Here are the 2017 football schedules for District 5A-11, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

Advertisement

BAYSHORE BRUINS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Citrus
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Lakewood Ranch
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Island Coast
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Southeast*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Booker*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ North Port
• Week 8 — Thu. Oct. 12 — Hardee*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — DeSoto County*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Lemon Bay*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Mulberry

BOOKER TORNADOES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Sarasota Riverview
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Clearwater Central Catholic
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Sarasota
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Hardee*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Port Charlotte
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Bayshore*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Braden River
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ DeSoto County,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Lemon Bay*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Southeast
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

DESOTO COUNTY BULLDOGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — BYE WEEK
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Avon Park
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Mulberry, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Lemon Bay,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — North Port, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Southeast*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Lake Placid, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Booker,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Bayshore*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Hardee*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Lakewood Ranch, 7:00 p.m.

HARDEE WILDCATS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Fort Meade
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Sebring
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Avon Park
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Booker*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Lemon Bay,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Bartow
• Week 8 — Thu. Oct. 12 — @ Bayshore
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Southeast*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — DeSoto County*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Barron Collier

LEMON BAY MANTA RAYS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — BYE WEEK
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Golden Gate, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Port Charlotte
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ DeSoto County,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Cardinal Mooney, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Hardee,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Estero, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Southeast*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Booker,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Bayshore,* 7:00 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ North Port

SOUTHEAST SEMINOLES
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Palmetto
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Sarasota
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Lakewood Ranch
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Bayshore*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — BYE WEEK
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — DeSoto County*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Cardinal Mooney
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Lemon Bay*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Hardee*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Booker*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Harmony