Connect with us

Schedules

2017 District 5A-3 Football Schedules

PHOTO CREDIT: @MsRaven_52

Help support the No. 1 Independent high school sports website in the State of Florida by becoming a FRIEND of FloridaHSFootball.com for as little as $3.00 per month by clicking here.

Here are the 2017 football schedules for District 5A-3, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

PAXON GOLDEN EAGLES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Englewood
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Wolfson
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Creekside
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Yulee*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Ribault*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Fernandina Beach
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Suwannee*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — West Nassau
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — @ Stanton*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Baldwin

RIBAULT TROJANS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Sandalwood
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Jacksonville Trinity Christian
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Baker County
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Suwannee,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ First Coast
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Paxon*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Robert E. Lee
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Stanton*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Yulee*
• Week 11 — Sat. Nov. 4 — Raines, 2:00 p.m.

STANTON BLUE DEVILS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Wolfson
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Bishop Snyder
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Andrew Jackson
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Baldwin
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Fernandina Beach
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Suwannee*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Yulee*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Ribault*
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — Paxon*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Eagle’s View

SUWANNEE BULLDOGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Fort White, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Columbia, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Hamilton County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Ribault,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Stanton*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Chiles, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Paxon*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Yulee,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Madison County, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Taylor County, 7:30 p.m.

YULEE HORNETS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Palatka
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Rockledge
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Menendez
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Paxon*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — West Nassau
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Bishop Kenny
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Stanton*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Suwannee,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Ribault*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Fernandina Beach







Advertisement

Media Partner

Follow Us on Twitter

Like Us on Facebook

Advertisement

Advertisements


More in Schedules