The Sunshine State Athletic Conference, composed over 25 FHSAA independent football programs, has released their All-Conference teams for the 2014 season.

2014 SSAC First Team All-Conference
Quarterback
Name School
Parker Davis Windermere Prep
Running Backs
Name School
Ojay Cummings First Academy Leesburg
Dakota Pace Seven Rivers Christian School
Receivers
Name School
Tyler Flatt Seffner Christian Academy
T.J. Muscarella Keswick Christian School
Tight Ends
Name School
Kevin Babich Windermere Prep
Offensive Line
Name School
James Updike Legacy Charter School
Sam Boies Community School of Naples
Chris Bergin Windermere Prep
Zach Rich Windermere Prep
Erin Collins Mount Dora Bible
Mark Trotter Keswick Christian School
Gil Kromer Santa Fe Catholic
Wyatt Knopfke St Stephens Episcopal
Zack Skau Seffner Christian Academy
Defensive Line
Name School
Chrishon Frazier Orlando Chirsitan Prep
Gil Kromer Santa Fe Catholic
Ryan Grosso Windermere Prep
James Updike Legacy Charter School
Linebackers
Name School
Dillan Hudson Legacy Charter School
Sandy Edwards First Academy Leesburg
Trent Puleo Seffner Christian
Cornerbacks
Name School
Robert Brand Windermere Prep
Stephen Marinas Orlando Christian Prep
Safeties
Name School
Joe Lang Community School of Naples
Joeseph Hendricks Berean Christian
Punters/Kickers
Name School
Rayan Refae (K) Windermere Prep
Matt Gaylord (P) St. Francis Catholic
Punt Returner/ Kick Returner
Name School
Michael Stones (KR) Windermere Prep
Stephen Marinas (PR) Orlando Chirsitan Prep
Coach of the Year
Name School
Michael Bonneville Central Florida Christian Academy
Jacob Doss Windermere Prep
2014 SSAC Second Team All-Conference
Quarterback
Name School
Chris Mauck Berean Christian
Running Backs
Name School
Marcus Richardson Seffner Christian Academy
Chris Granjean Windermere Prep
Receivers
Name School
Lamar Smith Mount Dora Bible
Asher Thompson Keswick Christian School
Henry Perry IV Santa Fe Catholic
Offensive Line
Name School
Robert Crawford Central Florida Christian Academy
Eric Seidelman Mount Dora Bible
Cole Welter Mount Dora Bible
Austin fyke Berean Christian
JD Orltaliz Orlando Chirsitan Prep
Defensive Line
Name School
Steven Conway Mount Dora Bible
Cameron Bedford First Academy Leesburg
Jonathan Morales Faith Christian
Kevince Brown Orlando Chirsitan Prep
Zack Sableski Faith Christian
Linebackers
Name School
Chad Simmons Mount Dora Bible
Asher Thompson Keswick Christian School
Michael Miller Berean Christian
Zach Pinto Zion Lutheran
Tyler Brsigone Orlando Chirsitan Prep
Cornerbacks
Name School
Henry Perry IV Santa Fe Catholic
Sawyer Losey Berean Christian
Safeties
Name School
Tyler Flatt Seffner Christian
Terrance DeAvila Southwest Florida Christian
Punters/Kickers
Name School
Josh Joy Keswick Christian School
Punt Returner/ Kick Returner
Name School
Brian Bone Mount Dora Bible
Ojay Cummings First Academy Leesburg