Here is a list of all the scheduled kickoff classics. Each team is allowed to play against another opponent for a preseason game or participate as part of a jamboree.

Any corrections, changes or additions to this list can be sent to football@floridahsfootball.com.

All kickoff classics are scheduled for 7:00 p.m. ET unless noted.

Advertisement

* – will count as a regular season game

THURSDAY, AUGUST 18

Ribault at Atlantic Coast
Estero at Bishop Verot
Hillel at Boca Raton Christian, 4
Nova at Cardinal Gibbons
Navarre at Chiles
Matanzas at Clay
Stranahan at Cooper City
Key Gate Charter at Coral Gables, 4
Bozeman at Cottondale, 7 CT
Monarch at Cypress Bay
Mater Academy at Delray Beach Atlantic
St. Thomas Aquinas at Dillard
Fletcher at Ed White
Sandalwood at First Coast
Westside at Fleming Island
Reagan at Gulf, 6
West Port at Hernando
Mourning at Hialeah-Miami Lakes, 4
All Saints at International Community
John Carroll at Jensen Beach
Escambia vs. Lincoln at Gene Cox
Miami Springs vs. Miami High at Curtis Park
Coral Reef vs. Miami Jackson at North Miami Stadium
Murphy, Ala. at Milton, 7 CT
Palm Harbor University at Mitchell
Wiregrass Ranch at Nature Coast Tech
Santaluces at Palm Bay
Ransom Everglades at Palmer Trinity
North Bay Haven vs. Rutherford at Bozeman HS, 7 CT
Berkeley Prep at Sarasota
Admiral Farragut at South Sumter
Hudson at Springstead
The Villages at Trenton

FRIDAY, AUGUST 19

Countryside at Alonso, 7:30
Key West at Delray American Heritage
Booker T. Washington at Plantation American Heritage, 7:30
Tarpon Springs at Anclote, 7:30
Terry Parker at Andrew Jackson
Columbia at Apopka
Fort Lauderdale at Archbishop McCarthy
Lighthouse Academy at Aucilla Christian, 6:30
Kissimmee Liberty at Avon Park, 7:30
Jay at Baker, 7 CT
Baker County at Baldwin
Dixie Hollins at Barron Collier
Mulberry at Bartow, 7:30
Astronaut at Bayside
Immacualta-La Salle at Belen Jesuit, 4
Lecanto at Belleview
Keswick Christian at Bishop McLaughlin
Northview at Uriah Blackshear, Ala., 7 CT
Chamberlain at Bloomingdale, 7:30
Dunedin at Boca Ciega
Douglas at Boca Raton
Palmetto at Booker, 7:30
Oak Ridge at Boone
Columbus vs. Boyd Anderson at Ansin Sports Complex
Jupiter at Boynton Beach
River Ridge at Braden River, 7:30
Clearwater Academy at Bradenton Christian
Bishop Snyder at Bradford
East Ridge at Broooksville Central, 7:30
Everlgades Prep at Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian
Fort Myers at Cape Coral
DeSoto County at Cardinal Mooney
Indian Rocks Christian at Cental Florida Christian
Clewiston at Charlotte, 7:30
Jefferson County at Chiefland
Freeport at Chipley, 7 CT
Wesley Chapel at Citrus
Bayshore at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30
Clearwater at Cocoa
Trinity Prep at Cocoa Beach
West Broward at Coconut Creek
Celebration at Colonial
Berean Christian at Community School
Highlands Christian at Coral Shores
Father Lopez at Crescent City
Pensacola Washington at Crestview, 7 CT
South Lake at Crystal River, 7:30
Orange City University at DeLand
Harmony at Deltona
Jones at Dr. Phillips
Williston at Dunnellon
Brandon at Durant
Sunlake at East Lake, 7:30
Lemon Bay at East Lee County
Lake Howell at East River
Palatka at Eastside
Viera at Eau Gallie
Paxon at Episcopal
Mariner at Evangelical Christian
Englewood at Fernandina Beach
Clearwater Calvary Christian at Orlando The First Academy
Weeki Wachee at Fivay
Gainesville at Flagler Palm Coast
St. Andrew’s at Florida Christian, 7:30
Port St. Joe at Florida High, 7:30
Ocala Vanguard at Forest
John I. Leonard at Forest Hill
Centennial vs. Fort Pierce Westwood at Lawnwood Stadium
Dixie County at Fort White, 7:30
Wewahitchka at Franklin County
Middleton at Tampa Freedom, 7:30
Tampa Catholic at Gaither, 7:30
Space Coast at Kissimmee Gateway, 7:30
Seminole at Gibbs
Moore Haven at Glades Day
Bainbrige, Ga. vs. Godby at Gene Cox
Dunbar at Golden Gate
Gulliver Prep at Goleman, 4
Fort Walton Beach at Gulf Breeze, 6 CT
Immokalee at Gulf Coast
Orlando Freedom at Hagerty
Fort Meade at Haines City
George Jenkins at Hardee, 7:30
Bell at Hawthorne, 7:30
Pembroke Pines Charter at Hialeah, 3:30
Coral Glades at Hialeah Gardens, 3:30
West Nassau at Hilliard, 7:30
East Bay at Hillsborough, 7:30
Blountstown at Holmes County, 7 CT
Palm Glades Prep at Inlet Grove
Bronson at Interlachen, 7:30
Ridgeview at Keystone Heights
Jefferson at King
Cardinal Newman at King’s Academy
Lakeland at Lake Gibson, 7:30
Mainland at Lake Mary
First Academy-Leesburg at Lake Mary Prep
Kathleen at Lake Wales, 7:30
Alachua Santa Fe at Lake Weir, 7:30
Glades Central at Lake Worth
Lake Region at Lakeland Christian, 7:30
Sarasota Riverview at Lakewood Ranch, 7:30
Foundation Academy vs. Legacy Charter at Walker Field
Island Coast at Lely
Southeast at Leto, 7:30
Munroe Day at Maclay
Armwood at Manatee, 7:30
Bartram Trail at Mandarin
Arnold at Marianna, 7 CT
Gateway Charter at Marco Island Academy
Auburndale at Martin County
Avant Garde at The Master’s Academy
Rockledge at Melbourne
Northside Christian at Melbourne Central Catholic
Creekside at Menendez
Sebastian River at Merritt Island
Ferguson at Miami Coral Park, 3:30
Winter Haven vs. Miami Killian at Tropical Park
Dwyer vs. Miami Northwestern at Milander Park
Dr. Krop at Miami Palmetto, 4
Wolfson at Middleburg
American at Miramar
Doral Academy at Monsignor Pace, 7:30
Walton vs. Mosley at Bozeman HS, 7 CT
Lake Nona at Mount Dora
St. Francis Catholic at Mount Dora Christian
Lakewood at Naples, 7:30
Yulee at Nease
Port Orange Atlantic at New Smyrna Beach
Pensacola Catholic at Niceville, 7 CT
Duval Charter at North Florida Educational
Lehigh at North Port, 7:30
Camden County, Ga. at Oakleaf
Oak Hall at Ocala Christian
Bishop Moore at Ocoee
LaBelle at Okeechobee
Lyman at Olympia
Boca Raton St. John Paul II at Olympic Heights
Bishop Kenny at Orange Park
Orlando Christian Prep at Orangewood Christian
Oxbridge Academy at Seminole Osceola, 6:30
Newberry at P.K. Yonge, 7:30
Choctawhatchee at Pace, 7 CT
Village Academy at Pahokee
Fort Pierce Central at Palm Beach Central
Wellington at Palm Beach Lakes
Ida Baker at Palmetto Ridge
West Boca Raton at Park Vista
Tate at Pensacola, 7:30 CT
North Broward Prep at Pine Crest
Cypress Creek at Pine Ridge
Robinson at Pinellas Park
St. Petersburg Catholic at Poinciana
Arlington Country Day at Ponte Vedra
Victory Christian at Port Charlotte, 7:30
Seminole Ridge at Port St. Lucie
Bay at Rickards
Frostproof at Ridge Community, 7:30
Pasco at Ridgewood, 7:30
Cypress Lake at Riverdale
Plant City at Riverview, 7:30
Bolles at Robert E. Lee, 6
Seabreeze at St. Augustine
Benjamin at St. Edward’s
St. Stephen’s at St. John Neumann
Branford at St. Johns Country Day
Pierson Taylor at St. Joseph
St. Petersburg Northeast at St. Petersburg, 7:30
Holy Trinity, St. Cloud at Satellite (Jamboree)
Lake Placid at Sebring
Evans at Sanford Seminole
Seffner Christain at Shorecrest Prep
Sneads at Liberty County
International School of Broward at Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy, 4
Pompano Beach at Somerset Canyons, 4
Hallandale at South Broward
Palm Beach Gardens at South Fork
Largo at South Fort Myers, 7:30
Graceville at South Walton, 7 CT
Out-of-Door at Southwest Florida Christian
North Miami Beach at Spanish River
Newsome at Spoto, 7:30
Lake Brantley at Spruce Creek
Cedar Creek Christian at Stanton
Sickles at Steinbrenner, 7:30
Jesuit at Strawberry Crest, 7:30
Treasure Coast at Suncoast
Madison County at Suwannee, 7:30
Blake at Tampa Bay Tech, 7:30
Lessburg at Tavares
Lafayette at Taylor County, 7:30
Santa Fe Catholic at Tenoroc
Winter Springs at Timber Creek
Lake Highland Prep at Titusville
Buchholz at Trinity Catholic
Seven Rivers Christian at Deltona Trinity Christian
North Marion at Jacksonville Trinity Christian, 7:30
Merritt Island Christian at Triumph Christian
Eustis at Umatilla
Providence at Union County
Lake Minneola at Orlando University
Raines at University Christian
Westminster Academy at University School
Plant at Venice, 7:30
Hamilton County at Vernon, 7 CT
Palm Bay Heritage at Vero Beach
Leon at Wakulla, 7:30
St. Petersburg Canterbury at Warner Christian
Oviedo at Wekiva
Pine Forest at West Florida, 7 CT
North Florida Christian at West Gadsden
Kissimmee Osceola at West Orange
Lennard at Wharton, 7:30
Cornerstone Charter at Windermere Prep, 5
Edgewater at Winter Park
Land O’ Lakes at Zephyrhills
St. John Lutheran at Zephyrhills Christian

SATURDAY, AUGUST 20

Chaminade-Madonna at Deerfield Beach
Miami Beach at Braddock, 10:00 a.m.
Miami Carol City at IMG Academy
Miami Norland at Creekside, Ga., 7:30*
Royal Palm Beach vs. Miami Central at Milander Park

No Kickoff Classic Listed
Archbishop Curley
Aukela Christian
Bell Creek
Blanche Ely
Fort Myers Canterbury
Carrollwood Day
Christ’s Church
Coral Springs
Coral Springs Charter
Coral Springs Christian
Eagle’s View
East Gadsden
Everglades
FAMU
Faith Christian
Naples First Baptist
Flanagan
Florida Deaf
Halifax Academy
Harvest Community
Hollywood Hills
Homestead
Jordan Christian Prep
Jupiter Christian
Landmark Christian
Liberty County
Marathon
McArthur
Miami Country Day
Miami Edison
Miami Southridge
Miami Sunset
North Fort Myers
North Miami
Oakland Park Northeast
Pinecrest Prep
Piper
Rocky Bayou Christian
St. Cloud
Tallahassee St. John Paul II
Somerset Silver Palms
South Dade
South Miami
South Plantation
Southwest Miami
Taravella
Varela
West Oaks
Western
Westland Hialeah
Westminster Christian