Teams like Tampa Jesuit and Pensacola Pine Forest will participating in spring football games in the month of May. [Joshua Wilson/FloridaHSFootball.com]

It is that time of year again and that means Spring Football is just around the corner with teams preparing for the 2022 Football Season and we once again have the MOST COMPREHENSIVE list of Spring Football Games and Jamborees around the Sunshine State for you!

If you don’t see your spring game or jamboree listed here or don’t see the kickoff/start time listed, or we have incorrect or need to update information, please email any details to Joshua.Wilson@floridahsfootball.com or please send a DM on Twitter at @FlaHSFootball. so it can be added to this list.

LAST UPDATED: April 19, 2022 – 12:51 AM EDT

Advertisement

THURSDAY, MAY 12

Boca Raton Christian at Boca Raton Saint Andrew’s, 6
Boynton Beach at Boca Raton Olympic Heights, 6:30
Orlando First Academy at Oviedo Master’s Academy, 7
Oviedo Hagerty at Kissimmee Tohopekaliga, 7
Jupiter Christian at Boca Raton St. John Paul II, 7
Wellington Palm Beach Central at Vero Beach, 7
Orlando Timber Creek at Orlando Lake Nona, 7

FRIDAY, MAY 13

Delray Beach Atlantic at West Palm Beach Palm Beach Lakes, 6:30
Boca Raton at Westlake Seminole Ridge, 6:30
Crystal River at Eustis, 7
Port St. Lucie Centennial at Wellington, 6:30
Jensen Beach at Jupiter, 6:30
Melbourne at Lake Worth Park Vista, 6:30
Miami Beach at Royal Palm Beach, 6:30
Parrish Community at Mulberry, 7
St. Petersburg at Dunedin, 7
Jacksonville Sandalwood at Jacksonville First Coast, 6
Lake Butler Union County at The Villages, 7
Fort Pierce Westwood at Greenacres John I. Leonard, 6:30
Windermere at Titusville Astronaut, 7

Jamboree
Cocoa Beach, Melbourne Central Catholic at Titusville, 6
Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer, West Palm Beach Forest Hill at Belle Glade Glades Central, 6:30
Riviera Beach Inlet Grove, West Boca Raton at Boca Raton Spanish River, 5

SATURDAY, MAY 14

Jacksonville Eagle’s View at Jacksonville Wolfson, 6:30

Jamboree
Coconut Creek, St. Petersburg Lakewood, Miami Edison, Miami Killian, Miami Palmetto, Miami Southridge, Plantation, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan, Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast at Palm Beach Gardens, 11 a.m.

MONDAY MAY 16

Pompano Beach at Coconut North Broward Prep, 6

TUESDAY, MAY 17

St. Johns Creekside vs. Glen St. Mary Baker County at Memorial Stadium, 6:30
Melbourne Eau Gallie at Groveland South Lake, 6
Miami Florida Christian vs. Hollywood Avant Garde at AutoNation Field, 7
Gainesville Oak Hall at Trenton, 7

Jamboree
Miami Immaculata LaSalle, Miami True North vs. Miami High at Tropical Park, 5

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18

Coral Springs at Hallandale, 7
Miami Ferguson at Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy, 4
Fort Lauderdale at Parkland Stoneman Douglas, 7
Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy at Moore Haven, 7

Jamboree
Mount Dora, Tavares at Orlando Lake Highland Prep, 6

THURSDAY, MAY 19

Clearwater Calvary Christian at Largo, 7
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian at Boynton Beach Somerset Canyons, 7
Hialeah Champagnat Catholic at Doral Academy, 7
Orlando Colonial at Orlando Oak Ridge, 6
Deltona at Jacksonville Bolles, 7:30
Lake Alfred Discovery at Hardee, 7
Cross City Dixie County at Alachua Santa Fe, 7:30
Clermont East Ridge at Harmony, 7
Clewiston at Benjamin, 7
Fort Myers Evangelical Christian at Englewood Lemon Bay, 7
Fleming Island at Jacksonville Mandarin, 6:30
Fort Pierce Central at Fort Pierce John Carroll, 7
Belle Glade Glades Day at Okeechobee, 7
Graceville at Vernon, 6:30 CT
Hollywood Hills at Hialeah Gardens, 3:30
Key West at Pinecrest Gulliver Prep, 4
Lake Wales at Fort Myers, 7
Leesburg at Lakeland Christian, 7
Naples Lely at Lehigh Acres Lehigh, 7
Coconut Creek Monarch at South Plantation, 7
Lynn Haven Mosley at Tallahassee Florida High, 6
Quincy Munroe Day at Mayo Lafayette, 7
Brooksville Nature Coast at Lecanto, 7
Niceville at Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee, 6 CT
Jacksonville North Florida Educational at Jacksonville Providence, 7
North Fort Myers at Port Charlotte, 7
Seminole Osceola at Bradenton Lakewood Ranch, 7
Greenacres Palm Beach Christian Prep at Mount Dora Christian, 6
Fort Myers Riverdale at Naples Golden Gate, 7
St. Augustine at Jacksonville Bishop Kenny, 7
Vero Beach St. Edward’s at West Palm Beach King’s Academy, 6
Daytona Beach Seabreeze vs. Winter Park at Showalter Field, 7
Seminole (Seminole) at Clearwater Countryside, 7
Lecanto Seven Rivers at Spring Hill Bishop McLaughlin, 6
Cocoa Space Coast at Orlando Lake Buena Vista, 7
Jacksonville Trinity Christian at Neptune Beach Fletcher, 6
Ocala Trinity Catholic at Citra North Marion, 7
Ocala Vanguard vs. Gainesville Buchholz at Citizens Field, 7
Venice vs. Lakeland at Bryant Stadium, 7
Lakeland Victory Christian at Lehigh Acres East Lee County, 7
Wildwood at Dunnellon, 7:30
Wesley Chapel Wiregrass Ranch at Tampa Berkeley Prep, 7
Jacksonville Westside at St. Augustine Menendez, 7
Zephyrhills at New Port Richey Mitchell, 7

Jamborees
Tampa Alonso, Tampa Gaither, Tampa Sickles at Lutz Steinbrenner, 6:30
Valrico Bloomingdale, Lithia Newsome, Riverview Spoto at Brandon, 6:30
Bronson, Chiefland vs. Williston at Booster Stadium – Williston, 6
Tampa Chamberlain, Tampa Leto, Tampa Middleton at Tampa Jefferson, 6:30
Clearwater Central Catholic, Spring Hill Springstead at Palm Harbor University, 6:30
Plant City Durant, Plant City, Dover Strawberry Crest at Seffner Armwood, 6:30
Jacksonville Duval Charter, Orange Park St. Johns Country Day at St. Augustine Florida Deaf & Blind, 6
Lake Minneola, Orange Park at Ocoee, 6
Ruskin Lennard, Riverview (Riverview), Riverview Sumner at Gibsonton East Bay, 6:30
Ocala Forest, Bushnell South Sumter at Ocala West Port, 6
Tampa Freedom, Tampa King, Tampa Bay Tech at Tampa Wharton, 6:30
Freeport, Bristol Liberty County, at Bonifay Holmes County, 6 CT
Tampa Hillsborough, Tampa Plant, Tampa Robinson at Tampa Blake, 6:30
Tallahassee St. John Paul II, Live Oak Suwannee at Havana Gadsden County, 6:30
St. Petersburg Catholic, Dade City Pasco at Wesley Chapel Cypress Creek, 7
Gainesville P.K. Yonge, Tampa Catholic, Jacksonville Zarephath Academy at Zephyrhills Christian, 6

FRIDAY, MAY 20

Apopka at Lakeland Lake Gibson, 7:30
Jacksonville Atlantic Coast at Jacksonville Andrew Jackson, 6:30
St. Johns Bartram Trail at Lake City Columbia, 7
Belleview vs. Gainesville Eastside, 7
Bonita Springs at Immokalee, 7
Pensacola Booker T. Washington at Pensacola West Florida, 7 CT
Bradenton Christian at Bradenton Bayshore, 7
Cape Coral at Naples Gulf Coast, 7
Sarasota Cardinal Mooney at Cape Coral Island Coast
Celebration at Lakeland George Jenkins, 7
Punta Gorda Charlotte at South Fort Myers, 7
Fort Myers Dunbar at Naples Barron Collier, 7
Tarpon Springs East Lake at St. Petersburg Northeast, 7
Jacksonville Ed White at Ponte Vedra Nease, 7
Orlando Edgewater at Kissimmee Osceola, 7
Jacksonville Englewood at Baldwin, 6
Pensacola Escambia at Pensacola, 7 CT
Gainesville at Newberry, 7:30
St. Petersburg Gibbs at Gulfport Boca Ciega, 7
New Port Richey Gulf at Holiday Anclote, 7
Naples Gulf Coast at Cape Coral, 7
Haines City at Lakeland Kathleen, 7
Hilliard at Jacksonville Bishop Snyder, 7
Hudson at New Port Richey River Ridge, 7
Tampa Jesuit at Palmetto, 7
Land O’ Lakes at Wesley Chapel, 7
Kissimmee Liberty at Eagle Lake Lake Region, 7:30
Merritt Island at Orlando East River, 7
Miami Springs at Miramar Everglades, 7
Milton at Pace, 7 CT
Navarre at Gulf Breeze, 7 CT
Tallahassee North Florida Christian vs. FAMU DRS at Bragg Memorial, 7
Jacksonville Paxon at Callahan West Nassau, 7
Deltona Pine Ridge at Pierson Taylor, 7
Largo Pinellas Park at Bradenton Braden River, 7
Bradenton Southeast at Sebring, 7:30
Lakeland Tenoroc at Brooksville Central, 7:30
DeFuniak Springs Walton at Santa Rosa Beach South Walton, 7 CT
East Brewton W.S. Neal (AL) at Cantonment Tate, 7 CT

Jamborees
Miami Archbishop Carroll, Miami Varela vs. Miami BridgePrep Academy
Panama City Bay, Panama City Bozeman, Panama City Rutherford at Panama City Beach Arnold, 6 CT
Palm Bay Bayside, Winter Garden West Orange vs. Daytona Beach Mainland at Daytona Stadium, 6
Sarasota Booker, North Port at DeSoto County, 7
Orlando Boone, Orlando Olympia at Oviedo, 6:30
Tampa Cambridge Christian, Bradenton Saint Stephen’s at Sarasota Out-of-Door, 6
Tallahassee Chiles, Tallahassee Leon, Tallahassee Lincoln, Tallahassee Rickards, Crawfordville Wakulla vs. Tallahassee Godby at Gene Cox Stadium, 6
Inverness Citrus, Hudson Fivay at Brooksville Hernando, 7
Crestview, Pensacola Catholic, Pensacola Pine Forest at Fort Walton Beach, 6 CT
Orlando Cypress Creek, Orlando University at Winter Garden Horizon, 7
Orlando Evans, Port Orange Spruce Creek at Orlando Bishop Moore, 6
Miami Goleman, Miami Somerset Silver Palms vs. Mater Academy at Milander, 7
Flagler Palm Coast, Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley, Apopka Wekiva at Sanford Seminole, 6
Interlachen, Palatka at Crescent City, 6:30
Longwood Lyman, Winter Springs at Winter Park Lake Howell, 6
Stuart Martin County, Melbourne Palm Bay at Port St. Lucie, 6
Palm Coast Matanzas, Sebastian River at Port Orange Atlantic, 7
Orlando Christian Prep, St. Cloud at Orlando Freedom, 7

SATURDAY, MAY 21

Seffner Christian at Winter Garden Foundation Academy, 7
Chipley vs. TBD at Troy University (AL), 7 CT

Jamboree
Largo Indian Rocks Christian, Sarasota Christian, Fort Myers Southwest Florida Christian at St. Petersburg Keswick Christian, 7

MONDAY, MAY 23

Frostproof at Lake Placid, 7
Middleburg at Keystone Heights, 7
Orange Park Ridgeview at Fort White, 6:30

TUESDAY, MAY 24

Homestead South Dade at Miami Belen Jesuit, 7:30

Jamborees
Bell, Branford at Jasper Hamilton County, 6

WEDNESDAY, MAY 25

LaBelle at Cape Coral Oasis, 7
Miami Country Day at Fort Lauderdale NSU University School, 6
St. Augustine St. Joseph at Jacksonville Episcopal, 7

Jamborees
DeLand, Winter Haven, at Orlando Dr. Phillips, 6

THURSDAY, MAY 26

Fort Myers Gateway Charter at Cape Coral Mariner, 7
Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest at Delray Beach American Heritage, 6
Ponte Vedra at Green Cove Springs Clay, 6:30
Viera at Palm Bay Heritage, 7

Jamborees
Bartow, Davenport Ridge Community at Auburndale, 6:30
Fort Myers Gateway, Naples Palmetto Ridge at Cape Coral Ida Baker, 7

FRIDAY, MAY 27

Estero at Fort Myers Bishop Verot, 7
Naples at Fort Myers Cypress Lake, 7
North Miami Beach at Miami Columbus, 5
Rockledge at Orlando Jones, 7
Yulee at St. Augustine Tocoi Creek, 7

Jamborees
Clearwater, Bradenton Manatee, Sarasota Riverview at Sarasota, 5:30
Oakland Park Northeast, Pembroke Pines West Broward vs. Coral Glades at Coral Springs Sportsplex, 6

NO GAME

Plantation American Heritage (Intrasquad at Lauderhill – May 26, 7)
Baker (Intrasquad – May 13)
Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (Intrasquad – May 21, 5)
West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman (Intrasquad – May 19, 6)
Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (Intrasquad – May 24, 5)
Clearwater Academy International
Cocoa (Intrasquad – May 19, 5)
Homestead (Intrasquad – May 20 at Harris Field, 5)
Bradenton IMG Academy (Intrasquad – May 19)
Tallahassee Maclay (Intrasquad – May 14, 12)
Marianna (Intrasquad – May 12)
Miami Central (Intrasquad – May 21)
Miami Gardens Monsignor Pace (Intrasquad – May 21, 9 AM)
New Smyrna Beach (Intrasquad – May 18 at NSB High, 1:30)
Panama City North Bay Haven (Intrasquad TBD)
North Miami (Intrasquad – May 20, 6)
Jacksonville Raines (Intrasquad – TBD)
Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (Intrasquad – May 26, 7)
Lantana Santaluces (Intrasquad – May 14, 7)
Satellite Beach Satellite (Intrasquad – May 20)
Land O’ Lake Sunlake (Intrasquad – May 20, 6)
Tarpon Springs (Intrasquad – May 13)

MISSING SPRING GAME INFORMATION

Winter Haven A’kelynn’s Angels Christian
Winter Haven Ambassadors Christian
Hialeah American
Clearwater American Collegiate
Southwest Ranches Archbishop McCarthy
Avon Park
West Palm Beach Berean Christian
Pompano Beach Blanche Ely
Riverview Bell Creek Academy
Miami Booker T. Washington
Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson
Miami Braddock
Starke Bradford
Fort Myers Canterbury
Tampa Carrollwood Day
Jacksonville Cedar Creek Christian
Jacksonville Christ’s Church Academy
Naples Community School
Cooper City
Coral Gables
Miami Coral Reef
Tavernier Coral Shores
Coral Springs Charter
Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
Weston Cypress Bay
Miami Dade Christian
Davenport
Deerfield Beach
Fort Lauderdale Dillard
Miami Dr. Krop
Homestead Everglades Prep
Orlando Faith Christian
Daytona Beach Father Lopez
Pembroke Pines Flanagan
Fernandina Beach
First Academy-Leesburg
Naples First Baptist
Fort Meade
Daytona Beach Halifax Academy
Jacksonville Harvest Community
Hawthorne
Hialeah-Miami Lakes
St. Petersburg Hollins
Jacksonville Hollis Christian
Melbourne Holy Trinity
Jacksonville Impact Christian
Jay
Jacksonville Joshua Christian
West Palm Beach King’s Academy
Ocala Lake Weir
Lake Worth
Ocoee Legacy Charter
Pensacola Lighthouse PCA
Madison County
Marathon
Marco Island Academy
Hollywood McArthur
Miami Carol City
Miami Coral Park
Miami Jackson
Miami Norland
Miami Northwestern
Miami Sunset
North Miami Mourning
St. Petersburg Northside Christian
Bratt Northview
Orange Park Oakleaf
Maitland Orangewood Christian
Miami Palm Glades Prep
Palmetto Bay Palmer Trinity
Pahokee
Sunrise Piper
Kissimmee Poinciana
Miami Ransom Everglades
Jacksonville Ribault
Jacksonville Riverside
Trenton Riverside Christian
Niceville Rocky Bayou Christian
Miami St. Brendan
Vero Beach St. Edward’s
Gainesville Saint Francis Catholic
Naples St. John Neumann
Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic
West Palm Beach SLAM Academy
Deerfield Beach Somerset Key
Somerset South Homestead
Hollywood South Broward
Stuart South Fork
South Miami
Southwest Miami
Jacksonville Stanton
Riviera Beach Suncoast
Coral Springs Taravella
Perry Taylor County
Port St. Lucie Tradition Prep
Winter Park Trinity Prep
Jacksonville Terry Parker
Umatilla
Orange City University
Jacksonville University Christian
Weeki Wachee
Orlando West Oaks Academy
Westland Hialeah
Miami Westminster Christian
Wewahitchka
Windermere Prep