The seven-week regular season is over for girls flag football teams. 64 teams in Class 2A now remain alive for one regional playoff berth from their respective districts. Here is the information for the district tournaments in Class 2A for this week. Check back often for updated scores from these tournaments.

DISTRICT 2A-1

at Mandarin

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 1 Subdistrict 1 Mandarin vs. No. 2 Subdistrict 2 Robert E.Lee, 4
No. 1 Subdistrict 2 Fleming Island vs. No. 2 Subdistrict 1 Sandalwood, 5:30

Advertisement

District Championship
Tuesday, April 23, 7

DISTRICT 2A-2

at highest seed

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 4 Flagler Palm Coast at No. 1 DeLand, 7
No. 3 Apopka at No. 2 Wekiva, 7

District Championship
at highest seed
Thursday, April 25, 7

DISTRICT 2A-3

at Timber Creek

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 2 Evans vs. No. 3 Dr. Phillips, 6
No. 1 Timber Creek vs. No. 4 Olympia, 7

District Championship
Thursday, April 25, 7

DISTRICT 2A-4

at South Fork

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23

No. 2 Vero Beach vs. No. 3 Centennial, 6
No. 1 Martin County vs. No. 4 Treasure Coast 7:30

District Championship
Thursday, April 25, 7

DISTRICT 2A-5

at Freedom (Orlando)

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 1 Subdistrict 1 Oak Ridge vs. No. 2 Subdistrict 2 St. Cloud, 6
No. 1 Subdistrict 2 Gateway (Kissimmee) vs. No. 2 Subdistrict 1 Cypress Creek, 7:30

District Championship
Thursday, April 25, 7

DISTRICT 2A-6

at Riverview (Riverview)

Semifinals – Monday, April 22
No. 2 Bloomingdale vs. No. 3 Newsome, 5
No. 1 Riverview vs. No. 4 East Bay, 7

District Championship
Wednesday, April 24, 6

DISTRICT 2A-7

at Alonso

Semifinals – Monday, April 22
No. 2 Steinbrenner vs. No. 3 Plant, 5
No. 1 Alonso vs. No. 4 Freedom, 7

District Championship
Wednesday, April 24, 7

DISTRICT 2A-8

at highest seed

North Subdistrict Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 1 St. Petersburg vs. No. 2 Pinellas Park, 7

South Subdistrict Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
TBD

District Championship
at highest seed
Friday, April 26, 7

DISTRICT 2A-9

at Palm Beach Central

Semifinals – Monday, April 22
No. 3 Royal Palm Beach vs. No. 2 Seminole Ridge, 4
No. 4 Dwyer vs. No. 1 Jupiter, 6

District Championship
Wednesday, April 24, 7:30

DISTRICT 2A-10

at Boca Raton

Semifinals – Monday, April 22
No. 1 Park Vista vs. No. 4 Atlantic (Delray Beach), 6
No. 2 Spanish River vs. No. 3 Santaluces, 7:15

District Championship
Tuesday, April 23, 7

DISTRICT 2A-11

at Monarch

Semifinals – Monday, April 22
No. 2 Blanche Ely vs. No. 3 Monarch, 3:30
No. 1 Coral Springs vs. No. 4 Coral Glades, 5

District Championship
Wednesday, April 24, 6

DISTRICT 2A-12

at Nova

Semifinals – Monday, April 22
No. 2 Plantation vs. No. 3 Nova, 5
No. 4 Piper vs. No. 1 Western, 7

District Championship
Thursday, April 25, 6

DISTRICT 2A-13

at Cooper City

Semifinals – Monday, April 22
No. 1 Cooper City vs No. 4 McArthur, 4
No. 2 Hollywood Hills vs. No. 3 Everglades, 6

District Championship
Wednesday, April 24, 6

DISTRICT 2A-14

at Hialeah

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 1 Dr. Krop vs. No. 4 Hialeah Gardens, 2
No. 2 Hialeah vs. No. 3 Mater Academy, 3:30

District Championship
Thursday, April 25, 3:30

DISTRICT 2A-15

at Curtis Park

Semifinals – Monday, April 22
No. 2 Braddock vs. No. 3 Coral Gables, 3:30
No. 1 Miami High vs. No. 4 Southwest Miami, 5

District Championship
Wednesday, April 24, 4

DISTRICT 2A-16

at Miami Sunset

Semifinals – Tuesday, April 23
No. 2 Ferguson vs. No. 3 Varela, 3
No. 1 Miami Southridge vs. No. 4 Coral Reef, 4:30

District Championship
Thursday, April 25, 3:30