Here are the 2017 football schedules for District 5A-4, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

Advertisement

BISHOP KENNY CRUSADERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Fletcher
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Atlantic Coast
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Nease
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Terry Parker*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Ponte Vedra*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Yulee
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Bolles*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Westside*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Jacksonville Trinity Christian,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Episcopal

BOLLES BULLDOGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Westlake Prep
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Deltona, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ First Coast
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Jacksonville Trinity Christian,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Holy Trinity, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Westside,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — TBA
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Bishop Kenny*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Terry Parker*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Ponte Vedra*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — TBA

PONTE VEDRA SHARKS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Nease
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Palatka
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — St. Augustine
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Westside*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Menendez
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Bishop Kenny*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Terry Parker*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Jacksonville Trinity Christian,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Bolles,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Creekside

TERRY PARKER BRAVES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — First Coast
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Fletcher
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Jacksonville Trinity Christian*
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Bishop Kenny*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Wolfson
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Andrew Jackson
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Ponte Vedra*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Bolles*
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — Westside*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Fort White

TRINITY CHRISTIAN CONQUERORS (JACKSONVILLE)
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Cocoa, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Ribault
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Terry Parker*
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Bolles,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Palm Beach Lakes, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Columbia, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Lincoln at Gene Cox
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Westside*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Ponte Vedra,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Bishop Kenny,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

WESTSIDE WOLVERINES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Ed White
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Robert E. Lee
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Ridgeview
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Ponte Vedra*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Stanton
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Bolles,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Baldwin
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Jacksonville Trinity Christian*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Bishop Kenny*
• Week 10 — Thu. Oct. 26 — @ Terry Parker*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK