Here are the 2016 Flag Football Districts for Independent teams schedules

All start times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

For corrections or additions, please email them to football@floridahsfootball.com

Advertisement

NOTE: Each individual team schedule will be listed under the team name as schedules are made available.

INDEPENDENTS

AVON PARK LADY RED DEVILS
March 10 – Okeechobee (6:00 p.m.)
March 21 – Sebring (6:00 p.m)
March 22 – at Okeechobee (6:00 p.m.)
March 24 – Sebring (6:00 p.m.)
March 29 – Lake Placid (6:00 p.m.)
April 5 – Celebration (6:00 p.m.)
April 8 – at Liberty (5:30 p.m.)
April 12 – at Sebring (6:00 p.m.)
April 14 – Durant (6:00 p.m.)
April 21 – at Lake Placid

BAYSHORE CHRISTIAN LADY FAITH WARRIORS
March 8 – at Citrus (6:00)
April 12 – at Citrus (6:30)

BELLEVIEW LADY RATTLERS
March 11 – Lecanto (at Citrus) (6:15 p.m.)
March 11 – at Citrus (7:30 p.m.)
March 15 –Crystal River (6:15 p.m.)
March 15 – North Marion (7:30 p.m.)
March 31 – at Forest (5:00) p.m.
March 31 – Lake Weir (at Forest) (7:30 p.m.)
April 7 – at Dunnellon (5:00 p.m.)
April 7 – vs Forrest (at Dunnellon) (6:15 p.m.)
April 9 – MCIAC Tournament at Vanguard (multiple games)

CITRUS LADY HURRICANES
March 7 – at Crystal River (6:00 p.m.)
March 8 – Bayshore Christian (6:00 p.m.)
March 11 – Lecanto (5:00 p.m.)
March 11 – Belleview (7:30 p.m.)
March 12 – Lecanto (6:15 p.m.)
March 17 – Lecanto (6:00 p.m.)
March 28 – Crystal River (6:00 p.m.)
March 31 – at Dunnellon (6:00 p.m.)
April 4 – at Lecanto (6:00 p.m.)
April 12 – Bayshore Christian (6:30 p.m.)
April TBA – County Championships

COLONIAL LADY GRENADIERS
March 8 – Olympia (6:00 p.m.)
March 16 – at Apopka
April 1 – at Boone
April 5 – at Ocoee
April 7 – Winter Park
April 12 – University
April 14 – at West Orange
April 21 – at Evans

CRYSTAL RIVER LADY PIRATES
March 7 – Citrus (6:00 p.m.)
March 10 – Trinity Catholic (6:00 p.m.)
March 14 – at Lecanto (6:15 p.m.)
March 15 – vs North Marion (at Belleview) (5:00 p.m.)
March 15 – Belleview (6:15 p.m.)
March 17 – Dunnellon (at No. Marion) (5:00 p.m.)
March 17 – at North Marion (6:15 p.m.)
March 28 – at Citrus (600 p.m.)
March 31 – Lecanto (6:00 p.m.)
April TBA – County Championships

DUNNELLON LADY TIGERS
March 15 – Forest (6:15 p.m.)
March 17 – Crystal River (at No. Marion) (5:00 p.m.)
March 17 – at North Marion (7:30 p.m.)
March 31 – Citrus (6:00 p.m.)
April 7 – Belleview (5:00 p.m.)
April 7 – Ocala Forest (7:30 p.m.)
April 9 – MCIAC Tournament at Vanguard (multiple games)
Missing Games: Lake Weir

FOREST LADY WILDCATS
March 15 – at Dunnellon (6:15 p.m.)
March 31 – Belleview (5:00 p.m.)
March 31 – Lake Weir (7:30 p.m.)
April 7 – Belleview (at Dunnellon) (5:00 p.m.)
April 7 – at Dunnellon (7:30 p.m.)
April 9 – MCIAC Tournament at Vanguard (multiple games)
Missing: North Marion

HILLEL LADY LIONS
March 8 – at RASG Hebrew (3:00 p.m.)
March 16 – Somerset Central (5:00 p.m.)
March 31 – at Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) (4:00 p.m.)
April 4 – RASG Hebrew (5:00 p.m.)
April 6 – at Sagemont (4:00 p.m.)
April 14 – Sagemont (5:00 p.m.)
April 19 – Somerset Prep (North Lauderdale) (5:00 p.m.)
April 19 – Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) (5:00 p.m.)

IMATER PREP LADY KNIGHTS
March 7 – at Goleman (4:00 p.m.)
March 10 – International Studies (4:00 p.m.)
March 11 – SLAM Academy (3:30 p.m.)
March 28 – at RASG Hebrew (3:00 p.m.)
March 30 – at International Studies (4:00 p.m.)
March 31 – Hialeah Educational (3:30 p.m.)
April 12 – at Hialeah Educational (3:30 p.m.)
April 13 – at Mater Academy (5:00 p.m.)
April 19 – at Somerset Charter (Silver Palms) (4:00 p.m.)
April 21 – SLAM Academy (3:30 p.m.)

LAKE WEIR LADY HURRICANES
March 31 – Belleview (at Forest) (6:15 p.m.)
March 31 – at Forest (7:30 p.m.)
April 7 – Palatka (8:00 p.m.)
April 9 – MCIAC Tournament at Vanguard (multiple games)
Missing Games: Belleview, Dunnellon, North Marion, Forest

LECANTO LADY PANTHERS
March 11 – Belleview (6:15 p.m.)
March 12 – at Citrus (6:15 p.m.)
March 14 – Crystal River (6:15 p.m.)
March 17 – at Citrus (6:00 p.m.)
March 31 – at Crystal River (6:00 p.m.)
April 4 – Citrus (6:00 p.m.)
April TBA – County Championships

MATER LAKES ACADEMY LADY BEARS
March 10 – at Monsignor Pace (4:00 p.m.)
March 17 – International Studies (3:30 pm.)
March 31 – at SLAM Academy (4:00 p.m.)
April 1 – at Goleman (4:00 p.m.)
April 7 – SLAM Academy (4:00 p.m.)
April 14 – Somerset Charter (Silver Palms) (4:00 p.m.)

NORTH MARION LADY COLTS
March 15 – Crystal River (at Belleview) (5:00 p.m.)
March 15 – at Belleview (7:30 p.m.)
March 17 – Crystal River (6:15 p.m.)
March 17 – Dunnellon (7:30 p.m.)
April 7 – Palatka (6:00 p.m.)
April 9 – MCIAC Tournament at Vanguard (multiple games)
Missing Games: Lake Weir, Forest

SAGEMONT LADY LIONS
March 15 – at Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) (3:30 p.m.)
March 29 – at Hialeah Educational (3:30 p.m.)
March 31 – Keys Gate Charter (4:00 p.m.)
April 6 – Hillel (4:00 p.m.)
April 7 – Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) (4:00 p.m.)
April 11 – Somerset Central (4:00 p.m.)
April 14 – at Hillel (5:00 p.m.)
April 19 – Hialeah Educational (4:00 p.m.)

SEBRING LADY BLUE STREAKS
March 21 – at Avon Park (6:00 p.m.)
March 24 – at Lake Placid
April 12 – Avon Park (6:00 p.m.)
April 19 – Lake Placid
Missing Games: Okeechobee (2 games)

SOMERSET CENTRAL MIRAMAR LADY KNIGHTS
March 10 – Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) (3:30 p.m.)
March 16 – at Hillel (5:00 p.m.)
April 5 – at Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) (3:30 p.m.)
April 11 – at Sagemont (4:00 p.m.)