2017 Football Schedules

2017 District 5A-13 Football Schedules

PHOTO CREDIT: @BMooreAthletics

Here are the 2017 football schedules for District 5A-13, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:00 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

BISHOP MOORE HORNETS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Edgewater, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Lake Brantley
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Archbishop Spalding, Md.
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Poinciana,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — South Sumter, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Jones*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Melbourne Central Catholic
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Tavares*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — BYE WEEK
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Eustis,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Sanford Seminole, 7:30 p.m.

EUSTIS PANTHERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Lake Minneola
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Leesburg
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Lake Weir
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Tavares*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Mount Dora
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Poinciana
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — South Lake
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — BYE WEEK
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Jones*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Bishop Moore,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Umatilla

JONES TIGERS
• Week 1 — Sat. Aug. 26 — @ St. John’s College High, D.C.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Oak Ridge
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Colonial
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Evans
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Agape Christian
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Bishop Moore*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — West Orange
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Poinciana*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Eustis*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Tavares*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

POINCIANA EAGLES
• Week 1 — Thu. Aug. 24 — Whittier Christian, Calif. at ESPN Wide World of Sports, 6:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Mulberry, 7:30 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Kissimmee Liberty
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Bishop Moore,* 7:30 p.m.
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Space Coast
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Eustis*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — BYE WEEK
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Jones*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Tavares*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Foundation Academy
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ George Jenkins, 7:30 p.m.

TAVARES BULLDOGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ The Villages
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Brooksville Central
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Umatilla
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Eustis*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Trinity Prep
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — BYE WEEK
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Leesburg
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Bishop Moore*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Poinciana*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Jones*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Lecanto

To Top