Connect with us

Playoffs

Second Round Regional Semifinal playoff pairings with records

Schedule for this week’s regional semifinal games in all classifications.

Help support the No. 1 Independent high school sports website in the State of Florida by becoming a FRIEND of FloridaHSFootball.com for as little as $3.00 per month by clicking here.

Here is the schedule for this week’s regional semifinal games in all classifications.

All games are scheduled for Friday, November 16 at 7:30 p.m. ET unless noted.

CLASS 8A

REGION 1

No. 5 Apopka (8-3) at No. 1 Wekiva (10-1)

No. 3 Mandarin (7-4) vs. No. 2 Winter Park (10-1) at Showalter Field

REGION 2

No. 4 Dr. Phillips (6-5) at No. 1 Vero Beach (11-0)

No. 7 Manatee (7-4) at No. 3 Sarasota Riverview (8-3)

REGION 3

No. 4 Plantation (10-1) at No. 1 Deerfield Beach (10-1)

No. 7 Western (9-2) at No. 3 Palm Beach Central (10-1)

REGION 4

No. 5 Miami Palmetto (10-1) vs. No. 1 Columbus (11-0) at Tropical Park, 4:00 p.m.

No. 6 South Dade (9-2) at No. 2 Miami Southridge (9-2)

CLASS 7A

REGION 1

No. 5 Robert E. Lee (9-1) at No. 1 Columbia (10-1)

No. 7 Edgewater (10-1) at No. 3 Lincoln (7-4)

REGION 2

No. 5 Kathleen (6-4) at No. 1 Lakeland (11-0)

No. 3 Plant (10-1) at No. 2 Viera (8-3)

REGION 3

No. 5 Braden River (9-2) at No. 1 Venice (10-1)

No. 7 Palmetto (8-3) at No. 6 Bloomingdale (10-1)

REGION 4

No. 5 Fort Lauderdale (9-2) at No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas (10-1)

No. 6 Palm Beach Lakes (8-3) at No. 2 Dwyer (10-1)

CLASS 6A

REGION 1

No. 5 Escambia (9-2) at No. 1 Navarre (10-1), 7:30 CT

No. 3 Crestview (8-2) at No. 2 Pine Forest (8-3), 7:30 CT

REGION 2

No. 4 Lake Wales (10-1) vs. No. 1 Vanguard (11-0) at Booster Stadium

No. 6 Lake Weir (8-3) at No. 2 Armwood (10-1)

REGION 3

No. 4 Fort Myers (9-2) at No. 1 Naples (10-1)

No. 6 North Fort Myers (8-3) at No. 2 Charlotte (9-2)

REGION 4

No. 5 Miami Central (9-2) vs. No. 1 Miami Carol City (9-2) at Traz Powell

No. 6 Miami Northwestern (6-5) at No. 2 Palm Bay Heritage (9-2)

CLASS 5A

REGION 1

No. 5 Wakulla (9-2) at No. 1 Jacksonville Trinity Christian (11-0)

No. 6 Bolles (7-4) vs. No. 2 Godby (11-0) at Gene Cox, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.

REGION 2

No. 4 Baker County (7-4) at No. 1 Nature Coast (10-1)

No. 3 North Marion (8-2) at No. 2 Zephyrhills (11-0)

REGION 3

No. 8 Jefferson (6-5) at No. 4 Lakewood (6-5)

No. 6 Immokalee (6-5) at No. 2 Jesuit (10-1)

REGION 4

No. 5 Plantation American Heritage (9-1) at No. 1 Rockledge (10-1)

No. 3 Jones (10-1) at No. 2 Cardinal Gibbons (9-2)

CLASS 4A

REGION 1

No. 4 Marianna (5-5) at No. 1 Raines (9-1)

No. 3 South Walton (6-4) at No. 2 West Nassau (8-2)

REGION 2

No. 4 P.K. Yonge (10-1) at No. 1 The Villages (10-0), 7:00 p.m. ET

No. 3 Dunnellon (6-5) at No. Santa Fe (5-5)

REGION 3

No. 4 Astronaut (10-1) at No. 1 Cocoa (7-3)

No. 3 LaBelle (8-3) at No. 2 Bishop Verot (8-2)

REGION 4

No. 4 Gulliver Prep (8-3) at No. 1 University School (9-1)

No. 3 Glades Central (8-3) vs. No. 2 Booker T. Washington (5-5) at Traz Powell, Thursday, 7:00 p.m.

CLASS 3A

REGION 1

No. 5 Pensacola Catholic (6-5) at No. 1 Florida High (6-3)

No. 6 Taylor County (6-5) at No. 2 St. Joseph (9-0)

REGION 2

No. 5 Holy Trinity (6-4) at No. 1 King’s Academy (9-1)

No. 3 Father Lopez (9-2) at No. 2 The First Academy (8-1)

REGION 3

No. 4 Tampa Catholic (8-3) at No. 1 Clearwater Central Catholic (10-0)

No. 6 Clearwater Calvary Christian (6-5) at No. 2 Berkeley Prep (6-3), 7:00 p.m.

REGION 4

No. 5 Palmer Trinity (9-2) at No. 1 Chaminade-Madonna (8-2)

No. 3 Delray American Heritage (8-3) at No. 2 Benjamin, 7:00 p.m.

CLASS 2A

REGION 1

No. 5 FAMU DRS (5-4) at No. 1 North Florida Christian (5-4)

No. 3 University Christian (7-4) at No. 2 Maclay (10-0), 7:00 p.m.

REGION 2

No. 5 Deltona Trinity Christian (7-4) vs. No. 1 Victory Christian (9-1) at Victory Field — Southeastern University Lakeland, 7:00 p.m.

No. 3 Zephyrhills Christian (8-3) at No. 2 Foundation Academy (8-2)

REGION 3

No. 5 Cambridge Christian (4-7) at No. 1 Admiral Farragut (8-1)

No. 3 Carrollwood Day (6-5) at No. 2 Seffner Christian (10-0)

REGION 4

No. 5 Champagnat Catholic (5-5) at No. 1 Moore Haven (8-1)

No. 3 Glades Day (7-4) at No. 2 St. John Neumann (9-1)

CLASS 1A

REGION 1

No. 4 Northview (7-4) at No. 1 Baker (10-0), 7:30 p.m. CT

No. 3 Jay (6-4) at No. 2 Vernon (7-2), 7:30 p.m. CT

REGION 2

No. 4 Blountstown (8-2) at No. 1 Port St. Joe (9-0)

No. 3 Jefferson County (6-4) at No. 2 Sneads (8-1), 7:30 p.m. CT

REGION 3

No. 4 Lafayette (8-3) at No. 1 Madison County (9-1)

No. 3 Dixie County (8-3) at No. 2 Chiefland (9-1)

REGION 4

No. 4 Crescent City (9-2) at No. 1 Hawthorne (10-0)

No. 6 Wildwood (6-5) at No. 2 Pahokee (5-5)







Advertisement

Media Partner

Follow Us on Twitter

Like Us on Facebook

Advertisement

Advertisements


More in Playoffs