Connect with us

Around The State

2018 FACA Class 1A Flag Football All-State Teams

Quarterback Lauren King of Robinson (center) looks to make a pass at the 8th Annual 2018 Capital City Classic on Saturday, April 7, 2018. King received first team honors for all-state. [PHOTO CREDIT: Joshua Wilson/FHSF]

Help support the No. 1 Independent high school sports website in the State of Florida by becoming a FRIEND of FloridaHSFootball.com for as little as $3.00 per month by clicking here.

The Florida Athletic Coaches Association has released its Class 1A All-State football teams for Flag Football following the 2018 season. Congratulations to all of the student-athletes recognized for their accomplishments on the field this season.

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Position, Name, School, Grade

QB Lauren King, Robinson, 12

ATH Wiskierra Lemene, Glades Central, 12

UTL Kassandra Fairly, Choctaw, 12

UTL Janae Scott, Florida High, 10

WR Bryn Hudson, Harmony, 11

WR Kiara Turgeon, Jensen Beach, 12

WR Emily Kemp, Robinson, 10

WR Alexis Smith, Robinson, 11

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Position, Name, School, Grade

LB Armani Williams, Godby, 11

LB Mallory Eichin, Lincoln, 12

LB Sophie Bailey, Robinson, 11

LB Christiana Rolack, Robinson, 12

DB Lea Plante, Clay, 12

DB Irena Hines, Miami Edison, 12

DB Nikesha Pierre, Miami Edison, 12

DB Jahneal Morgan, Pembroke Pines Charter, 11

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Position, Name, School, Grade

QB Ciara Zino, Clay, 10

ATH Isakia Holton, Boyd Anderson, 12

ATH Kaylene Colburn, Godby, 11

WR Carolyn Castelin, Choctaw, 11

WR Amber Leggett, Choctaw, 12

WR Dakedra Pompey, Glades Central, 12

WR Keayanna Tolbert, Jones, 12

WR Samantha Baron, Pompano Beach, 12

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Position, Name, School, Grade

RUSH Charisse Thomas, Lincoln, 12

LB D’aun Riggs, Choctaw, 10

LB Ty’Kese Butts, Glades Central, 11

LB Iyana Woodfaulk, Rickards, 11

LB Lindsey Suncine, Suncoast, 11

LB Veronica Scott, Tarpon Springs, 11

DB Brooke Barber, Harmony, 12

DB Kayley Farmer, Lincoln, 11

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

Position, Name, School, Grade

QB Kaylee Larsen, Brandon, 11

ATH Jada Graham, Miami Jackson, 10

ATH Dajia Snipes, Southeast, 11

UTL Tatyana Freemont, Miami Edison 12

UTL Yanilee Sosa, Monsignor Pace, 12

UTL Jasmin Griggs,Niceville, 11

UTL Racheal Dirks, Seminole Osceola, 12

WR Lasage Ferguson, Madison County, 10

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

Position, Name, School, Grade

RUSH Chelsey Campbell, Robinson, 11

RUSH Fouli Koulianos, Tarpon Springs, 12

LB Gisele Jones, Godby, 11

DB Jessie Fairly, Choctaw, 10

DB Ashlyn Correa, Pembroke Pines Charter, 12

DB Cortnianni Palmer, Monsignor Pace, 12

DB Kaitlyn Power, Robinson, 12

DB Kezira Odoms, Terry Parker, 12

HONORABLE MENTION

Position, Name, School, Grade

WR Samaria Ferguson, Brandon, 12

WR Araminta Porter, Brandon, 11

UTL Destiny James, Dunedin, 11

WR Christina Estinfort, Glades Central, 10

WR Yawanda Larieux, Glades Central, 10

WR Olmanika Milfort, Glades Central, 12

DB Ajah Dawson, Godby, 12

DB Toni McClain, Godby, 9

ATH Zanalyirh Hutchinson, Jefferson, 9

QB Josephine Debiase, Jensen Beach, 12

UTL Aniah Rasool, Lennard, 10

DB Zamia Knight, Leon, 12

DB Kaylyn Buchanan, Lincoln, 12

WR Jasmine Hamilton, Southeast, 9

UTL Aryiel Bryant, Pembroke Pines Charter

RUSH Daphne Leys, Pompano Beach, 12

WR Francesca Reyes,Pompano Beach, 11

DB Keshonda Gaskins, Rickards, 11

WR Elly Frierson, Robinson, 12

WR Cassidy Renninger, Robinson, 12

QB Bailey McQuarrie, Seabreeze, 10

WR Christen Helem, Seabreeze, 12

QB Taylor Collins, Seminole Osceola, 12

LB Rebecca Scordino, Seminole Osceola, 12

RUSH Ronasia Middleton, Southeast, 9

DB Perryuna Youmans, Southeast, 9

WR Aja Taylor, Spoto, 12

QB Marlee Marquez, Suncoast, 10

WR Sydney Panzone, Suncoast, 12

RB Ava Hylton, Tarpon Springs, 10

WR Jenna Meath, Tarpon Springs, 11

RB Trinity Smith, Tarpon Springs, 11

LB Tanika McDonald, Terry Parker, 12







Advertisement

Media Partner

Follow Us on Twitter

Like Us on Facebook

Advertisement

Advertisements


More in Around The State