Here are the 2016 Flag Football schedules for teams in District 2A-16

* – Indicates District Contest

All start times are 3:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

Advertisement

For corrections or additions, please email them to football@floridahsfootball.com

CORAL REEF LADY BARRACUDAS
March 14 – at Miami Sunset *
March 16 – Miami Southridge*
April 1 – Braddock
April 4 – Varela*
April 6 – Homestead*
April 11 – at Ferguson*
April 13 – at Miami Killian*
April 18 – at Mater Academy
April 21 – Somerset Charter (Silver Palms) (4:00 p.m.)
Missing: Miami Palmetto

FERGUSON LADY FALCONS
March 14 – at Miami Southridge*
March 16 – Miami Killian*
March 30 – at Varela*
April 4 – Miami Sunset*
April 7 – at Braddock
April 11 – Coral Reef*
April 13 – at Homestead*
Missing Games: Miami Palmetto

HOMESTEAD LADY BRONCOS
March 14 – at Miami Killian*
March – 30 at Miami Sunset
April 6 – at Coral Reef*
April 11 – Varela*
April 13 – Ferguson*
Missing: Miami Palmetto, Miami Southridge

MIAMI KILLIAN LADY COUGARS
March 10 – South Miami
March 14 – Homestead*
March 16 – at Ferguson*
March 30 – at Miami Southridge*
April 11 – Miami Sunset*
April 13 – Coral Reef*
Missing: Palmetto, Varela

MIAMI PALMETTO LADY PANTHERS
Missing Games: Coral Reef, Ferguson, Homestead, Miami Killian, Miami Southridge, Miami Sunset, Varela

MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE LADY SPARTANS
March 14 – Ferguson*
March 16 – at Coral Reef*
March 30 – Miami Killian*
April 4 – at Homestead*
April 6 – at Miami Sunset*
April 13 – Varela*
Missing Games: Miami Palmetto

MIAMI SUNSET LADY KNIGHTS
March 12 – at Coral Park (9:30 a.m.)
March 14 – Coral Reef*
March 16 – at Varela*
March 30 – Homestead*
April 4 – at Ferguson*
April 6 – Miami Southridge*
April 11 – at Miami Killian*
April 20 – South Miami
Missing: Miami Palmetto

VARELA LADY VIPERS
March 16 – Miami Sunset*
March 28 – at Coral Park*
March 30 – Ferguson*
April 4 – at Coral Reef*
April 11 – at Homestead*
April 13 – at Miami Southridge*
April 19 – South Miami
Missing: Miami Killian, Miami Palmetto