Here is a complete list of coaching changes as part of The Original Coaches Moving VanTM which includes changes going back to the start of the 2015 season.

TOTAL CHANGES TO DATE: 143

School, Outgoing Coach, Incoming Coach

Advertisement

American: Anthony White; Joe Morgan
American Heritage (Plantation): Mike Rumph; Patrick Surtain
Anclote:
Matt Wicks; Matt Kingsley
Andrew Jackson:
Richard Barnes; Adam Ward
Arlington Country Day: Dejuan Green, Terry McGriff
Atlantic (Port Orange): Buster Davis; Matt Dixon
Baker County: Tom MacPherson; Jamie Rodgers
Bay: Jimmy Longerbeam; Mike Watkins
Bayshore: Elijahn Freeman; John Biezuns
Belleview: Phillip Yancey; John Brantley III
Bishop Kenny: Mark Thorson; Bobby Raulerson
Blanche Ely: Nakia Jenkins; Carl Wilburn
Bloomingdale: Brian Surcy; Max Warner
Boyd Anderson: Eddie Brown; Quincy Woods
Bronson: Cameron Porch; Curtis Stacey
Cardinal Gibbons: Michael Morrill; Matt DeBuc
Cardinal Newman: John Timmons; Brian Pulaski
Celebration: Dennis Thomas; Joel Smeenge
Central Florida Christian: John Davis; Chris Cook
Chaminade-Madonna: Jason Milgrom; Dameon Jones
Clearwater Central Catholic: John Davis; Chris Harvey
Coconut Creek: Kareem Reid; Gerald Cox
Colonial: Mike Short; Clint Johnson
Coral Reef: Javi Valdes; Joseph Petisco
Coral Shores: Ed Holly; Herbert James (co-coach)
Coral Springs Charter: Adam Miller; Matt Garris
Cornerstone Charter: Justin Dottavio; Erik Monson
Crystal River: Nate Varnadore; Tony Lewis
Cypress Lake: Xavier McCray; Richie Rode
DeLand: James Thomson; Vernon Shelton
Dr. Krop: David Hudson; Mike Farley
Doral Academy: Josh Sanders; Jase Stewart
Dunedin: Matt LePain; Todd Brooks
Dunbar: Phil Vogt; Shanon Reid
Duval Charter: Bernard Harrell; Shaun Lakey
East River: Doug Gabriel; Collin Drafts
Eastside: Jeff Parker; Ceddrick Daniels
Ed White: Terry Gilliam; Kevin Sullivan
Edgewater:
Rich Bedesem; Chris Leak
FAMU DRS: Ira Reynolds; Rontarious Robinson
Father Lopez: Jason Dunlap; Matt Kanuss
Fernandina Beach: Josh Charles; John Pate
Flanagan: Devin Bush Sr.; Stanford Samuels Jr.
Fleming Island: Frank Hall; Damenyum Springs
Fletcher: Ricky Medlock; Kevin Brown
Florida Christian: Chris Rivera; Lamont Green
Florida Deaf: Eric LeFors; Christian DeNight
Fort Pierce Central: Josh Shaffer; Matt Helmerich
Fort Pierce Westwood: John Lima; Aaron Sheppard
Fort Walton Beach: Tommy Johnson; Phil Dorn
Franklin County: Tim Mathis; Randy Brock
Freedom (Orlando): Jeff Higgins; Carl Holden
Freedom (Tampa): Todd Donohoe; Floyd Graham
George Jenkins: Richard Tate; Chris Canning
Gulf: Bruno Buonsanto; Matthew Kitchel
Gulf Breeze: Chris Nemith; Bobby Clayton
Haines City: Jake Chapman; Mike Bonneville
Hallandale: Dameon Jones; Benedict Hyppolite
Hardee: Buddy Martin; Brian Kemp
Hialeah Miami-Lakes: Horane Allison; Tyronn Johnson
Highlands Christian: Max Fisch; Josh Harris
Homestead: Larry Coffey; Dorian Munroe
Immokalee: Dale More; Rodelin Anthony
Inlet Grove: Terry Bradden; Michael Timpson
Interlachen: Lantz Lowry; Joe Szymanski
Jay: Kent Smith; Melvin Kersey
Jefferson County: Aaron Sheppard; Blair Armstrong
John Carroll: Mike Watkins; Chris Hutchings
Jones: Kevin Lewis; Elijah Williams
Jordan Christian Prep: Grady Morrell; Brian Davis
Keswick Christian: Blake Englehardt; Phil Hayford
Keys Gate Charter: Roger Morgan; Pedro Neiva
King: Trey Thomas; Rafael Tolentino
Lake Brantley: George Clayton; David Delfiacoo
Lake Gibson: Keith DeMyer; Doug DeMyer
Lake Mary Prep: Kieth Walsh; Zac Carter
Lake Region: Craig Merson; William G. Roe (interim)
Lake Worth: Jesse Hester; Micah Mays
Lely: Culmer St. Jean; Maurice Belser
Lyman: Jeff Gierke; Dennis Thomas
Maclay: Kyler Hall; Lance Ramer
Mandarin: Brian Braddock; Quinn Gray
Marco Island Academy: Greg Fowler; Damon Coiro
Marianna: Mark Beach; John Donaldson
Miami Jackson: Earl Little; Lakatriona Brunson
Miami Killian: Cory Johnson; Javi Valdes
Miami Sunset: Joseph Petisco; Mandrell Nickel
Melbourne Central Catholic: Mike Riazzi; Stacey Sizemore
Merritt Island Christian: Brian Power, Jamie Bopp
Mount Dora: Donnie Burchfield; Chris Stephenson
Mulberry: Dedrick Dodge; Kenneth Grantham
Newberry: Kepa Sarduy; Richard Vester
North Florida Christian: Robert Craft; Steve Price
North Marion: Stephen Field, Willie Offord
Northview: Sid Wheatley; Derek Marshman
Oak Ridge: Tyrone Sapp; Kenard Lang
Oakleaf: Derek Chipoletti; Steve Reynolds
Orange Park: Craig Nosse; Tom MacPherson
Osceola (Seminole): George Palmer; Kevin Smalley
Oxbridge Academy: Doug Socha, Brendan Kent
Pace: Mickey Lindsey; Kent Smith
Pahokee: Alphonso Smith; Orson Walkes
Palmer Trinity: Rudy Fernandez; Mark Reese
Pine Ridge: Bob Goebel; Matt Yancey
Plant City: Greg Meyer; Robert Paxia
Plantation: Steve Davis; Jesse Norris
Port St. Lucie: Ryan Solesky; Chris Dent
Ransom Everglades: Joe Mancuso; Mosi Blake
Ribault: Anthony Flynn; Kelvin Smith
Ridge Community: Russ Rodgers; Richard Tate
Ridgeview: Charlie Libretto; Cameron Porch
Riverdale: Damon Jones; Tom Roszell
St. Andrew’s: Steve Howey; Jimmy Robertson
St. Augustine: Joey Wiles; Brian Braddock
St. Johns Country Day: Todd Zehner; Bill Sellinger
St. John Neumann: Simon Codrington; Damon Jones
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton): Willie Snead; Jeff Dellenbach
Santa Fe (Alachua): Bill Wiles; Cliff Harrell
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland): Billy Dickerson; Zach Shelby
Seabreeze: Skip Saunier; Troy Coke
Seffner Christian: Steve Lewis; Travis Puleo
Seminole (Sanford): Kerry Wiggins; Don Stark
Seminole Ridge: Scott Barnwell; James Parson
Sickles: Brian Turner; Patrick Murphy
South Miami: David Gray; Rick Munne
South Plantation: Nick Dellaria; Dominic Anderson
South Sumter: Inman Sherman; Ty Lawrence
Southeast: John Warren; Rashad West
Strawberry Crest: John Kelly; Ron Hawn
Suwannee: Jamie Rodgers; Kyler Hall
Suncoast: Jimmy Clark; Bobby May
Taravella: Dan Marguriet; Charles Hafley Jr.
Tarpon Springs: Mike Lube; George Kotis
Tavares: David LaMarre; Scott Armatti
Trenton: Andrew Thomas; Bill Wiles
Umatilla: Steve Seward; Ryan Mills
Wildwood: Casey Strickland; Fred Anderson (co-head coach)
Wekiva: Kenard Lang; Rich Bedesem
Wesley Chapel: Tico Hernandez; Anthony Egan
West Broward: Reyna Thompson; Monte Dillworth
Westland Hialeah: Greg Southwood; Les Jackson
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale): Jake Sorg; Willie Tillman
Westminster Christian (Miami): Sedrick Irvin; Earl Little
Zephyrhills: Reggie Roberts; Nick Carroll