Here is our annual list of Spring Football Games and Jamborees as compiled by Joshua Wilson & Corey Davis. Please email any additions or changes to us at football@floridahsfootball.com or send us a message on Twitter at @FlaHSFootball. We are not responsible for incorrect games, times or location information.

This list will be updated once to twice a week depending on the amount of games we have to enter.

LAST UPDATED: Tuesday May 3, 2016

Advertisement

All kickoff times are 7:00 pm ET unless noted.

Thursday May 12
Timber Creek at Lake Nona
John Carroll at Okeechobee, 6:00 pm

Friday May 13
Cornerstone Charter at Orlando Christian Prep
Eustis at The Villages
Indian Rocks Christian at Poinciana
Lake Weir at West Port
Maclay vs. Munroe Day at Corry Field (Quincy)
St. Petersburg Canterbury at Seven Rivers Christian
Seffner Christian at Foundation Academy (Walker Field, Winter Garden)

Jamboree
Oak Hall, St. Francis, St. Johns Country Day at St. Joseph

Monday May 16
North Broward Prep at Bayside, 6:00 pm
Southwest Florida Christian at LaBelle, 6:00 pm

Tuesday May 17
Fort Lauderdale at Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

Jamboree
First Academy-Leesburg, Florida Deaf at Central Florida Christian

Wednesday May 18
Berkeley Prep at Admiral Farragut
Bishop Kenny at St. Augustine
Bishop Verot at Cypress Lake
Centennial at Spanish River, 6:00 pm
Coral Reef at Miami Springs
Dillard at Miramar, 6:00 pm
Lake Mary Prep at All Saints
Lake Wales at Palm Bay
Satellite at Cocoa Beach
Spruce Creek at Viera
Suncoast at Olympic Heights, 6:00 pm
Zephyrhills at Crystal River, 7:30 pm

Thursday May 19
Anclote at Springstead
Archbishop McCarthy at Clewiston
Atlantic (Delray) at Miami Northwestern
Atlantic (Port Orange) at Warner Christian
Avon Park at Lakeland Christian
Berean Christian at Winderemere Prep, 4:00 pm
Bishop Moore at Dr. Phillips
Braden River at Lakewood
Bradford at Baldwin
Branford at Bell
Buhholz vs. Lincoln at Gene Cox Stadium
Cardinal Newman at Glades Day, 6:30 pm
Clearwater Academy at Shorecrest Prep
Creekside at Palatka
Ed White at First Coast, 6:00 pm
Edgewater at Mount Dora
Evangelical Christian at Estero
Ferguson at Reagan
Fivay at Mitchell
Florida High at Chiles
Fort Meade at DeSoto County
Franklin County at Cottondale, 6:00 pm CT
Freeport vs. North Bay Haven at Bozeman High Stadium
Gulf Coast at Sarasota
Hagerty at Oviedo
Immaculata-LaSalle at Village Academy
International Community, Keswick Christian, St. Edward’s at Orangewood Christian, 6:00 pm
Jupiter at John I. Leonard
Mandarin at Orange Park
Martin County at Sebastian River
Merritt Island Christian vs. Faith Christian at Colonial High
Miami Killian at Cardinal Gibbons, 6:00 pm
Moore Haven at Benjamin, 6:00 pm
Nease at Atlantic Coast
North Port at Southeast
Oak Ridge vs. Winter Park at Showalter Field
Ocala Christian at The Master’s Academy (Oviedo), 6:30 pm
Palm Beach Gardens at Glades Central
Park Vista at Royal Palm Beach, 6:00 pm
Pinecrest Prep at Pembroke Pines Charter
Pinellas Park at Largo
Pompano Beach at St. John Paul II
St. Cloud at Boone
Santa Fe Catholic at Zephyrhills Christian
Seabreeze at Flagler Palm Coast
South Sumter at South Lake
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) at Raines
Venice at Lakeland
West Florida at Pensacola Washington, 7:00 pm CT
West Gadsden at Hamilton County
Westside at Bolles

Jamborees
Armwood, Strawberry Crest, Tampa Bay Tech at Plant City, 6:30 pm
Bloomingdale, Durant, Newsome, at Brandon, 6:30 pm
Chamberlain, Leto, Middleton at Blake, 6:30 pm
Dunnellon, Forest, North Marion at Vanguard, 6:30 pm
Gaither, Sickles, Steinbrener at Alonso, 6:30 pm
Hillsborough, Tampa Freedom, Wharton at King, 6:30 pm
Highlands Christian, Somerset Canyons at Jupiter Christian, 3:30 pm
Jefferson, Robinson at Plant, 6:30 pm
Lennard, Riverview, Spoto at East Bay, 6:30 pm
Port St. Joe, Rehobeth (AL), at Graceville, 6:30 pm

Friday May 20
Astronaut at East River
Barron Collier at Ida Baker
Bartow at Sebring
Bayshore at Port Charlotte, 7:30 pm
Bell Creek at Lake Placid
Belleview at Citrus
Bishop McLaughlin at Out-of-Door
Blanche Ely at Lely
Brooksville Central at Boca Ciega
Boynton Beach at Palm Beach Central
Cambridge Christian at Clearwater Calvary Christian, 7:30 pm
Charlotte at South Fort Myers
Chiefland at Wildwood
Clay at Bartram Trail
Columbia at Sandalwood
Davidson (AL) at Escambia, 7:00 pm CT
DeLand vs. New Smyrna Beach at New Smyrna Beach Municipal
Deltona at Crescent City
Dunedin at Seminole (Seminole)
Dwyer at Vero Beach, 6:00 pm
Eagle’s View at Interlachen
East Ridge at Kissimmee Liberty
Eau Gallie at Harmony
Fleming Island at Menendez
Fletcher at Ponte Vedra, 6:00 pm
Fort White at Newberry
George Jenkins at Frostproof
Gulliver Prep at Westminster Christian, 4:00 pm
Hardee at Mulberry, 7:30 pm
Hernando at Sunlake
Hollywood Hills vs. Cypress Bay at Tequesta Trace Park
Inlet Grove at King’s Academy
Jefferson County at East Gadsden
Jordan Christian Prep at Holy Trinity
Legacy at Bradenton Christian, 7:30 pm
Lyman at Lake Brantley
Madison County vs. Eastside at Citizens Field
Mainland at Orange City University, 5:00 pm
Marathon at Key West
Marco Island Academy at St. Andrew’s
Matanzas at University Christian
Miami Edison at Golden Gate
Miami Palmetto at Varela
Milton at Pace
Nature Coast at Palm Harbor University
Navarre at Gulf Breeze, 7:00 pm CT
North Miami at Naples
Ocoee at Orlando University
Orlando Freedom at Kissimmee Gateway, 7:30 pm
P.K. Yonge at Union County
Paxon at West Nassau
Pine Forest at Tate, 7:00 pm CT
Ridgeview at Middleburg, 6:00 pm
River Ridge at Tampa Catholic
Riverdale at Mariner
Rockledge vs. Fort Pierce Westwood at Lawnwood Stadium
St. Petersburg Catholic at St. Stephen’s
St. Petersburg Northeast at Tarpon Springs
Sanford Seminole at Lake Mary
Santaluces at Pahokee
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines) at Pine Crest
South Fork at Seminole Ridge
South Miami at Hialeah Gardens
South Walton at Baker, 7:00 pm CT
Space Coast at Port St. Lucie
Suwannee at Dixie County
Tavares at Pine Ridge
Taylor County at North Florida Christian
Treasure Coast at Jensen Beach
Trenton at Keystone Heights
Trinity Christian (Deltona) at The First Academy (Orlando)
Trinity Prep at Cypress Creek
Walton at Chipley
Wesley Chapel at Weeki Wachee
West Broward vs. Dr. Krop at Ives Estates Park, 5:00 pm
Winter Springs at Lake Howell
Wiregrass Ranch at Pasco

Jamborees
Bay County Jamboree: Mosley vs. Arnold, 6:00 pm; Bay vs. Rutherford, 8:00 pm at Tommy Oliver Stadium
Carrollwood Day, Lake Highland Prep vs. Victory Christian at Victory Field, Southeastern University
Deerfield Beach, Fort Pierce Central, Oxbridge Academy at Palm Beach Lakes
Englewood, Hilliard at Yulee
Everglades Prep, Palm Glades Prep at Palmer Trinity (Harris Field, Homestead), 6:00 pm
Florida Christian, Ransom Everglades at Coral Shores
Godby, Rickards, Wakulla at Gene Cox Stadium, Tallahassee
Holmes County, Vernon at Bozeman
Lake Region, Ridge Community at Kathleen, 6:30 pm

Saturday May 21
Cooper City at Monarch, 10:00 am
Lemon Bay at Cardinal Mooney, 6:30 pm
Northside Christian at Trinity Catholic, 6:00 pm
Westminster Academy at Naples First Baptist

Tuesday May 24
Marianna at Blountstown
Merritt Island at Melbourne
Northview at Jay

Jamborees
Delray Beach American Heritage, Palm Bay Heritage at Titusville

Wednesday May 25
Evans at Colonial
Gulf at Land O’Lakes
Hialeah at Coconut Creek
Lake Minneola at Jones
McArthur at Douglas
Nova at Boca Raton
Wekiva at Olympia, 6:30 pm

Jamboree
Keys Gate Charter, Mater Academy at Columbus

Thursday May 26
Bronson at Lafayette
Celebration at Haines City
Coral Gables at Miami Norland
Coral Springs Charter at Coral Glades, 6:30 pm
Crestview at Niceville, 7:00 pm CT
Dixie Hollins at Hudson
East Lee County at Palmetto Ridge
Gibbs at Jesuit
Hialeah Miami-Lakes at Hallandale
Lehigh at Immokalee
Miami Country Day at Archbishop Curley, 4:00 pm
North Miami Beach at Coral Springs, 6:00 pm
Northeast (Oakland Park) at South Plantation
Oakleaf at Robert E. Lee
Sarasota Riverview at North Fort Myers
Somerset Silver Palms at Doral Academy
Stranahan vs. Plantation at PAL Field
Taravella at West Boca Raton
Umatilla at Leesburg

Jamborees
Baker County, Fernandina Beach at Terry Parker, 6:00 pm
Bishop Snyder, Harvest Community at Christ’s Church Academy
Hialeah-Miami Lakes, Miami Beach at Hallandale, 5:00 pm

Friday May 27
Cape Coral at Dunbar
Cedar Creek Christian at Episcopal
Clearwater Central Catholic at Clearwater
Countryside at Manatee, 7:30 pm
Forest Hill at Winter Haven
Fort Myers at Island Coast
Fort Walton Beach at Choctawhatchee, 6:00 pm CT
Gainesville at West Orange
International School of Broward at Belen Jesuit, 4:00 pm
Lakewood Ranch at Booker
Palmetto at St. Petersburg
Pierson Taylor at Father Lopez
Seminole Osceola at East Lake
Tenoroc at Auburndale
Wellington at Lake Worth
Wolfson at Stanton

Jamboree
Apopka, Lake Gibson at Kissimmee Osceola, 7:30 pm

NO SPRING GAME
Agape Christian
Dade Christian
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Chaminade-Madonna
Cocoa
Community School of Naples
IMG Academy
John Paul II
Mount Dora Christian
Providence
Ribault
Ridgewood
St. John Lutheran
St. John Neumann
St. Thomas Aquinas
Sneads
University School

MISSING SPRING GAME INFORMATION
American
Ambassador Christian
Archbishop Carroll
Arlington Country Day
American Heritage (Plantation)
Andrew Jackson
Aucilla Christian
Baker
Bayshore Christian
Boca Raton Christian
Booker T. Washington (Miami)
Braddock
Champagnat
Coral Springs Christian
Duval Charter
Everglades
FAMU
Flanagan
Gateway Charter
Goleman
Halifax Academy
Hawthorne
Hillel
Highland Christian
Homestead
Lake Region
Lecanto
Liberty County
Melbourne Central Catholic
Miami Central
Miami Community Charter
Miami Coral Park
Miami High
Miami Jackson
Miami Sunset
Monsignor Pace
Pensacola
Pensacola Catholic
Piper
Reagan
Ridge Community
Rocky Bayou Christian
Santa Fe (Alachua)
South Dade
Southwest Miami
South Broward
Western
Westland Hialeah
Williston