FHSAA Logo [Courtesy of the Florida High School Athletic Association]

On Saturday afternoon, the FHSAA released the pairings for the Flag Football State Series playoffs in Flag Football for both Classes 2A and 1A. This year also marks the first time that at-large teams will be included in the regional playoff bracket as it previously just included district champions only.

All games for the regional quarterfinals are set to be played on Tuesday, May 3. Check back later as we update this page as game times are officially confirmed.

LAST UPDATED: 11:25 a.m. ET – Tuesday, May 3, 2022

Advertisement

CLASS 2A

REGION 1 QUARTERFINALS

No. 8 Crestview (9-7) at No. 1 Fleming Island (13-1), 7

No. 5 Port Orange Spruce Creek (12-2) at No. 4 Winter Park (11-3), 7

No. 7 Jacksonville Sandalwood (9-5) at No. 2 Pace (16-2), 5 CT

No. 6 Orlando Timber Creek (12-2) at No. 3 Tallahassee Chiles (14-3), 7

REGION 2 QUARTERFINALS

No. 8 Valrico Bloomingdale (11-5) at No. 1 Lithia Newsome (16-1), 7

No. 5 Riverview (13-4) at No. 4 Orlando Dr. Phillips (15-1), 7

No. 7 Seffner Armwood (10-2) at No. 2 Tampa Alonso (17-1), 6

No. 6 Ruskin Lennard (13-5) at No. 3 Tampa Hillsborough (10-3), 7

REGION 3 QUARTERFINALS

No. 8 Port St. Lucie Centennial (10-6) at No. 1 Stuart Martin County (15-1), 7

No. 5 Lake Worth Park Vista (14-1) at No. 4 Harmony (15-2), 7

No. 7 Wellington (12-5) at No. 2 Boca Raton Spanish River (15-2), 7

No. 6 Fort Piece Westwood (11-3) at No. 3 Westlake Seminole Ridge (12-3), 7

REGION 4 QUARTERFINALS

No. 8 Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (12-2) at No. 1 Davie Western (14-0), 6

No. 5 Cooper City (13-4) at No. 4 Miami Ferguson (12-2), 5

No. 7 Hollywood South Broward (11-1) vs. No. 2 Miami High at Curtis Park (13-1), 4

No. 6 Homestead (10-2) at No. 3 Weston Cypress Bay (13-0), 4:30

CLASS 1A

REGION 1 QUARTERFINALS

No. 8 Green Cove Springs Clay (7-4) at No. 1 Middleburg (14-0), 7

No. 5 Tallahassee FAMU DRS (9-2) at No. 4 Live Oak Suwannee (11-6), 7

No. 7 Tallahassee Godby (10-4) vs. No. 2 Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee (11-2) at Fort Walton Beach High, 7 CT

No. 6 Jacksonville Ed White (12-5) at No. 3 Jacksonville Stanton (18-0), 7

REGION 2 QUARTERFINALS

No. 8 Parrish Community (9-3) at No. 1 Tampa Robinson (17-1), 5

No. 5 Seminole Osceola (10-2) vs. No. 4 Tampa Chamberlain (8-3) at Gaither High School, 7

No. 7 Crystal River (8-3) at No. 2 St. Petersburg Gibbs (13-1), 7

No. 6 St. Petersburg (9-5) at No. 3 Lecanto (16-1), 7

REGION 3 QUARTERFINALS

No. 8 Riviera Beach Suncoast (12-6) at No. 1 Daytona Beach Mainland (12-4), 7

No. 5 Orlando Jones (12-2) at No. 4 Fort Pierce Lincoln Park Academy (9-6), 7

No. 7 Belleview (11-6) at No. 2 Ocala Trinity Catholic (13-2), 7

No. 6 Daytona Beach Seabreeze (11-6) at No. 3 Jensen Beach (15-3),7

REGION 4 QUARTERFINALS

No. 8 Miami Killian (8-5) at No. 1 Miami Edison (11-1), 3:30

No. 5 Miami Central (13-3) at No. 4 Miami Norland (8-3), 3:30

No. 7 Miami TERRA Institute (8-3) at No. 2 Miami Somerset Silver Palms (13-1), 3:30

No. 6 Miami Northwestern (6-3) at No. 3 Pembroke Pines Charter (9-5), 7