-0, 2
  3. Ocala Christian, 5-0, 3
  4. Starke Hope Christian, 3-0, 4
  5. St. Petersburg Shorecrest Prep, 3-1, 5

Advertisement