Here are the latest Classification and SSAC rankings as we head into Week 6 of the 2021 season!

Ranking, Team, Overall Record, Previous Ranking

CLASS 8A

  1. Venice, 4-0, 1
  2. Sanford Seminole, 5-0, 2
  3. Lake Mary, 4-0, 5
  4. Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast, 3-1, 4
  5. Kissimmee Osceola, 4-1, 6
  6. Apopka, 3-1, 3
  7. Vero Beach, 3-1, 8
  8. St. Johns Bartram Trail, 4-1, 9
  9. St. Johns Creekside, 5-0, 10
  10. Miami Palmetto, 3-1, NR

CLASS 7A

  1. Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas, 4-1, 1
  2. Niceville, 5-0, 2
  3. Fort Lauderdale Dillard, 5-0, 3
  4. Tampa Bay Tech, 4-0, 4
  5. Orlando Edgewater, 4-1, 7
  6. Gainesville Buchholz, 3-1, 6
  7. Seffner Armwood, 4-1, 8
  8. Lakeland, 4-1, 10
  9. Port Orange Spruce Creek, 5-0, NR
  10. Tampa Gaither, 3-2, 8

CLASS 6A

  1. Tampa Jesuit, 5-0, 1
  2. Miami Northwestern, 4-1, 2
  3. Jacksonville Riverside, 5-0, 3
  4. Ocala Vanguard, 4-0, 4
  5. Naples, 4-0, 5
  6. Orlando Jones, 3-2, 6
  7. Fort Myers Dunbar, 3-0, 8
  8. Lynn Haven Mosley, 5-0, 10
  9. Lake City Columbia, 3-2, 9
  10. South Fort Myers, 4-0, NR

CLASS 5A

  1. Miami Central, 3-2, 1
  2. Plantation American Heritage, 1-2, 2
  3. Rockledge, 5-0, 3
  4. Miami Killian, 5-0, 4
  5. Zephyrhills, 4-0, 9
  6. Pensacola West Florida, 4-0, 10
  7. Satellite Beach Satellite, 5-0, NR
  8. Merritt Island, 4-1, 8
  9. Brooksville Nature Coast, 4-1, 7
  10. Dunnellon, 2-2, NR

CLASS 4A

  1. Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons, 4-0, 1
  2. Cocoa, 3-1, 2
  3. Jacksonville Bolles, 5-0, 2
  4. Pinecrest Gulliver Prep, 4-0, 4
  5. St. Petersburg Lakewood, 5-0, 5
  6. Clewiston, 2-0, 6
  7. Bushnell South Sumter, 4-1, 7
  8. Belle Glade Glades Central, 3-1, 8
  9. The Villages, 5-0, 9
  10. Santa Rosa Beach South Walton, 3-1, 10

CLASS 3A

  1. Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna, 3-1, 1
  2. Tampa Berkeley Prep, 4-0, 3
  3. Tallahassee Florida High, 4-1, 2
  4. Miami Edison, 3-1, 4
  5. Lakeland Christian, 4-0, 5
  6. Clearwater Central Catholic, 4-1, 6
  7. Tampa Catholic, 3-1, 7
  8. Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin, 3-1, 9
  9. Miami Florida Christian, 5-0, NR
  10. Ocala Trinity Catholic, 2-2, NR

CLASS 2A

  1. Jacksonville Trinity Christian, 5-0, 1
  2. Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, 2-1, 2
  3. Jacksonville University Christian, 3-2, 3
  4. Winter Garden Foundation Academy, 3-1, 4
  5. Naples First Baptist, 4-0, 6
  6. Zephyrhills Christian, 3-1, 7
  7. Melbourne Holy Trinity, 5-0, 10
  8. Orlando Christian Prep, 2-1, NR
  9. Seffner Christian, 2-1, 5
  10. North Florida Christian, 4-1, NR

CLASS 1A

  1. Baker, 3-0, 1
  2. Hawthrone, 4-0, 2
  3. Madison County, 2-2, 4
  4. Pahokee, 3-1, 3
  5. Wildwood, 3-0, 5
  6. Blountstown, 4-0, 6
  7. Lake Butler Union County, 4-0, 7
  8. Port St. Joe, 4-0, 9
  9. Hilliard, 5-0, 10
  10. Chiefland, 4-0, NR

SSAC 11-MAN

  1. Orlando Lake Highland Prep, 4-0, 1
  2. Mount Dora Christian, 3-1, 2
  3. Jupiter Christian, 3-0, 7
  4. Vero Beach St. Edward’s, 3-0, 8
  5. Orlando Central Florida Christian, 2-1, 5
  6. Jacksonville Eagle’s View, 3-1, 10
  7. Gainesville Oak Hall, 3-1, 3
  8. Jacksonville Bishop Snyder, 3-1, 6
  9. Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian, 4-1, 9
  10. Jacksonville Christ’s Church Academy, 3-2, 5

SSAC 8-MAN 

  1. Clearwater Lakeside Christian, 6-0, 1
  2. Merritt Island Christian, 5-0, 2
  3. Ocala Christian, 56-0, 3
  4. St. Petersburg Shorecrest Prep, 3-1, 5
  5. St. Augustine Florida Deaf & Blind, 3-1, NR

Advertisement