Here are the latest Classification and SSAC rankings as we head into Week 7 of the 2021 season!

Ranking, Team, Overall Record, Previous Ranking

CLASS 8A

  1. Venice, 6-0, 1
  2. Sanford Seminole, 6-1, 2
  3. Lake Mary, 6-0, 3
  4. Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast, 4-1, 4
  5. Kissimmee Osceola, 5-1, 5
  6. St. Johns Bartram Trail, 5-1, 8
  7. Vero Beach, 4-1, 7
  8. Apopka, 4-2, 6
  9. Miami Palmetto, 5-1, 10
  10. Winter Garden West Orange, 6-1, NR

CLASS 7A

  1. Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-1, 1
  2. Niceville, 7-0, 2
  3. Fort Lauderdale Dillard, 6-0, 3
  4. Tampa Bay Tech, 6-0, 4
  5. Orlando Edgewater, 6-1, 5
  6. Gainesville Buchholz, 5-1, 6
  7. Lakeland, 5-1, 7
  8. Port Orange Spruce Creek, 6-0, 8
  9. Seffner Armwood, 4-2, 9
  10. Homestead, 5-1, 10

CLASS 6A

  1. Tampa Jesuit, 6-0, 1
  2. Miami Northwestern, 5-2, 2
  3. Naples, 6-0, 4
  4. Ocala Vanguard, 6-0, 5
  5. Lynn Haven Mosley, 7-0, 7
  6. Orlando Jones, 4-2, 6
  7. Lake City Columbia, 5-2, 9
  8. Fort Myers Dunbar, 5-0, 7
  9. Jacksonville Riverside, 6-1, 3
  10. Bradenton Braden River, 5-0, NR

CLASS 5A

  1. Miami Central, 4-2, 1
  2. Rockledge, 6-0, 3
  3. Plantation American Heritage, 2-3, 2
  4. Miami Killian, 7-0, 4
  5. Pensacola West Florida, 6-0, 6
  6. Satellite Beach Satellite, 6-0, 7
  7. Merritt Island, 5-1, 8
  8. Dunnellon, 4-2, 9
  9. Clearwater, 5-1, 10
  10. Zephyrhills, 5-1, 5

CLASS 4A

  1. Cocoa, 4-1, 1
  2. Jacksonville Bolles, 6-0, 2
  3. Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons, 5-1, 3
  4. Pinecrest Gulliver Prep, 5-0, 4
  5. St. Petersburg Lakewood, 7-0, 5
  6. Clewiston, 4-0, 6
  7. The Villages, 6-0, 7
  8. Bushnell South Sumter, 5-2, 8
  9. Santa Rosa Beach South Walton, 5-1, 9
  10. Englewood Lemon Bay, 5-0, 10

CLASS 3A

  1. Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna, 4-1, 1
  2. Tampa Berkeley Prep, 6-0, 2
  3. Tallahassee Florida High, 5-1, 3
  4. Miami Edison, 4-2, 4
  5. Lakeland Christian, 6-0, 5
  6. Clearwater Central Catholic, 4-2, 6
  7. Miami Florida Christian, 6-0, 8
  8. Ocala Trinity Catholic, 4-2, 9
  9. Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin, 4-2, 7
  10. DeFuniak Springs Walton, 6-1, 10

CLASS 2A

  1. Jacksonville Trinity Christian, 6-1, 1
  2. Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, 4-2, 2
  3. Jacksonville University Christian, 4-2, 3
  4. Winter Garden Foundation Academy, 5-1, 4
  5. Naples First Baptist, 6-0, 5
  6. Zephyrhills Christian, 5-1, 6
  7. Melbourne Holy Trinity, 6-0, 7
  8. Orlando Christian Prep, 4-1, 8
  9. Belle Glade Glades Day, 5-1, 10
  10. Miami Dade Christian, 4-2, NR

CLASS 1A

  1. Hawthorne, 5-0, 1
  2. Baker, 5-0, 2
  3. Pahokee, 4-1, 3
  4. Lake Butler Union County, 6-0, 4
  5. Madison County, 4-3, 7
  6. Port St. Joe, 4-1, 5
  7. Wildwood, 3-2, 6
  8. Hilliard, 6-0, 8
  9. Chiefland, 6-0, 9
  10. Bonifay Holmes County, 5-1, 10

SSAC 11-MAN

  1. Orlando Lake Highland Prep, 6-0, 1
  2. Mount Dora Christian, 4-1, 2
  3. Orlando Central Florida Christian, 4-1, 4
  4. Vero Beach St. Edward’s, 4-1, 5
  5. Jupiter Christian, 4-1, 3
  6. Jacksonville Eagle’s View, 5-1, 6
  7. Gainesville Oak Hall, 4-1, 7
  8. Jacksonville Christ’s Church Academy, 5-2, 8
  9. Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian, 6-1, 9
  10. Jacksonville Bishop Snyder, 4-2, 10

SSAC 8-MAN 

  1. Clearwater Lakeside Christian, 7-0, 1
  2. Merritt Island Christian, 7-0, 2
  3. Ocala Christian, 8-0, 3
  4. St. Petersburg Shorecrest Prep, 6-1, 4
  5. St. Augustine Florida Deaf & Blind, 4-1, 5

Advertisement