Connect with us

Schedules

2017 District 8A-3 Football Schedules

PHOTO CREDIT: Jason Beede/FHSF

Help support the No. 1 Independent high school sports website in the State of Florida by becoming a FRIEND of FloridaHSFootball.com for as little as $3.00 per month by clicking here.

Here are the 2017 football schedules for District 8A-3, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

BOONE BRAVES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Kissimmee Gateway, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Lake Nona
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Ocoee
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Orlando University*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Apopka
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Orlando Freedom*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Timber Creek*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Winter Park*
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — Colonial*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Edgewater

COLONIAL GRENADIERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — East Ridge
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Edgewater
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Jones
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Winter Park*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Orlando Freedom
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Orlando University*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Orlando Cypress Creek
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Timber Creek*
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — @ Boone*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Evans

TIMBER CREEK WOLVES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Oviedo
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Dr. Phillips
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — East River
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ West Orange
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Oak Ridge
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Winter Park*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Boone
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Colonia*
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — @ Orlando University*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Hagerty

UNIVERSITY COUGARS (ORLANDO)
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — East River
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Evans
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Windermere
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Boone*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Colonial*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Oak Ridge
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Winter Park*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Wekiva
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — Timber Creek*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Cypress Creek

WINTER PARK WILDCATS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Lake Nona
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Oviedo
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Wekiva
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Colonial*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Evans
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Timber Creek*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 —  @ Olympia
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Orlando University*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Boone*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — BYE WEEK
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Lake Mary







Advertisement

Media Partner

Follow Us on Twitter

Like Us on Facebook

Advertisement

Advertisements


More in Schedules