Here are the 2016 Flag Football schedules for teams in District 2A-6

* – Indicates District Contest

All start times are 7:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

Advertisement

For corrections or additions, please email them to football@floridahsfootball.com

BLOOMINGDALE LADY BULLS
March 7 – Alonso (7:00 p.m.)
March 10 – at Riverview (Riverview)*
March 22 –Strawberry Crest*
March 24 – at Durant*
March 28 – Tampa Bay Tech*
March 31 – at Newsome*
April 4 – East Bay*
April 7 – Plant City*
April 18 – at Lennard (7:00 p.m.)

DURANT LADY COUGARS
March 7 – at Spoto (7:00 p.m.)
March 10 – at Newsome*
March 22 – at East Bay*
March 24 – Bloomingdale*
March 28 – Strawberry Crest*
March 31 – Plant City*
April 4 – at Riverview (Riverview)*
April 7 – Tampa Bay Tech*
April 11 – Brandon

EAST BAY LADY INDIANS
March 10 – at Tampa Bay Tech*
March 22 – Durant*
March 24 – at Plant City*
March 28 – Newsome*
March 31 – at Strawberry Crest*
April 4 – at Bloomindale*
April 7 – Riverview (Riverview)*
April 11 – Lennard
April 21 – Plant (7:00 p.m.)

NEWSOME LADY WOLVES
March 10 – Durant*
March 22 – at Riverview*
March 24 – Tampa Bay Tech*
March 28 – at East Bay*
March 31 – Bloomingdale*
April 4 – at Plant City*
April 7 – at Strawberry Crest*
April 14 – Brandon
April 21 – at Leto (7:00 p.m.)

PLANT CITY LADY RAIDERS
March 7 – at Plant (7:00 p.m.)
March 22 – at Tampa Bay Tech*
March 24 – East Bay*
March 28 – Riverview (Riverview)*
March 31 – at Durant*
April 4 – Newsome*
April 7 – at Bloomingdale*
April 14 – Strawberry Crest*
April 21 – at Brandon (7:00 p.m.)

RIVERVIEW LADY SHARKS (RIVERVIEW)
March 10 – Bloomingdale*
March 22 – Newsome*
March 24 – at Strawberry Crest*
March 28 – at Plant City*
March 31 – at Tampa Bay Tech*
April 4 – Durant*
April 7 – East Bay*
April 14 – Armwood
April 21 – at Wharton (7:00 p.m.)

STRAWBERRY CREST LADY CHARGERS
March 7 – Hillsborough (7:00 p.m.)
March 22 – at Bloomingdale*
March 24 – Riverview (Riverview)*
March 28 – at Durant *
March 31 – East Bay *
April 4 – at Tampa Bay Tech *
April 7 – Newsome *
April 14 – at Plant City *
April 21 – Armwood (7:00 p.m.)

TAMPA BAY TECH LADY TITANS
March 10 – East Bay*
March 22 – Plant City*
March 24 – at Newsome*
March 28 – at Bloomingdale*
March 31 – Riverview (Riverview)*
April 4 – Strawberry Crest*
April 7 – at Durant*
April 11 – at King
April 18 – at Blake (7:00 p.m.)