Quantcast
Jump to content

Joshua Wilson

Administrators
  • Content Count

    1,419
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    63

Everything posted by Joshua Wilson

  1. HAVE ALL YOUR 4A PICK IN TOMORROW BY 7 PM ET, REST ON THURSDAY BY 7 PM ET 4A: Booker T. Washington (11-2) vs. Bolles (11-1) 6A: Miami Central (11-3) vs. Escambia (14-0) 8A: Columbus (10-4) vs. Apopka (12-1) 5A: Jones (13-1) vs. Miami Northwestern (12-2) 7A: Edgewater (13-1) vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (13-0)
  2. HAVE ALL YOUR 4A PICK IN TOMORROW BY 7 PM ET, REST ON THURSDAY BY 7 PM ET 4A: Booker T. Washington (11-2) vs. Bolles (11-1) 6A: Miami Central (11-3) vs. Escambia (14-0) 8A: Columbus (10-4) vs. Apopka (12-1) 5A: Jones (13-1) vs. Miami Northwestern (12-2) 7A: Edgewater (13-1) vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (13-0)
  3. This is correct that he did do this! It was an impressive performance seeing it first hand and on the field with Franklin.
  4. I was running a simple update to the boards and apparently because I was a couple of versions behind, the whole update system failed which meant uploading manually to the server via FTP. Well one file got stuck going that route never wanting to update properly no matter what I did so I had to wait until Tech support responded with their help and finally just solved it not long ago. I apologize for anyone trying to access things last night.
  5. POST YOUR 2A PICK BY 7 PM TOMORROW THEN THE REST BY FRIDAY NIGHT AT 7 PM 2A Champagnat Catholic (10-3) vs. Victory Christian (11-1) 3A Florida High (12-1) vs. Chaminade-Madonna (11-2) 1A Blountstown (13-0) vs. Madison County (11-2)
  6. POST YOUR 2A PICK BY 7 PM TOMORROW THEN THE REST BY FRIDAY NIGHT AT 7 PM 2A Champagnat Catholic (10-3) vs. Victory Christian (11-1) 3A Florida High (12-1) vs. Chaminade-Madonna (11-2) 1A Blountstown (13-0) vs. Madison County (11-2)
  7. My picks: Apopka Columbus Armwood Aquinas Escambia Miami Central Jones Northwestern Bolles Lakewood Florida High Chaminade-Madonna University Christian Champagnat Blountstown Madison County
  8. Please have your picks in by NOON on Friday! 8A NORTH: Steinbrenner (12-1) at Apopka (11-1) 8A SOUTH: Deerfield Beach (10-3) vs. Columbus (9-4) at Tropical Park, 12 PM kickoff 7A NORTH: Edgewater (12-1) at Armwood (12-1) 7A SOUTH: Venice (8-4) at St. Thomas Aquinas (12-0) 6A NORTH: Gaither (12-1) at Escambia (13-0) 6A SOUTH: Miami Central (10-3) at Palmetto (12-1) 5A NORTH: Wakulla (13-0) at Jones (12-1) 5A SOUTH: Jesuit (11-2) vs. Miami Northwestern (11-2) at Traz Powell 4A NORTH: Cocoa (8-3) at Bolles (10-1) 4A SOUTH: Booker T. Washington (11-2) at Lakewood (12-0) 3A NORTH: Florida High (11-1) at Lakeland Christian (10-1) 3A SOUTH: Clearwater Central Catholic (10-3) at Chaminade-Madonna (10-2) 2A NORTH: University Christian (11-1) at Victory Christian (10-1) 2A SOUTH: Seffner Christian (10-3) vs. Champagnat Catholic (9-3) 1A NORTH: Baker (11-1) at Blountstown (12-0) 1A SOUTH: Pahokee (7-5) at Madison County (10-2)
  9. Please have your picks in by NOON on Friday 8A NORTH: Steinbrenner (12-1) at Apopka (11-1) 8A SOUTH: Deerfield Beach (10-3) vs. Columbus (9-4) at Tropical Park, 12 PM kickoff 7A NORTH: Edgewater (12-1) at Armwood (12-1) 7A SOUTH: Venice (8-4) at St. Thomas Aquinas (12-0) 6A NORTH: Gaither (12-1) at Escambia (13-0) 6A SOUTH: Miami Central (10-3) at Palmetto (12-1) 5A NORTH: Wakulla (13-0) at Jones (12-1) 5A SOUTH: Jesuit (11-2) vs. Miami Northwestern (11-2) at Traz Powell 4A NORTH: Cocoa (8-3) at Bolles (10-1) 4A SOUTH: Booker T. Washington (11-2) at Lakewood (12-0) 3A NORTH: Florida High (11-1) at Lakeland Christian (10-1) 3A SOUTH: Clearwater Central Catholic (10-3) at Chaminade-Madonna (10-2) 2A NORTH: University Christian (11-1) at Victory Christian (10-1) 2A SOUTH: Seffner Christian (10-3) vs. Champagnat Catholic (9-3) 1A NORTH: Baker (11-1) at Blountstown (12-0) 1A SOUTH: Pahokee (7-5) at Madison County (10-2)
  10. Apopka Osceola Vero Beach Western (was my pick last night... NoleBull had it via tex) Edgewater Lakeland Venice St. Thomas Aquinas Escambia Gaither Palmetto Miami Central Wakulla Jones Lake Wales AHP Bolles Cocoa Lakewood GIbbons Florida High Lakeland Christian CCC Chaminade University Christian Victory Christian Seffner Christian Champagnat Vernon Blountstown Madison County Pahokee
  11. Submit your picks by 7 PM Friday night One pick on Thursday (8A-Region 4)... so post that by 6 PM tomorrow night and then send others in by Friday at 7 PM CLASS 8A Region 1: Apopka at Seminole (Sanford) Region 2: Steinbrenner at Osceola (Kissimmee) Region 3: Deerfield Beach at Vero Beach CLASS 7A Region 1: Niceville at Edgewater Region 2: Lakeland at Armwood Region 3: Venice at Manatee CLASS 6A Region 2: Lake Minneola at Gaither CLASS 5A Region 2: Vanguard at Jones Region 3: Jesuit at Lake Wales Region 4: Miami Northwestern at American Heritage (Plantation) CLASS 4A Region 4: Booker T. Washington at Cardinal Gibbons CLASS 3A Region 1: Florida High at Pensacola Catholic Region 3: Clearwater Central Catholic at Bishop Verot CLASS 2A Region 2: Foundation Academy at Victory Christian CLASS 1A Region 1: Vernon at Baker
  12. One pick on Thursday (8A-Region 4)... so post that by 6 PM tomorrow night and then send others in by Friday at 7 PM CLASS 8A Region 1: Apopka at Seminole (Sanford) Region 2: Steinbrenner at Osceola (Kissimmee) Region 3: Deerfield Beach at Vero Beach Region 4: Western vs. Columbus at Tropical Park (THURSDAY NIGHT) CLASS 7A Region 1: Niceville at Edgewater Region 2: Lakeland at Armwood Region 3: Venice at Manatee Region 4: Atlantic (Delray) at St. Thomas Aquinas CLASS 6A Region 1: Lee at Escambia Region 2: Lake Minneola at Gaither Region 3: Charlotte at Palmetto Region 4: Miami Central at Dillard CLASS 5A Region 1: Godby at Wakulla Region 2: Vanguard at Jones Region 3: Jesuit at Lake Wales Region 4: Miami Northwestern at American Heritage (Plantation) CLASS 4A Region 1: Bradford at Bolles Region 2: South Sumter at Cocoa Region 3: Tampa Catholic at Lakewood Region 4: Booker T. Washington at Cardinal Gibbons CLASS 3A Region 1: Florida High at Pensacola Catholic Region 2: The First Academy (Orlando) at Lakeland Christian Region 3: Clearwater Central Catholic at Bishop Verot Region 4: Chaminade-Madonna at Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) CLASS 2A Region 1: Maclay at University Christian Region 2: Foundation Academy at Victory Christian Region 3: Admiral Farragut vs. Seffner Christian at Strawberry Crest Region 4: Moore Haven vs. Champagnat Catholic at Curtis Park CLASS 1A Region 1: Vernon at Baker Region 2: Taylor County at Blountstown Region 3: Union County at Madison County Region 4: Chiefland at Pahokee
  13. Changed out the Foundation/Oak Hall game for Gibbons/University School... please edit your pick.
  14. This is for those that are not part of the WINNERS BRACKET OF PICKS. Picks will lock at 7 PM Friday night. Apopka at Bartram Trail Treasure Coast at Vero Beach Venice at Palm Beach Lakes Manatee at Mitchell Columbia at Robert E. Lee Miami Central at Naples North Marion at Vanguard Bradford at West Nassau The Villages at South Sumer Booker T. Washington vs. Gulliver Prep Cardinal Gibbons vs. University School Trinity Catholic at Pensacola Catholic Clearwater Central Catholic at Berkeley Prep Northview at Vernon Hawthorne at Pahokee
  15. Sorry for getting up so late for those in the WINNERS BRACKET pick'ems up here... a lot going on besides football for me and trying to balance it all. Good challenge for me LOL Two games Thursday so get those up on here ASAP so @nolebull813 so he can record those and then you can add your Friday picks when you are ready. THURSDAY CLASS 8A Western vs. Palmetto Miami High vs. Columbus FRIDAY CLASS 8A Timber Creek at Seminole (Sanford) Apopka at Bartram Trail Steinbrenner at Riverview (Sarasota) Osceola (Kissimmee) at Dr. Phillips Treasure Coast at Vero Beach Deerfield Beach at Palm Beach Central CLASS 7A Lincoln at Edgewater Fleming Island at Niceville Bloomingdale at Armwood Tampa Bay Tech at Lakeland Venice at Palm Beach Lakes Manatee at Mitchell Plantation at St Thomas Aquinas Atlantic (Delray) at McArthur CLASS 6A Mainland at Escambia Columbia at Robert E. Lee Clearwater at Gaither Lake Minneola at Largo Port Charlotte at Palmetto Charlotte at Lake Gibson Miami Central at Naples Fort Myers at Dillard CLASS 5A Raines at Wakulla Godby at Pine Forest Nature Coast at Jones North Marion at Vanguard Chamberlain at Jesuit Atlantic (Port Orange) at Lake Wales North Miami Beach at American Heritage (Plantation) Miami Killian vs. Miami Northwestern CLASS 4A South Walton at Bolles Bradford at West Nassau Astronaut at Cocoa The Villages at South Sumter Clewiston at Lakewood Tampa Catholic at American Heritage (Delray) Booker T. Washington vs. Gulliver Prep Cardinal Gibbons vs. University School CLASS 3A Trinity Catholic at Pensacola Catholic Episcopal at Florida High Melbourne Central Catholic at Lakeland Christian The First Academy (Orlando) at Holy Trinity Clearwater Central Catholic at Berkeley Prep Benjamin at Bishop Verot Miami Edison at Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) Somerset Silver Palms at Chaminade-Madonna CLASS 2A North Florida Christian at University Christian St. Joseph at Maclay Orangewood Christian at Victory Christian Oak Hall at Foundation Academy Admiral Farragut at Cambridge Christian Seffner Christian at Northside Christian Miami Christian at Champagnat Catholic Moore Haven at Westminster Academy CLASS 1A Graceville at Baker Northview at Vernon Port St. Joe at Blountstown Jefferson County at Taylor County Hilliard at Madison County Union County at Lafayette Chiefland at Newberry Hawthorne at Pahokee
  16. My picks are being made public on FloridaHSFootball.com as I can get the previews up. The games from last night are on there: CLASS 8A Region 1 No. 8 Mandarin (7-3) at No. 1 Seminole (Sanford) (9-0) No. 5 DeLand (7-2) at No. 4 Timber Creek (9-1) No. 6 Flagler Palm Coast (8-2) at No. 3 Apopka (8-1) No. 7 Spruce Creek (6-3) at No. 2 Bartram Trail (10-0) Region 2 No. 8 Lake Nona (7-3) at No. 1 Riverview (Sarasota) (8-2) No. 5 Newsome (8-2) at No. 4 Steinbrenner (9-1) No. 6 Riverview (Riverview) (8-2) at No. 3 Osceola (Kissimmee) (8-1) No. 7 Lennard (7-3) at No. 2 Dr. Phillips (8-2) Region 3 No. 8 Boca Raton (8-2) at No. 1 Vero Beach (9-0) No. 5 Treasure Coast (8-1) at No. 4 Santaluces (7-2), 7 No. 6 Palm Beach Gardens (7-2) at No. 3 Deerfield Beach (7-3) No. 7 Centennial (5-4) at No. 2 Palm Beach Central (8-2) Region 4 No. 8 Taravella (5-5) vs. No. 1 Miami Palmetto (9-1) at Tropical Park, 7 No. 5 South Dade (7-3) at No. 4 Western (7-2) No. 6 Miami High (7-3) at No. 3 Douglas (8-1) No. 7 Coral Gables (4-6) vs. No. 2 Columbus (6-4) at Tropical Park, Thursday, 7 CLASS 7A Region 1 No. 8 Crestview (5-5) at No. 1 Edgewater (9-1) No. 5 Lincoln (7-3) at No. 4 Winter Springs (6-4) No. 6 Wekiva (7-3) at No. 3 Fleming Island (9-0) No. 7 Chiles (6-4) at No. 2 Niceville (10-0), 7 CT Region 2 No. 8 Melbourne (7-3) at No. 1 Armwood (9-1) No. 5 Bloomingdale (8-2) at No. 4 Winter Haven (7-3) No. 8 Tampa Bay Tech (7-3) at No. 3 Viera (6-3) No. 7 Wiregrass Ranch (7-3) at No. 2 Lakeland (10-0) Region 3 No. 8 East Lake (6-4) at No. 1 Palm Beach Lakes (9-0) No. 5 Venice (5-4) at No. 4 Lehigh (4-5) No. 6 Pinellas Park (6-4) at No. 3 Manatee (6-4) No. 7 Seminole Ridge (6-3) at No. 2 Mitchell (9-1) Region 4 No. 8 South Broward (6-4) at No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas (9-0) No. 5 Plantation (8-1) vs. No. 4 Hialeah (7-3) at Milander Park No. 6 Blanche Ely (7-3) at No. 3 Atlantic (Delray) (6-3) No. 7 Fort Lauderdale (5-4) at No. 2 McArthur (7-2) CLASS 6A Region 1 No. 8 New Smyrna Beach (7-3) at No. 1 Escambia (10-0), 7:30 CT No. 5 Washington (Pensacola) (8-1) at No. 4 Mainland (5-4) No. 6 Columbia (7-3) at No. 3 Ponte Vedra (7-2) No. 7 St. Augustine (6-4) at No. 2 Robert E. Lee (7-3) Region 2 No. 8 Boca Ciega (6-4) at No. 1 Gaither (9-1) No. 5 Clearwater (8-2) at No. 4 Dixie Hollins (8-2) No. 6 Springstead (9-1) at No. 3 Lake Minneola (7-3) No. 7 Countryside (6-4) at No. 2 Largo (7-3) Region 3 No. 8 Braden River (4-6) at No. 1 Palmetto (9-1) No. 5 Port Charlotte (9-1) at No. 4 Hillsborough (8-2) No. 6 Charlotte (7-3) vs. No. 3 Fort Pierce Westwood (7-2) at Lawnwood Stadium No. 7 Auburndale (8-2) at No. 2 Lake Gibson (10-0) Region 4 No. 8 South Fort Myers (7-3) at No. 1 Naples (9-0) No. 5 Dunbar (7-3) vs. No. 4 Miami Central (7-3) at Traz Powell No. 6 North Fort Myers (7-3) at No. 3 Fort Myers (8-2) No. 7 Lely (6-4) at No. 2 Dillard (10-0) CLASS 5A Region 1 No. 8 Suwannee (5-5) at No. 1 Wakulla (10-0) No. 5 Westside (8-2) at No. 4 Raines (5-4), 6:30 No. 6 Godby (4-6) at No. 3 Terry Parker (7-2) No. 7 Baker County (6-4) at No. 2 Pine Forest (7-2) Region 2 No. 8 Bishop Moore (7-3) at No. 1 Jones (9-1) No. 5 Citrus (9-1) at No. 4 Nature Coast (5-5) No. 6 Vanguard (7-2) at No. 3 Menendez (7-2) No. 7 North Marion (8-2) at No. 2 Dunnellon (9-1) Region 3 No. 8 Chamberlain (6-4) at No. 1 Rockledge (8-1) No. 5 Eau Gallie (9-1) at No. 4 Jesuit (8-2) No. 6 Atlantic (Port Orange) (7-3) at No. 3 River Ridge (8-2) No. 7 Sebring (6-4) at No. 2 Lake Wales (10-0) Region 4 No. 8 Key West (5-5) at No. 1 American Heritage (Plantation) (8-1) No. 5 North Miami Beach (8-2) at No. 4 Cypress Lake (8-2) No. 6 Miami Killian (8-2) at No. 3 Jensen Beach (8-2) No. 7 Stranahan (6-4) vs. No. 2 Miami Northwestern (8-2) at Traz Powell, Saturday, 7 CLASS 4A Region 1 No. 5 South Walton (5-4) at No. 4 Marianna (6-4) No. 6 Bradford (4-5) at No. 3 Gadsden County (5-4) Region 2 No. 5 Astronaut (5-5) at No. 4 Keystone Heights (7-2) No. 6 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) (6-4) at No. 3 The Villages (7-2), 7 Region 3 No. 5 Clewiston (5-5) at No. 4 Lake Placid (4-6) No. 6 Lemon Bay (3-7) at No. 3 Tampa Catholic (5-5) Region 4 No. 5 Miami Carol City (5-5) vs. No. 4 Booker T. Washington (8-2) at Traz Powell, Thursday, 7 No. 6 Monsignor Pace (5-5) at No. 3 Cardinal Gibbons (8-2) CLASS 3A Region 1 No. 5 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (5-5) at No. 4 Trinity Catholic (7-3) No. 6 Baldwin (7-3) at No. 3 Episcopal (9-1) Region 2 No. 5 Melbourne Central Catholic (3-6) at No. 4 Frostproof (5-5) No. 6 Trinity Prep (5-5) at No. 3 The First Academy (Orlando) (4-5) Region 3 No. 5 Clearwater Central Catholic (7-3) at No. 4 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) (8-2) No. 6 Benjamin (7-3) at No. 3 Cardinal Newman (7-2) Region 4 No. 5 Miami Edison (5-5) at No. 4 Westminster Christian (6-4), 3 No. 6 St. Andrew (7-3) vs. No.3 Somerset Silver Palms (7-2) at Southridge Stadium, Thursday, 7 CLASS 2A Region 1 No. 5 FAMU DRS (3-7) at No. 4 North Florida Christian (3-5) No. 6 St. Joseph (4-5) at No. 3 Aucilla Christian (9-0) Region 2 No. 5 Trinity Christian (Deltona) (3-7) at No. 4 Orangewood Christian (6-4), 7 No. 6 St. Francis Catholic (3-7) at No. 3 Oak Hall (7-3) Region 3 No. 5 Keswick Christian (7-3) at No. 4 Admiral Farragut (6-3) No. 6 Zephyrhills Christian (6-4) at No. 3 Seffner Christian (7-3) Region 4 No. 5 Miami Christian (5-4) at No. 4 St. John Neumann (8-2) No. 6 Moore Haven (5-5) at No. 3 First Baptist (Naples) (10-0) CLASS 1A Region 1 No. 5 Graceville (7-3) at No. 4 Freeport (6-3), 7:30 CT No. 6 Jay (4-6) at No. 3 Northview (7-2), 7 CT Region 2 No. 5 Port St. Joe (4-6) at No. 4 Bozeman (6-4), 7 CT No. 6 Jefferson County (1-8) at No. 3 Sneads (8-2), 7:30 CT Region 3 No. 5 Branford (6-4) at No. 4 Hilliard (6-4) No. 6 Union County (5-5) at No. 3 Dixie County (6-3) Region 4 No. 5 Chiefland (6-4) at No. 4 Trenton (5-5) No. 6 Wildwood (6-4) at No. 3 Hawthorne (7-3)
  17. It is because only one person is assigned to handle that, plus there are other issues that cause that I really can't say without opening a can of worms.
  18. This is the pick'ems for those who didn't make it to the winners bracket for the playoff pick'ems. You will pick 15 games here: THREAD LOCKS FRIDAY AT 7 PM 8A-R1 No. 5 DeLand (7-2) at No. 4 Timber Creek (9-1) 8A-R4 No. 5 South Dade (7-3) at No. 4 Western (7-2) 7A-R1 No. 6 Wekiva (7-3) at No. 3 Fleming Island (9-0) 7A-R3 No. 5 Venice (5-4) at No. 4 Lehigh (4-5) 6A-R1 No. 6 Columbia (7-3) at No. 3 Ponte Vedra (7-2) 6A-R1 No. 7 St. Augustine (6-4) at No. 2 Robert E. Lee (7-3) 6A-R4 No. 5 Dunbar (7-3) vs. No. 4 Miami Central (7-3) at Traz Powell 5A-R2 No. 7 North Marion (8-2) at No. 2 Dunnellon (9-1) 5A-R3 No. 6 Atlantic (Port Orange) (7-3) at No. 3 River Ridge (8-2) 4A-R2 No. 5 Astronaut (5-5) at No. 4 Keystone Heights (7-2) 3A-R1 No. 5 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (5-5) at No. 4 Trinity Catholic (7-3) 3A-R3 No. 5 Clearwater Central Catholic (7-3) at No. 4 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) (8-2) 2A-R3 No. 6 Zephyrhills Christian (6-4) at No. 3 Seffner Christian (7-3) 1A-R1 No. 5 Graceville (7-3) at No. 4 Freeport (6-3), 7:30 CT 1A-R4 No. 5 Chiefland (6-4) at No. 4 Trenton (5-5)
  19. If your username is not listed here, you are not to participate in these pick'ems. You will participate in the much smaller playoff picks for the rest of the board for fun. THOSE WHO WILL BE PICKING HERE: @badbird @Perspective @THIS_IS_DILLARD @nolebull813 @muckboy561 @Jags904 @Joshua Wilson @ColumbiaHighFan2017class @Cat_Scratch @Zoe Boy YOU WILL BE PICKING ALL 96 GAMES! THREAD LOCKS AT 7 PM ET THURSDAY NIGHT AS THERE ARE SEVERAL GAMES THURSDAY! To help you all out here is Joe Pinkos' Forecast: https://floridahsfootball.com/2019/11/05/joe-pinkos-joe-pinkos-regional-quarterfinals-playoff-forecast/ CLASS 8A Region 1 No. 8 Mandarin (7-3) at No. 1 Seminole (Sanford) (9-0) No. 5 DeLand (7-2) at No. 4 Timber Creek (9-1) No. 6 Flagler Palm Coast (8-2) at No. 3 Apopka (8-1) No. 7 Spruce Creek (6-3) at No. 2 Bartram Trail (10-0) Region 2 No. 8 Lake Nona (7-3) at No. 1 Riverview (Sarasota) (8-2) No. 5 Newsome (8-2) at No. 4 Steinbrenner (9-1) No. 6 Riverview (Riverview) (8-2) at No. 3 Osceola (Kissimmee) (8-1) No. 7 Lennard (7-3) at No. 2 Dr. Phillips (8-2) Region 3 No. 8 Boca Raton (8-2) at No. 1 Vero Beach (9-0) No. 5 Treasure Coast (8-1) at No. 4 Santaluces (7-2), 7 No. 6 Palm Beach Gardens (7-2) at No. 3 Deerfield Beach (7-3) No. 7 Centennial (5-4) at No. 2 Palm Beach Central (8-2) Region 4 No. 8 Taravella (5-5) vs. No. 1 Miami Palmetto (9-1) at Tropical Park, 7 No. 5 South Dade (7-3) at No. 4 Western (7-2) No. 6 Miami High (7-3) at No. 3 Douglas (8-1) No. 7 Coral Gables (4-6) vs. No. 2 Columbus (6-4) at Tropical Park, Thursday, 7 CLASS 7A Region 1 No. 8 Crestview (5-5) at No. 1 Edgewater (9-1) No. 5 Lincoln (7-3) at No. 4 Winter Springs (6-4) No. 6 Wekiva (7-3) at No. 3 Fleming Island (9-0) No. 7 Chiles (6-4) at No. 2 Niceville (10-0), 7 CT Region 2 No. 8 Melbourne (7-3) at No. 1 Armwood (9-1) No. 5 Bloomingdale (8-2) at No. 4 Winter Haven (7-3) No. 8 Tampa Bay Tech (7-3) at No. 3 Viera (6-3) No. 7 Wiregrass Ranch (7-3) at No. 2 Lakeland (10-0) Region 3 No. 8 East Lake (6-4) at No. 1 Palm Beach Lakes (9-0) No. 5 Venice (5-4) at No. 4 Lehigh (4-5) No. 6 Pinellas Park (6-4) at No. 3 Manatee (6-4) No. 7 Seminole Ridge (6-3) at No. 2 Mitchell (9-1) Region 4 No. 8 South Broward (6-4) at No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas (9-0) No. 5 Plantation (8-1) vs. No. 4 Hialeah (7-3) at Milander Park No. 6 Blanche Ely (7-3) at No. 3 Atlantic (Delray) (6-3) No. 7 Fort Lauderdale (5-4) at No. 2 McArthur (7-2) CLASS 6A Region 1 No. 8 New Smyrna Beach (7-3) at No. 1 Escambia (10-0), 7:30 CT No. 5 Washington (Pensacola) (8-1) at No. 4 Mainland (5-4) No. 6 Columbia (7-3) at No. 3 Ponte Vedra (7-2) No. 7 St. Augustine (6-4) at No. 2 Robert E. Lee (7-3) Region 2 No. 8 Boca Ciega (6-4) at No. 1 Gaither (9-1) No. 5 Clearwater (8-2) at No. 4 Dixie Hollins (8-2) No. 6 Springstead (9-1) at No. 3 Lake Minneola (7-3) No. 7 Countryside (6-4) at No. 2 Largo (7-3) Region 3 No. 8 Braden River (4-6) at No. 1 Palmetto (9-1) No. 5 Port Charlotte (9-1) at No. 4 Hillsborough (8-2) No. 6 Charlotte (7-3) vs. No. 3 Fort Pierce Westwood (7-2) at Lawnwood Stadium No. 7 Auburndale (8-2) at No. 2 Lake Gibson (10-0) Region 4 No. 8 South Fort Myers (7-3) at No. 1 Naples (9-0) No. 5 Dunbar (7-3) vs. No. 4 Miami Central (7-3) at Traz Powell No. 6 North Fort Myers (7-3) at No. 3 Fort Myers (8-2) No. 7 Lely (6-4) at No. 2 Dillard (10-0) CLASS 5A Region 1 No. 8 Suwannee (5-5) at No. 1 Wakulla (10-0) No. 5 Westside (8-2) at No. 4 Raines (5-4), 6:30 No. 6 Godby (4-6) at No. 3 Terry Parker (7-2) No. 7 Baker County (6-4) at No. 2 Pine Forest (7-2) Region 2 No. 8 Bishop Moore (7-3) at No. 1 Jones (9-1) No. 5 Citrus (9-1) at No. 4 Nature Coast (5-5) No. 6 Vanguard (7-2) at No. 3 Menendez (7-2) No. 7 North Marion (8-2) at No. 2 Dunnellon (9-1) Region 3 No. 8 Chamberlain (6-4) at No. 1 Rockledge (8-1) No. 5 Eau Gallie (9-1) at No. 4 Jesuit (8-2) No. 6 Atlantic (Port Orange) (7-3) at No. 3 River Ridge (8-2) No. 7 Sebring (6-4) at No. 2 Lake Wales (10-0) Region 4 No. 8 Key West (5-5) at No. 1 American Heritage (Plantation) (8-1) No. 5 North Miami Beach (8-2) at No. 4 Cypress Lake (8-2) No. 6 Miami Killian (8-2) at No. 3 Jensen Beach (8-2) No. 7 Stranahan (6-4) vs. No. 2 Miami Northwestern (8-2) at Traz Powell, Saturday, 7 CLASS 4A Region 1 No. 5 South Walton (5-4) at No. 4 Marianna (6-4) No. 6 Bradford (4-5) at No. 3 Gadsden County (5-4) Region 2 No. 5 Astronaut (5-5) at No. 4 Keystone Heights (7-2) No. 6 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) (6-4) at No. 3 The Villages (7-2), 7 Region 3 No. 5 Clewiston (5-5) at No. 4 Lake Placid (4-6) No. 6 Lemon Bay (3-7) at No. 3 Tampa Catholic (5-5) Region 4 No. 5 Miami Carol City (5-5) vs. No. 4 Booker T. Washington (8-2) at Traz Powell, Thursday, 7 No. 6 Monsignor Pace (5-5) at No. 3 Cardinal Gibbons (8-2) CLASS 3A Region 1 No. 5 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (5-5) at No. 4 Trinity Catholic (7-3) No. 6 Baldwin (7-3) at No. 3 Episcopal (9-1) Region 2 No. 5 Melbourne Central Catholic (3-6) at No. 4 Frostproof (5-5) No. 6 Trinity Prep (5-5) at No. 3 The First Academy (Orlando) (4-5) Region 3 No. 5 Clearwater Central Catholic (7-3) at No. 4 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) (8-2) No. 6 Benjamin (7-3) at No. 3 Cardinal Newman (7-2) Region 4 No. 5 Miami Edison (5-5) at No. 4 Westminster Christian (6-4), 3 No. 6 St. Andrew (7-3) vs. No.3 Somerset Silver Palms (7-2) at Southridge Stadium, Thursday, 7 CLASS 2A Region 1 No. 5 FAMU DRS (3-7) at No. 4 North Florida Christian (3-5) No. 6 St. Joseph (4-5) at No. 3 Aucilla Christian (9-0) Region 2 No. 5 Trinity Christian (Deltona) (3-7) at No. 4 Orangewood Christian (6-4), 7 No. 6 St. Francis Catholic (3-7) at No. 3 Oak Hall (7-3) Region 3 No. 5 Keswick Christian (7-3) at No. 4 Admiral Farragut (6-3) No. 6 Zephyrhills Christian (6-4) at No. 3 Seffner Christian (7-3) Region 4 No. 5 Miami Christian (5-4) at No. 4 St. John Neumann (8-2) No. 6 Moore Haven (5-5) at No. 3 First Baptist (Naples) (10-0) CLASS 1A Region 1 No. 5 Graceville (7-3) at No. 4 Freeport (6-3), 7:30 CT No. 6 Jay (4-6) at No. 3 Northview (7-2), 7 CT Region 2 No. 5 Port St. Joe (4-6) at No. 4 Bozeman (6-4), 7 CT No. 6 Jefferson County (1-8) at No. 3 Sneads (8-2), 7:30 CT Region 3 No. 5 Branford (6-4) at No. 4 Hilliard (6-4) No. 6 Union County (5-5) at No. 3 Dixie County (6-3) Region 4 No. 5 Chiefland (6-4) at No. 4 Trenton (5-5) No. 6 Wildwood (6-4) at No. 3 Hawthorne (7-3)
  20. It's coming... having to verify a few of the South Florida playoff game times and locations.
  21. To take up this question... Youthbuild is the new name Bishop Sycamore changed to the week after the game was dropped by them. There was a game contract for that game and thus Mainland is awarded a forfeit win for that game.
  22. Last week in terms of regular season... some will move on but there will be another thread for those that don't move on. Will share more next week.
  23. Hardee St. Augustine Armwood St. Thomas Aquinas Lakewood Bartram Trail Vero Beach Apopka Columbia Mainland Dunnellon South Dade
×
×
  • Create New...