Here are the 2017 football schedules for District 5A-1, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Central unless noted.

* — District Contest

Advertisement

ARNOLD MARLINS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — South Walton
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Fort Walton Beach
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Walton
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Bay*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Mosley* at Bozeman High
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Rutherford at Bozeman High
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Pensacola*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — West Florida*
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — Port St. Joe, 6:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Thu. Nov. 2 — Florida High, 6:30 p.m.

BAY TORNADOES
Home games at Gavlak Stadium/Arnold High School
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Crestview
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Rutherford
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Port St. Joe
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Arnold
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Chiles, 7:00 p.m. ET
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Pensacola*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — West Florida*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Fort Walton Beach*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Mosley at Arnold High
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Choctawhatchee

MOSLEY DOLPHINS
Home games at Bozeman High unless noted
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Walton
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Gadsden County
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Rutherford
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ West Florida*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Fort Walton Beach
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Arnold*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Niceville
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Pensacola*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Bay at Arnold High*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Leon at Arnold High

PENSACOLA TIGERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Pine Forest
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Pace
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Pensacola Washington
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Tate
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Pensacola Catholic
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Bay* at Arnold High
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Arnold*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Mosley*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ West Florida*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Escambia

WEST FLORIDA JAGUARS
• Week 1 — Thu. Aug. 24 — Escambia
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Tate
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ D’Iberville, Miss.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Mosley*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Crestview
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Pine Forest*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Bay* at Arnold High
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Arnold*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Pensacola*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Pensacola Washington