Here are the 2017 football schedules for District 8A-14, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

Advertisement

COLUMBUS EXPLORERS
Miami-Dade games at Tropical Park unless noted.
• Week 1 — Thu. Aug. 24 — Mater Academy at Columbus High, 5:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Miami Northwestern at Traz Powell
• Week 3 — Sat. Sep. 9 — @ Miami Carol City, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Sat. Sep. 16  — Booker T. Washington, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Belen Jesuit
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Miami High* at Columbus High, 3:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Lake Gibson at Columbus High, 6:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Miami Beach* at Columbus High, 6:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Miami Coral Park* at Columbus High, 5:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Coral Gables
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 —  BYE WEEK

CORAL GABLES CAVALIERS
Miami-Dade games at Tropical Park unless noted.
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ South Dade at Harris
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Miami Edison at Coral Gables High, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Miami Killian
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Miami High*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Miami Palmetto, 3:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — @ Miami Beach* at Memorial, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Thu. Oct. 5 — @ Booker T. Washington at Traz Powell, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Miami Coral Park* at Coral Gables High, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — BYE WEEK
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Columbus*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Southwest Miami

MIAMI HIGH STINGAREES
Miami-Dade games at Memorial Stadium unless noted.
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — North Miami
• Week 2 — Thu. Aug. 31 — @ Dr. Krop at Ives Estates, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Southwest Miami
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Coral Gables* at Tropical
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Miami Edison
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Columbus* at Columbus High, 3:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Thu. Oct. 5 — Miami Killian at Tropical Park, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Thu. Oct. 19 — Miami Beach,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — Miami Coral Park,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — North Miami Beach

MIAMI BEACH HI-TIDES
Miami-Dade games at Memorial Stadium unless noted.
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Dr. Krop at Ives Estates, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Thu. Aug. 31 — Varela, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Thu. Sep. 7 — Coral Reef, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Miami Coral Park*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Thu. Sep. 28 — Coral Gables,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Homestead
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Columbus* at Columbus, 6:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Miami High,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Hialeah-Miami Lakes
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Keys Gate Charter, 3:00 p.m.

MIAMI CORAL PARK RAMS
Miami-Dade games at Tropical Park unless noted.
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Southwest Miami
• Week 2 — Thu. Aug. 31 — Hialeah Gardens, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Wed. Sep. 6 — Homestead, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Miami Beach* at Memorial
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Varela at Southridge, 3:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Braddock
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Coral Gables* at Coral Gables High, 4:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Columbus* at Columbus High, 5:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — @ Miami High* at Memorial, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 11 — Thu. Nov. 2 — @ South Miami, 7:00 p.m.