Sydney Ford (left) is one of handful players from Davie Western selected to the 2022 FACA Class 2A Girls Flag Football All-State Teams. [Joshua WIlson/FloridaHSFootball.com]

With the 2022 season in the books for the Florida High School Girls Flag Football season, the Florida Athletic Coaches Association and FloridaHSFootball.com (publishing online) are proud to present the Class 2A Girls Flag Football All-State Teams.

Congratulations to all the young ladies who earned recognition on the teams. It is well deserved!

NOTE: Any and all credit should be given to FACA for putting the all-state teams together!

Advertisement

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Sydney Ford, Sr., Davie Western
ATH – Devyn Silvestri, Sr., Lithia Newsome
UTL – Mieke Rowe, Jr., Tampa Alonso
WR – Makenna Sturgis, Fr., Tampa Alonso
WR – Angelina Nunez, So., Lake Worth Park Vista
WR – Kayla Ludwig, Jr., Lithia Newsome
WR – Nandi Ramessar, Sr., Davie Western
C – Jasleen Nguyen, Sr., Stuart Martin County

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

ATH – Natalia Quilles, Jr., Riverview
UTL – Maya Salas, Sr., Boca Raton Spanish River
LB – Eryn Klaus, Jr., Tampa Alonso
LB – Madison Ludwig, Sr., Lithia Newsome
LB – Lexi Mosley, Sr., Ruskin Lennard
DB – Veronica McBride, Sr., Davie Western
DB – Mya Quinn, Sr., Boca Raton Spanish River
DB – Alex Wilson, Sr., Westlake Seminole Ridge

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Gianna Paciitti, Jr., Boca Raton Spanish River
ATH – Makayla Maddoz, Jr., Fleming Island
UTL – Abby Elwell, So., Ruskin Lennard
WR – Katie Herb, Jr., Port Orange Spruce Creek
WR – Khiara Wood, Sr., Port St. Lucie Centennial
WR – Kamryn Corporan, So., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
RB – Sadie Bode, Jr., Tampa Alonso
C – Sydney Brennan, Sr., Davie Western

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

ATH – Ashten Dickerson, Jr., Pace
UTL – Jazmine Whitfield, Sr., Riverview
LB – Hana Connelly, Sr., Stuart Martin County
LB – Alexiah Cruz, Sr., Fort Pierce Central
DB – Ronnice Berry, Fr., Orlando Dr. Phillips
DB – Olivia Kaes, Sr., Port St. Lucie Centennial
DB – Kaitlyn Sigmundi, Sr., Ruskin Lennard
DB – Channelle Harrison, Sr., Tampa Alonso

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Amaya Pablo, Fr., Pace
ATH – Kaylee Dominguez, So., Riverview
UTL – Keelin Coleman, So., Wellington
WR – Katie Heeb, Sr., Stuart Martin County
WR – Emma Clough, So., Lithia Newsome
WR – Yarianan Lugo-Perez, So., Orlando East River
RB – Sophia Caprio, Sr., Westlake Seminole Ridge
C – Lucy Gongwer, Jr., Pace

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

ATH – Zahleah Beaubrun, Sr., Palmetto
UTL – Kailyn Echeverria, Fr., Cooper City
LB – Courtney Kemper, Sr., Wellington
LB – Lindsay Ward, Sr., Lake Worth Park Vista
DB – Makenzie Phillian, Sr., Tampa Hillsborough
DB – Dh’nizia Turner, Sr., Apopka
DB – Jada Mixon, Sr. Niceville
R – Ella Bode, So., Tampa Alonso

HONORABLE MENTION

ATH Maddie Hougland Jr. Tallahassee Chiles
ATH Jazmen Thompson Sr. Jacksonville First Cosat
ATH Delexis McCall Sr. Homestead
ATH Sulieny Mejia-Mellis Sr. Tampa Leto
ATH Sanija Waller Jr. Tallahassee Lincoln
ATH Janay Quinn Sr. Miami
ATH Tanner Strickland Jr. Tampa Plant
ATH Alyssa Bongiovanni Jr. Lutz Steinbrenner
ATH D’Skishay Carter Sr. Apopka Wekiva
ATH Tahmya Squire Jr. Fort Lauderdale Dillard
ATH Jelisa Facyson Sr. Fort Lauderdale Dillard
C Katie Paskert Sr. Ruskin Lennard
DB Emily Gundin Jr. Valrico Bloomingdale
DB Tamaya Heath Sr. Port St. Lucie Centennial
DB Darlyne Da-Silva Sr. Miami Coral Park
DB Madalyn Brouse Sr. Weston Cypress Bay
DB Dominique Parks Sr. Hialeah Gardens
DB Theresa Hospodeck Jr. Lithia Newsome
DB Quentasia Mills So. Miami Southridge
DB Kaylee Allen So. Davie Western
DB Kassidy Russell Sr. Tampa Wharton
DB Mia Vizar So. Winter Park
LB Nyla McKnight Sr. Miramar Everglades
LB Marina Miller Sr. New Smyrna Beach
LB Maylee Smith Sr. New Smyrna Beach
LB Natalia Mateo Sr. Royal Palm Beach
LB Lian Scott Sr. Davie Western
QB Titi Comer Sr. Valrico Bloomingdale
QB Cyndee Brooks So. Bradenton Braden River
QB Olivia Cadiz Jr. Orlando Dr. Phillips
QB Adrienne Rivera Fr. Fort Pierce Central
QB Layla West So. Tampa Hillsborough
QB Ashley Smith Sr. Jacksonville Mandarin
QB Ahlani Packer So. Hollywood South Broward
R Arianna Ross So. Harmony
R Natalie Busch Fr. Navarre
R Kaitlyn Wall Sr. Lake Worth Park Vista
R Naiya Rampat Sr. Davie Western
RB Taylor Adams Sr. Apopka
RB Haley Fuentes Sr. Cooper City
RB Gabi Musa So. Fleming Island
RB Mykelah Davis Jr. Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
RB Kierra Cooper Sr. Tallahassee Lincoln
RB Kaitlyn Ruiz Jr. Boca Raton Spanish River
UTL Oriana Fiffer Sr. Jacksonville Atlantic Coast
UTL Lauren Cox Jr. Crestview
UTL Yanzia Montgomery Sr. Miami Ferguson
UTL Ashley Purdy Fr. Jacksonville Sandalwood
UTL Alessandra Pacitti Jr. Boca Raton Spanish River
UTL Jasmine Cheema Sr. Orlando Timber Creek
UTL Taylor Brockman Jr. West Palm Beach Forest Hill
WR Isansa Bonga Sr. Tampa Alonos
WR Ava Stallard Sr. Orlando Boone
WR Kalea Rainey Sr. Orlando Dr. Phillips
WR Drea Thompson Jr. Harmony
WR Kaley Phillips Jr. Greenacres John I. Leonard
WR Grayce Byrd So. Ruskin Lennard
WR Shaniyah Coward Jr. Niceville
WR Leilani Brown Jr. Riverview
WR Shyauna Shelly So. Vero Beach
WR Ayisha Scott Sr. Davie Western