St. Thomas Aquinas is one of 64 teams that is left in the 2021 FHSAA State Series playoffs. [Joshua Wilson/FloridaHSFootball.com]

With regional finals set for this week, the state semifinals will be on deck for next week. However, unlike in past years where it was known where the state semifinals would be hosted based upon the line of the official FHSAA brackets or determined by who had the higher seed of the teams coming from with Region 1 vs. Region 2 and Region 3 vs. Region 4, things are changing starting this year.

For the first time ever, the FHSAA will be reseeding the brackets for the state semifinals and will use the final regular-season RPI ranking of the remaining teams to determine who will be heading where on Friday, December 3.

However, we are going to look at all the scenarios for each classification here to give you a look ahead to the potential state semifinal matchups around the state along with the final RPI ranking used.

Advertisement

CLASS 8A

TEAMS 

Seminole (Sanford) – 0.735
Venice – 0.726
Palm Beach Central – 0.708
Treasure Coast – 0.681
West Orange – 0.676
Miami Palmetto – 0.668
Apopka – 0.654
Columbus – 0.650

GAMES THIS WEEK

REGION 1: (3) Apopka (10-2) at (1) Seminole (Sanford) (11-1)
REGION 2: (2) Treasure Coast (9-1) at Palm Beach Central (10-0)
REGION 3: (2) West Orange (11-1) at (1) Venice (11-1)
REGION 4: (5) Columbus (8-3) vs. (2) Miami Palmetto (9-2) at Harris Field

GUARANTEED TO HOST

Seminole from Region 1 and Venice from Region 3 will be guaranteed to host regardless of the results from Region 2 and Region 4 finals.

HAS NO SHOT OF HOSTING

If Apopka, Miami Palmetto, or Columbus were to win their respective games, none of those teams would host in the state semifinal.

SCENARIOS

No. 1: Seminole, Palm Beach Central, Venice, Miami Palmetto
Miami Palmetto at Seminole; Palm Beach Central at Venice

No. 2: Seminole, Treasure Coast, Venice, Miami Palmetto
Miami Palmetto at Seminole; Treasure Coast at Venice

No. 3: Seminole, Palm Beach Central, West Orange, Miami Palmetto
Miami Palmetto at Seminole; West Orange at Palm Beach Central

No. 4: Seminole, Palm Beach Central, Venice, Columbus
Columbus at Seminole; Palm Beach Central at Venice

No. 5: Apopka, Palm Beach Central, Venice, Miami Palmetto
Apopka at Venice; Miami Palmetto at Palm Beach Central

No. 6: Apopka, Treasure Coast, Venice, Miami Palmetto
Apopka at Venice; Miami Palmetto at Treasure Coast

No. 7: Apopka, Palm Beach Central, West Orange, Miami Palmetto
Apopka at Palm Beach Central; Miami Palmetto at Treasure Coast

No. 8: Apopka, Palm Beach Central, Venice, Columbus
Columbus at Venice; Apopka at Palm Beach Central

No. 9: Seminole, Palm Beach Central, West Orange, Columbus
Columbus at Seminole; West Orange at Palm Beach Central

No. 10: Apopka, Treasure Coast, West Orange, Miami Palmetto
Apopka at Treasure Coast; Miami Palmetto at West Orange

No. 11: Seminole, Treasure Coast, West Orange, Columbus
Columbus at Seminole; West Orange at Treasure Coast

No. 12: Apopka, Palm Beach Central, West Orange, Columbus
Columbus at Palm Beach Central; Apopka at West Orange

No. 13: Seminole, Treasure Coast, Venice, Columbus
Columbus at Seminole; Treasure Coast at Venice

No. 14: Apopka, Palm Beach Central, West Orange, Miami Palmetto
Apopka at Palm Beach Central; Miami Palmetto at West Orange

No. 15: Apopka, Treasure Coast, West Orange, Miami Palmetto
Apopka at Treasure Coast; Miami Palmetto at West Orange

No. 16: Apopka, Treasure Coast, West Orange, Columbus
Columbus at Treasure Coast; Apopka at West Orange

CLASS 7A

TEAMS 

Tampa Bay Tech – 0.756
St. Thomas Aquinas – 0.730
Buchholz – 0.693
Homestead – 0.671
Melbourne – 0.623
Wharton – 0.605
Lake Gibson – 0.601
Nease – 0.564

GAMES THIS WEEK

REGION 1: (7) Nease (9-3) vs. (1) Buchholz (11-1) at Citizens Field
REGION 2: (4) Lake Gibson (8-3) at (3) Melbourne (10-2)
REGION 3: (6) Wharton (9-2) at (1) Tampa Bay Tech (12-0)
REGION 4: (2) Homestead (10-1) at (1) St. Thomas Aquinas (11-1)

GUARANTEED TO HOST

Tampa Bay Tech from Region 3 and St. Thomas Aquinas from Region 4 will be guaranteed to host regardless of the results from Region 1 and Region 2.

HAS NO SHOT OF HOSTING

If Lake Gibson and Nease were to win their respective games, neither team would host in the state semifinals.

SCENARIOS

No. 1: Buchholz, Melbourne, Tampa Bay Tech, St. Thomas Aquinas
Melbourne at Tampa Bay Tech; Buchholz at St. Thomas Aquinas

No. 2: Buchholz, Lake Gibson, Tampa Bay Tech, St. Thomas Aquinas
Lake Gibson at Tampa Bay Tech; Buchholz at St. Thomas Aquinas

No. 3: Buchholz, Melbourne, Wharton, St. Thomas Aquinas
Wharton at St. Thomas Aquinas; Melbourne at Buchholz

No. 4: Buchholz, Melbourne, Tampa Bay Tech, Homestead
Melbourne at Tampa Bay Tech; Homestead at Buchholz

No. 5: Nease, Melbourne, Tampa Bay Tech, St. Thomas Aquinas
Nease at Tampa Bay Tech; Melbourne at St. Thomas Aquinas

No. 6: Nease, Melbourne, Wharton, St. Thomas Aquinas
Nease at St. Thomas Aquinas; Wharton at Melbourne

No. 7: Nease, Melbourne, Tampa Tay Tech, Homestead
Nease at Tampa Bay Tech; Melbourne at Homestead

No. 8: Nease, Lake Gibson, Tampa Bay Tech, St. Thomas Aquinas
Nease at Tampa Bay Tech; Nease at St. Thomas Aquinas

No. 9: Nease, Lake Gibson, Wharton, St. Thomas Aquinas
Nease at St. Thomas Aquinas; Lake Gibson at Wharton

No. 10: Nease, Lake Gibson, Tampa Bay Tech, Homestead
Nease at Tampa Bay Tech; Lake Gibson at Homestead

No. 11: Buchholz, Lake Gibson, Wharton, Homestead
Lake Gibson at Buchholz, Wharton at Homestead

No. 12: Buchholz, Melbourne, Wharton, Homestead
Wharton at Buchholz; Melbourne at Homestead

No. 13: Nease, Melbourne, Wharton, Homestead
Nease at Homestead; Wharton at Melbourne

No. 14: Buchholz, Lake Gibson, Wharton, St. Thomas Aquinas
Lake Gibson at St. Thomas Aquinas; Wharton at Buchholz

No. 15: Nease, Melbourne, Tampa Bay Tech, Homestead
Nease at Tampa Bay Tech; Melbourne at Homestead

No. 16 Nease, Lake Gibson, Wharton, Homestead
Nease at Homestead; Lake Gibson at Wharton

CLASS 6A

TEAMS 

Jesuit – 0.702
Vanguard – 0.698
Jones – 0.658
Pine Forest – 0.659
Mosley – 0.643
Hillsborough – 0.630
Miami Northwestern – 0.624
Plantation – 0.555

GAMES THIS WEEK

REGION 1: (2) Mosley (11-1) at (1) Pine Forest (10-1), 7:30 p.m. CT
REGION 2: (3) Jones (10-2) vs. (1) Vanguard (12-0) at Booster Stadium
REGION 3: (7) Hillsborough (10-2) at (1) Jesuit (11-0)
REGION 4: (8) Plantation (9-2) vs (3) Miami Northwestern at Traz Powell, 7:30 p.m.

GUARANTEED TO HOST

Jesuit from Region 3 and Vanguard from Region 2 will be guaranteed to host regardless of the results from Region 1 and Region 4.

HAS NO SHOT OF HOSTING

If Hillsborough, Miami Northwestern, or Plantation were to win their respective games, none of those teams would host in the state semifinals.

SCENARIOS

No. 1: Pine Forest, Vanguard, Jesuit, Miami Northwestern
Miami Northwestern at Jesuit; Pine Forest at Vanguard

No. 2: Pine Forest, Jones, Jesuit, Miami Northwestern
Miami Northwestern at Jesuit; Pine Forest at Jones

No. 3: Pine Forest, Vanguard, Hillsborough, Miami Northwestern
Miami Northwestern at Vanguard; Hillsborough at Pine Forest

No. 4: Pine Forest, Vanguard, Jesuit, Plantation
Plantation at Jesuit; Pine Forest at Vanguard

No. 5: Pine Forest, Jones, Hillsborough, Plantation
Plantation at Jones; Hillsborough at Pine Forest

No. 6: Pine Forest, Jones, Hillsborough, Miami Northwestern
Miami Northwestern at Jones; Hillsborough at Pine Forest

No. 7: Pine Forest, Vanguard, Hillsborough, Plantation
Plantation at Vanguard; Hillsborough at Pine Forest

No. 8: Pine Forest, Jones, Jesuit, Plantation
Plantation at Jesuit; Pine Forest at Jones

No. 9: Mosley, Vanguard, Jesuit, Miami Northwestern
Miami Northwestern at Jesuit; Mosley at Vanguard

No. 10: Mosley, Jones, Jesuit, Miami Northwestern
Miami Northwestern at Jesuit; Mosley at Jones

No. 11: Mosley, Jones, Hillsborough, Miami Northwestern
Miami Northwestern at Jones; Hillsborough at Mosley

No. 12: Mosley, Vanguard, Hillsborough, Miami Northwestern
Miami Northwestern at Vanguard; Hillsborough at Mosley

No. 13: Mosley, Vanguard, Hillsborough, Plantation
Plantation at Vanguard; Hillsborough at Mosley

No. 14: Pine Forest, Jones, Jesuit, Miami Northwestern
Miami Northwestern at Jesuit; Pine Forest at Jones

No. 15: Mosley, Jones, Hillsborough, Miami Northwestern
Miami Northwestern at Jones; Hillsborough at Mosley

No. 16: Mosley, Jones, Hillsborough, Plantation
Plantation at Jones; Hillsborough at Mosley

CLASS 5A

TEAMS 

Miami Killian – 0.694
Merritt Island – 0.671
Miami Central – 0.656
Clearwater – 0.635
Baker County – 0.618
Satellite – 0.578
Wakulla – 0.577
Sebring – 0.573

GAMES THIS WEEK

REGION 1: (3) Wakulla (10-2) at (1) Baker County (10-2)
REGION 2: (6) Satellite (10-2) at (1) Merritt Island (11-1)
REGION 3: (3) Sebring (8-3) at (1) Clearwater (11-1)
REGION 4: (3) Miami Central (9-2) vs. (1) Miami Killian (12-0) at Tropical Park, Saturday, 7:30 p.m. ET

GUARANTEED TO HOST

Miami Killian from Region 4 and Merritt Island from Region 2 will be guaranteed to host regardless of the results from Region 1 and Region 3.

HAS NO SHOT OF HOSTING

If Wakulla and Sebring were to win their respective games, neither team would host in the state semifinals.

SCENARIOS

No. 1: Baker County, Merritt Island, Clearwater, Miami Killian
Baker County at Miami Killian; Clearwater at Merritt island

No. 2: Baker County, Satellite, Clearwater, Miami Killian
Satellite at Miami Killian; Baker County at Clearwater

No. 3: Baker County, Merritt Island, Sebring, Miami Killian
Sebring at Miami Killian; Baker County at Merritt Island

No. 4: Baker County, Merritt Island, Clearwater, Miami Central
Baker County at Merritt Island; Clearwater at Miami Central

No. 5: Baker County, Satellite, Sebring, Miami Killian
Sebring at Miami Killian; Satellite at Baker County

No. 6: Baker County, Satellite, Sebring, Miami Central
Sebring at Miami Central; Satellite at Baker County

No. 7: Baker County, Merritt Island, Sebring, Miami Central
Sebring at Merritt Island; Baker County at Miami Central

No. 8: Baker County, Satellite, Clearwater, Miami Central
Satellite at Miami Central; Baker County at Clearwater

No. 9: Wakulla, Merritt Island, Clearwater, Miami Central
Wakulla at Merritt Island; Clearwater at Miami Central

No. 10: Wakulla, Satellite, Clearwater, Miami Central
Wakulla at Miami Central; Satellite at Clearwater

No. 11: Wakulla, Satellite, Clearwater, Miami Killian
Wakulla at Miami Killian; Satellite at Clearwater

No. 12: Wakulla, Satellite, Sebring, Miami Killian
Wakulla at Miami Killian; Sebring at Satellite

No. 13: Wakulla, Merritt Island, Sebring, Miami Killian
Sebring at Miami Killian; Wakulla at Merrit Island

No. 14: Wakulla, Merritt island, Sebring, Miami Central
Sebring at Merritt Island; Wakulla at Miami Central

No. 15: Wakulla, Merritt Island, Clearwater, Miami Killian
Wakulla at Miami Killian; Clearwater at Merritt Island

No. 16: Wakulla, Satellite, Sebring, Miami Central
Sebring at Miami Central; Wakulla at Satellite

CLASS 4A

TEAMS 

Cocoa – 0.768
Gulliver Prep – 0.722
The Villages – 0.702
Cardinal Gibbons – 0.694
Lakewood – 0.674
South Walton – 0.663
Bolles – 0.652
Clewiston – 0.584

GAMES THIS WEEK

REGION 1: (2) Bolles (7-2) at (1) South Walton (10-1), 7 p.m. CT
REGION 2: (2) The Villages (11-0) at (1) Cocoa (9-1)
REGION 3: (3) Clewiston (8-2) at (1) Lakewood (9-2)
REGION 4: (2) Cardinal Gibbons (8-2) vs. (1) Gulliver Prep (8-1) at Tropical Park

GUARANTEED TO HOST

Cocoa from Region 2 and Gulliver Prep from Region 4 will be guaranteed to host regardless of the results from Region 1 and Region 3.

HAS NO SHOT OF HOSTING

If South Walton, Bolles, or Clewiston were to win their respective games, neither team would host in the state semifinals.

SCENARIOS

No. 1: South Walton, Cocoa, Lakewood, Gulliver Prep
South Walton at Cocoa; Lakewood at Gulliver Prep

No. 2: South Walton, The Villages, Lakewood, Gulliver Prep
South Walton at Cocoa; Lakewood at The Villages

No. 3: South Walton, Cocoa, Clewiston, Gulliver Prep
Clewiston at Cocoa; South Walton at Gulliver Prep

No. 4: South Walton, Cocoa, Lakewood, Cardinal Gibbons
South Walton at Cocoa; Lakewood at Cardinal Gibbons

No. 5: South Walton, The Villages, Clewiston, Gulliver Prep
Clewiston at Gulliver Prep; South Walton at The Villages

No. 6: South Walton, The Villages, Clewiston, Cardinal Gibbons
Clewiston at The Villages; South Walton at Cardinal Gibbons

No. 7: South Walton, Cocoa, Clewiston, Cardinal Gibbons
Clewiston at Cocoa; South Walton at Cardinal Gibbons

No. 8: South Walton, The Villages, Lakewood, Cardinal Gibbons
South Walton at The Villages; Lakewood at Cardinal Gibbons

No. 9: Bolles, Cocoa, Lakewood, Gulliver Prep
Bolles at Cocoa; Lakewood at Gulliver Prep

No. 10: Bolles, The Villages, Lakewood, Gulliver Prep
Bolles at Gulliver Prep; Lakewood at The Villages

No. 11: Bolles, Cocoa, Clewiston, Gulliver Prep
Clewiston at Cocoa; Bolles at Gulliver Prep

No. 12: Bolles, Cocoa, Lakewood, Cardinal Gibbons
Bolles at Cocoa; Lakewood at Cardinal Gibbons

No. 13: Bolles, The Villages, Lakewood, Cardinal Gibbons
Bolles at The Villages; Lakewood at Cardinal Gibbons

No. 14: Bolles, The Villages, Clewiston, Gulliver Prep
Clewiston at Gulliver Prep; Bolles at The Villages

No. 15: Bolles, Cocoa, Clewiston, Cardinal Gibbons
Clewiston at Cocoa; Bolles at Cardinal Gibbons

No. 16: Bolles, The Villages, Clewiston, Cardinal Gibbons
Bolles at Cardinal Gibbons; Clewiston at The Villages

CLASS 3A

TEAMS 

Chaminade-Madonna – 0.796
Berekely Prep – 0.690
Lakeland Christian – 0.689
Trinity Catholic – 0.660
Clearwater Central Catholic – 0.647
Florida High – 0.632
Benjamin – 0.627
Cardinal Newman – 0.591

GAMES THIS WEEK

REGION 1: (3) Florida High (10-1) at (1) Trinity Catholic (7-2)
REGION 2: (2) Benjamin (8-3) at (1) Lakeland Christian (10-0)
REGION 3: (2) Clearwater Central Catholic (8-3) at (1) Berkeley Prep (10-0)
REGION 4: (3) Cardinal Newman (9-3) at (1) Chaminade-Madonna (8-1)

GUARANTEED TO HOST

Chaminade-Madonna from Region 4 and Berkeley Prep from Region 3 will be guaranteed to host regardless of the results from Region 1 and Region 2.

HAS NO SHOT OF HOSTING

If Benjamin and Cardinal Newman were to win their respective games, neither team would host in the state semifinals.

SCENARIOS

No. 1: Trinity Catholic, Lakeland Christian, Berkeley Prep, Chaminade-Madonna
Trinity Catholic at Chaminade-Madonna; Lakeland Christian at Berkeley Prep

No. 2: Trinity Catholic, Benjamin, Berkeley Prep, Chaminade-Madonna
Benjamin at Chaminade-Madonna; Trinity Catholic at Berkeley Prep

No. 3: Trinity Catholic, Lakeland Christian, Clearwater Central Catholic, Chaminade-Madonna
Clearwater Central Catholic at Chaminade-Madonna; Trinity Catholic at Lakeland Christian

No. 4: Trinity Catholic, Lakeland Christian, Berkeley Prep, Cardinal Newman
Cardinal Newman at Berkeley Prep; Trinity Catholic at Lakeland Christian

No. 5: Trinity Catholic, Benjamin, Clearwater Central Catholic, Chaminade-Madonna
Benjamin at Chaminade-Madonna; Clearwater Central Catholic at Trinity Catholic

No. 6: Trinity Catholic, Benjamin, Clearwater Central Catholic, Cardinal Newman
Cardinal Newman at Trinity Catholic; Benjamin at Clearwater Central Catholic

No. 7: Trinity Catholic, Lakeland Christian, Clearwater Central Catholic, Cardinal Newman
Cardinal Newman at Lakeland Christian; Clearwater Central Catholic at Trinity Catholic

No. 8: Trinity Catholic, Benjamin, Berkeley Prep, Cardinal Newman
Cardinal Newman at Berkeley Prep; Benjamin at Trinity Catholic

No. 9: Florida High, Lakeland Christian, Berkeley Prep, Chaminade-Madonna
Florida High at Chaminade-Madonna; Lakeland Christian at Berkeley Prep

No. 10: Florida High, Benjamin, Berkeley Prep, Chaminade-Madonna
Benjamin at Chaminade-Madonna; Florida High at Berkeley Prep

No. 11: Florida High, Benjamin, Berkeley Prep, Cardinal Newman
Cardinal Newman at Berkeley Prep; Benjamin at Florida High

No. 12: Florida High, Lakeland Christian, Clearwater Central Catholic, Chaminade-Madonna
Florida High at Chaminade-Madonna; Clearwater Central Catholic at Lakeland Christian

No. 13: Florida High, Benjamin, Clearwater Central Catholic, Chaminade-Madonna
Benjamin at Chaminade-Madonna; Florida High at Clearwater Central Catholic

No. 14: Florida High, Lakeland Christian, Clearwater Central Catholic, Cardinal Newman
Cardinal Newman at Lakeland Christian; Florida High at Clearwater Central Catholic

No. 15: Florida High, Lakeland Christian, Berkeley Prep, Cardinal Newman
Cardinal Newman at Berkeley Prep; Florida High at Lakeland Christian

No. 16: Florida High, Benjamin, Clearwater Central Catholic, Cardinal Newman
Cardinal Newman at Clearwater Central Catholic; Benjamin at Florida High

CLASS 2A

TEAMS 

Orlando Christian Prep – 0.675
First Baptist (Naples) – 0.660
Champagnat Catholic – 0.639
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) – 0.613
Munroe Day – 0.603
Zephyrhills Christian – 0.594
Northside Christian – 0.575
John Carroll – 0.569

GAMES THIS WEEK

REGION 1: (2) Munroe Day (8-2) at (1) Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (7-4)
REGION 2: (2) Zephyrhills Christian (9-2) at (1) Orlando Christian Prep (9-1)
REGION 3: (2) Northside Christian (7-2) at (1) First Baptist (Naples) (9-1)
REGION 4: (5) John Carroll (7-2) vs. (2) Champagnat Catholic (8-2) at TBD

GUARANTEED TO HOST

Orlando Christian Prep from Region 2 and First Baptist from Region 3 will be guaranteed to host regardless of the results from Region 1 and Region 4.

HAS NO SHOT OF HOSTING

If Northside Christian and John Carroll were to win their respective games, neither team would host in the state semifinals.

SCENARIOS

No. 1: Trinity Christian, Orlando Christian Prep, First Baptist, Champagnat Catholic
Trinity Christian at Orlando Christian Prep; Champagnat Catholic at First Baptist

No. 2: Trinity Christian, Zephyrhills Christian, First Baptist, Champagnat Catholic
Zephyrhills Christian at First Baptist; Trinity Christian at Champagnat Catholic

No. 3: Trinity Christian, Orlando Christian Prep, Northside Christian, Champagnat Catholic
Northside Christian at Orlando Christian Prep; Trinity Christian at Champagnat Catholic

No. 4: Trinity Christian, Orlando Christian Prep, First Baptist, John Carroll
John Carroll at Orlando Christian Prep; Trinity Christian at First Baptist

No. 5: Trinity Christian, Zephyrhills Christian, Northside Christian, Champagnat Catholic
Northside Christian at Champagnat Catholic; Zephyrhills Christian at Trinity Christian

No. 6: Trinity Christian, Orlando Christian Prep, Northside Christian, John Caroll
John Carroll at Orlando Christian Prep; Northside Christian at Trinity Christian

No. 7: Trinity Christian, Zephyrhills Christian, Northside Christian, John Carroll
John Carroll at Trinity Christian; Northside Christian at Zephyrhills Christian

No. 8: Trinity Christian, Zephyrhills Christian, First Baptist, John Carroll
John Carroll at First Baptist; Zephyrhills Christian at Trinity Christian

No. 9: Munroe Day, Orlando Christian Prep, First Baptist, Champagnat Catholic
Munroe Day at Orlando Christian Prep; Champagnat Catholic at First Baptist

No. 10: Munroe Day, Zephyrhills Christian, First Baptist, Champagnat Catholic
Zephyrhills Christian at First Baptist; Munroe Day at Champagnat Catholic

No. 11: Munroe Day, Orlando Christian Prep, Northside Christian, Champagnat Catholic
Northside Christian at Orlando Christian Prep; Munroe Day at Champagnat Catholic

No. 12: Munroe Day, Orlando Christian Prep, First Baptist, John Carroll
John Carroll at Orlando Christian Prep; Munroe Day at First Baptist

No. 13: Munroe Day, Zephyrhills Christian, First Baptist, John Carroll
John Carroll at First Baptist; Zephyrhills Christian at Munroe Day

No. 14: Munroe Day, Orlando Christian Prep, Northside Christian, John Carroll
John Carroll at Orlando Christian Prep; Northside Christian at Munroe Day

No. 15: Munroe Day, Zephyrhills Christian, Northside Christian, Champagnat Catholic
Northside Christian at Champagnat Catholic; Zephyrhills Christian at Munroe Day

No. 16: Munroe Day, Zephyrhills Christian, Northside Christian, John Carroll
John Carroll at Munroe Day; Northside Christian at Zephyrhills Christian

CLASS 1A

TEAMS 

Hawthorne – 0.672
Blountstown – 0.689
Chiefland – 0.651
Union County – 0.630
Baker – 0.624
Madison County – 0.620
Pahokee – 0.616
Chipley – 0.577

GAMES THIS WEEK

REGION 1: (2) Chipley (8-3) at (1) Baker (7-2), 7:30 p.m. CT
REGION 2: (3) Madison County (9-3) at (1) Blountstown (9-1), 7:30 p.m. CT
REGION 3: (3) Union County (12-0) at (1) Chiefland (11-1)
REGION 4: (2) Pahokee (8-1) at (1) Hawthorne (8-0)

GUARANTEED TO HOST

Hawthorne from Region 4 and Blountstown from Region 2 will be guaranteed to host regardless of the results from Region 1 and Region 3.

HAS NO SHOT OF HOSTING

If Pahokee and Chipley were to win their respective games, neither team would host in the state semifinals.

SCENARIOS

No. 1: Baker, Blountstown, Chiefland, Hawthorne
Baker at Hawthorne; Chiefland at Blountstown

No. 2: Baker, Madison County, Chiefland, Hawthorne
Madison County at Hawthorne; Baker at Chiefland

No. 3: Baker, Blountstown, Union County, Hawthorne
Baker at Hawthorne; Union County at Blountstown

No. 4: Baker, Blountstown, Chiefland, Pahokee
Pahokee at Blountstown; Baker at Chiefland

No. 5: Baker, Madison County, Union County, Hawthorne
Madison County at Hawthorne; Baker at Union County

No. 6: Baker, Madison County, Chiefland, Pahokee
Pahokee at Chiefland; Madison County at Baker

No. 7: Baker, Blountstown, Union County, Pahokee
Pahokee at Blountstown; Baker at Union County

No. 8: Baker, Madison County, Union County, Pahokee
Pahokee at Union County; Madison County at Baker

No. 9: Chipley, Blountstown, Chiefland, Hawthorne
Chipley at Hawthorne; Chiefland at Blountstown

No. 10: Chipley, Madison County, Chiefland, Hawthorne
Chipley at Hawthorne; Madison County at Chiefland

No. 11: Chipley, Blountstown, Union County, Hawthorne
Chipley at Hawthorne; Union County at Blountstown

No. 12: Chipley, Blountstown, Chiefland, Pahokee
Chipley at Blountstown, Pahokee at Chiefland

No. 13: Chipley, Madison County, Union County, Hawthorne
Chipley at Hawthorne; Madison County at Union County

No. 14: Chipley, Blountstown, Union County, Pahokee
Chipley at Blountstown; Pahokee at Union County

No. 15: Chipley, Madison County, Chiefland, Pahokee
Chipley at Chiefland; Pahokee at Madison County

No. 16: Chipley, Madison County, Union County, Pahokee
Chipley at Union County; Pahokee at Madison County