Here are the 2017 football schedules for District 5A-8, Presented by Varsity Sports Network. All kickoff times are 7:30 p.m. Eastern unless noted.

* — District Contest

Advertisement

ANCLOTE SHARKS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Mitchell
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Land O’ Lakes
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — BYE WEEK
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ River Ridge*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Hudson*
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Wesley Chapel*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Zephyrhills*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Ridgewood*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Gulf*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Fivay*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Wesley Chapel Cypress Creek

FIVAY FALCONS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Hernando, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — BYE WEEK
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Weeki Wachee
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Wesley Chapel*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Zephyrhills*
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — River Ridge*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Hudson*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Gulf*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Ridgewood*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Anclote*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — @ Land O’ Lakes

GULF BUCCANEERS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Wesley Chapel Cypress Creek
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Pasco
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — BYE WEEK
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Hudson*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ Wesley Chapel*
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Zephyrhills*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — River Ridge*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Fivay*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Anclote*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Ridgewood*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Weeki Wachee

HUDSON COBRAS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Pasco
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Lecanto, 7:00 p.m.
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Wesley Chapel Cypress Creek
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Gulf*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Anclote*
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — Ridgewood*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Fivay*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — Wesley Chapel*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ River Ridge*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Zephyrhills*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

RIDGEWOOD RAMS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — Land O’ Lakes
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Wesley Chapel Cypress Creek
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — Mitchell
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Zephyrhills*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — @ River Ridge*
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Hudson*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Wesley Chapel*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Anclote*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Fivay*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Gulf*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

RIVER RIDGE ROYAL KNIGHTS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Pinellas Park
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Mitchell
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — BYE WEEK
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Anclote*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Ridgewood*
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Fivay*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Gulf*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Zephyrhills*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Hudson*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — @ Wesley Chapel*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Sunlake

WESLEY CHAPEL WILDCATS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Sunlake
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — Wiregrass Ranch
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — @ Pasco
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — Fivay*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Gulf*
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Anclote*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — @ Ridgewood*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — @ Hudson*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — Zephyrhills*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — River Ridge*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — BYE WEEK

ZEPHYRHILLS BULLDOGS
• Week 1 — Fri. Aug. 25 — @ Wiregrass Ranch
• Week 2 — Fri. Sep. 1 — @ Sunlake
• Week 3 — Fri. Sep. 8 — BYE WEEK
• Week 4 — Fri. Sep. 15 — @ Ridgewood*
• Week 5 — Fri. Sep. 22 — Fivay*
• Week 6 — Fri. Sep. 29 — @ Gulf*
• Week 7 — Fri. Oct. 6 — Anclote*
• Week 8 — Fri. Oct. 13 — River Ridge*
• Week 9 — Fri. Oct. 20 — @ Wesley Chapel*
• Week 10 — Fri. Oct. 27 — Hudson*
• Week 11 — Fri. Nov. 3 — Pasco*