Here are the 2017 football schedules for District 8A-2, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

Advertisement

LAKE BRANTLEY PATRIOTS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Hagerty
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Bishop Moore
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Winter Haven
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Lake Mary*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Orange City University*
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — Sanford Seminole*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Lyman*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Oviedo
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Winter Springs*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 —  @ Kissimmee Osceola, 7:30 p.m.

LAKE MARY RAMS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Palm Bay Heritage
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Sandalwood
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — BYE WEEK
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @Lake Brantley*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Lyman*
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — @ Oviedo*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 —  Winter Springs*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ DeLand
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Orange City University*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Sanford Seminole*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Winter Park

LYMAN GREYHOUNDS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Port Orange Atlantic
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Lake Howell
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Lake Minneola
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Winter Springs*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Lake Mary*
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — Orange City University*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Sanford Seminole*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Lake Brantley*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — BYE WEEK
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Oviedo*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Celebration

OVIEDO LIONS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Timber Creek
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Winter Park
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Hagerty
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — BYE WEEK
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Winter Springs*
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — Lake Mary*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Orange City University*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Sanford Seminole*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Lake Brantley*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Lyman*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Lake Howell

SEMINOLE FIGHTING SEMINOLES (SANFORD)
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Lake Howell
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ DeLand
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Jensen Beach
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Orange City University*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — @ Lake Brantley*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Lyman*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Oviedo*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Winter Springs*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Lake Mary*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Bishop Moore, 7:30 p.m.

UNIVERSITY TITANS (ORANGE CITY)
• Week 1 — Thu. Aug. 24 — @ Dr. Phillips
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Sebastian River
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — BYE WEEK
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Sanford Seminole*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Lake Brantley*
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — @ Lyman*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Oviedo*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Winter Springs*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Lake Mary*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Spruce Creek
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Deltona

WINTER SPRINGS BEARS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Creekside
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Hagerty
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Lake Howell
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Lyman*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Oviedo*
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Lake Mary*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Orange City University*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Sanford Seminole*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Lake Brantley*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — North Marion