Here are the latest Classification and SSAC rankings as we head into Week 7 of the 2021 season!

Ranking, Team, Overall Record, Previous Ranking

CLASS 8A

  1. Venice, 7-0, 1
  2. Sanford Seminole, 7-1, 2
  3. Lake Mary, 7-0, 3
  4. Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast, 5-1, 4
  5. Kissimmee Osceola, 6-1, 5
  6. St. Johns Bartram Trail, 6-1, 6
  7. Apopka, 5-2, 8
  8. Miami Palmetto, 6-1, 9
  9. Winter Garden West Orange, 6-1, 10
  10. Sarasota Riverview, 6-1, NR

CLASS 7A

  1. Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas, 7-1, 1
  2. Niceville, 7-1, 2
  3. Fort Lauderdale Dillard, 7-0, 3
  4. Tampa Bay Tech, 7-0, 4
  5. Orlando Edgewater, 7-1, 5
  6. Gainesville Buchholz, 6-1, 6
  7. Lakeland, 6-1, 7
  8. Port Orange Spruce Creek, 7-0, 8
  9. Seffner Armwood, 5-2, 9
  10. Homestead, 6-1, 10

CLASS 6A

  1. Tampa Jesuit, 7-0, 1
  2. Miami Northwestern, 6-2, 2
  3. Naples, 7-0, 3
  4. Lynn Haven Mosely, 8-0, 5
  5. Ocala Vanguard, 7-0, 4
  6. Orlando Jones, 5-2, 6
  7. Lake City Columbia, 6-2, 7
  8. Fort Myers Dunbar, 6-0, 8
  9. Jacksonville Riverside, 6-1, 9
  10. Bradenton Braden River, 6-0, 10

CLASS 5A

  1. Miami Central, 5-2, 1
  2. Rockledge, 7-0, 2
  3. Plantation American Heritage, 3-3, 3
  4. Miami Killian, 8-0, 4
  5. Merritt Island, 6-1, 7
  6. Dunnellon, 5-2, 8
  7. Clearwater, 6-1, 9
  8. Zephyrhills, 6-1, 10
  9. Satellite Beach Satellite, 6-1, 6
  10. Jacksonville Raines, 5-2, NR

CLASS 4A

  1. Cocoa, 5-1, 1
  2. Jacksonville Bolles, 6-0, 2
  3. St. Petersburg Lakewood, 8-0, 5
  4. Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons, 5-2, 3
  5. Pinecrest Gulliver Prep, 5-1, 4
  6. The Villages, 7-0, 7
  7. Clewiston, 4-1, 6
  8. Santa Rosa Beach South Walton, 6-1, 9
  9. Englewood Lemon Bay, 6-0, 10
  10. Miami Immaculata-LaSalle, 7-0, NR

CLASS 3A

  1. Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna, 5-1, 1
  2. Tampa Berkeley Prep, 7-0, 2
  3. Tallahassee Florida High, 6-1, 3
  4. Miami Edison, 4-3, 4
  5. Lakeland Christian, 7-0, 5
  6. Clearwater Central Catholic, 4-3, 6
  7. Miami Florida Christian, 7-0, 7
  8. Ocala Trinity Catholic, 4-2, 8
  9. DeFuniak Springs Walton, 7-1, 10
  10. West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman, 6-2, NR

CLASS 2A

  1. Jacksonville Trinity Christian, 6-2, 1
  2. Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, 5-2, 2
  3. Jacksonville University Christian, 5-2, 3
  4. Winter Garden Foundation Academy, 5-2,
  5. Naples First Baptist, 6-1, 5
  6. Orlando Christian Prep, 5-1, 8
  7. Zephyrhills Christian, 6-1, 6
  8. Melbourne Holy Trinity, 7-0, 7
  9. Belle Glade Glades Day, 6-1, 9
  10. Hollywood Avant Garde, 5-0, NR

CLASS 1A

  1. Hawthorne, 6-0, 1
  2. Pahokee, 5-1, 3
  3. Lake Butler Union County, 7-0, 4
  4. Baker, 5-1, 2
  5. Madison County, 4-3, 5
  6. Port St. Joe, 5-1, 6
  7. Chiefland, 7-0, 9
  8. Hilliard, 7-0, 8
  9. Blountstown, 5-1, NR
  10. Chipley, 5-2, NR

SSAC 11-MAN

  1. Orlando Lake Highland Prep, 7-0, 1
  2. Mount Dora Christian, 5-1, 2
  3. Orlando Central Florida Christian, 5-1, 3
  4. Jupiter Christian, 5-1, 5
  5. Jacksonville Eagle’s View, 6-1, 6
  6. Gainesville Oak Hall, 5-1, 7
  7. Vero Beach St. Edward’s, 4-2, 4
  8. Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian, 6-1, 9
  9. Ocoee Legacy Charter, 6-1, NR
  10. Jacksonville Christ’s Church Academy, 5-3, 8

SSAC 8-MAN 

  1. Clearwater Lakeside Christian, 8-0, 1
  2. Merritt Island Christian, 8-0, 2
  3. Ocala Christian, 9-0, 3
  4. St. Petersburg Shorecrest Prep, 7-1, 4
  5. St. Augustine Florida Deaf & Blind, 4-1, 5

Advertisement