GAINESVILLE, Fla. (February 20, 2020) — Here are the 2019 Class 4A All-State Football Teams compiled by FloridaHSFootball.com Publisher Joshua Wilson along with the consideration of coach’s nominations and consultation of all-area/all-county teams as published by various media outlets from around the state. Stats, placements in all-area/all-county teams as well as schedule played by a respected school were all considered factors for the All-State Teams. Also, players from independent teams will be listed on the All-State for the classification they would have been placed in by the FHSAA based upon on the 2018-2019 reclassification enrollment numbers.

SUPERLATIVES
OVERALL POY – Torrey Morrison, Jr., Miami Booker T. Washington
OFFENSIVE POY – Jacorey Brooks, Jr., Miami Booker T. Washington
DEFENSIVE POY – Donnell Harris Jr, Sr., Pinecrest Gulliver Prep
COACH OF THE YEAR – Matt Toblin, Jacksonville Bolles

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Torrey Morrison, Jr., Miami Booker T. Washington
QB – Greg “Deuce” Spann II., Sr., St. Petersburg Lakewood
RB – Camiren Grant, Sr., Panama City North Bay Haven
RB – Caziah Holmes, Sr., Cocoa
RB – Anton Hall Jr., Sr., Pinecrest Gulliver Prep
WR – Jacorey Brooks, Jr., Miami Booker T. Washington
WR – Ke’shawn Hughes, Sr., Palatka
WR – Ternard Summerall, Sr., Miami Booker T. Washington
TE – Simon Brackin, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles
OL – Gerald Mincey, Sr., Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
OL – Marcus Tate, Jr., Fort Lauderdale NSU University School
OL – Jeremiah Jenkins, Sr., Miami Booker T. Washington
OL – Josh Stukey, Jr., Panama City North Bay Haven
OL – Richie Leonard, Sr., Cocoa
ATH – Zorian Stanton, Sr., Callahan West Nassau
UT – Mac Harris, Sr., The Villages
K – Nick King, Jr., Cocoa

Advertisement

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Jeremiah Peters, Jr., Miami Booker T. Washington
DL – Andarius Wilson, Sr., St. Petersburg Lakewood
DL – Dajavon White, Jr., Cocoa
DL – Tramel Logan Jr., Sr., Miami Booker T. Washington
DL – Donnell Harris Jr., Sr., Pinecrest Gulliver Prep
LB – Cortez McKenzie, Jr., St. Petersburg Lakewood
LB – Trevor Moffitt, Jr., Bushnell South Sumter
LB – Jack O’Keefe, Jr., Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
LB – Emile Aime, Jr., Fort Lauderdale NSU University School
LB – Derrveron Maxwell-Black, Jr., St. Petersburg Lakewood
DB – Ricardo Hallman, Jr., Fort Lauderdale NSU University School
DB – Franklin Allen, Sr., Bushnell South Sumter
DB – Aumhryaun Brown, Jr., St. Petersburg Lakewood
DB  – Gabe Taylor, Sr., Pinecrest Gulliver Prep
ATH –  DeAngelo “DJ” Taylor, Sr., Tampa Catholic
UT – Caden Fordham, Jr., Jacksonville Bolles
P – Philip Pierre, Jr., St. Petersburg Lakewood

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Brody Palhegyi, Jr., Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
QB –Nick Vattiato, Jr., Fort Lauderdale NSU University School
RB – Jaiden Dollard, Sr., Titusville Astronaut
RB – Tyler Willis, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage
RB – Darrius Powell, Sr., Alachua Santa Fe
WR – Davis Ellis, Jr., Jacksonville Bolles
WR – Troy Stellato, Jr., Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
WR – Thaiu Jones-Bell, Sr., Miami Carol City
TE – Eli Canode, Sr., Callahan West Nassau
OL – Hunter Gfell, Jr., Cocoa
OL – Gavin Woods, Sr., Starke Bradford
OL – Michael Weeks, Sr., Bushnell South Sumter
OL – Gunnar Hansen, Jr., Delray Beach American Heritage
OL – Cam Neal, Jr., Jacksonville Bolles
ATH –  Brandon Inniss, Fr., Fort Lauderdale NSU University School
UT – Chase Boyd, Sr., Fernandina Beach
K – Brandon Gielow, Sr., The Villages

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Ahmon Jefferson, Sr., Starke Bradford
DL – Jalen Reeves, Sr., Fort Lauderdale NSU University School
DL – Cameron Isom, Sr., Bushnell South Sumter
DL – Shemar Stewart, So. Miami Monsignor Pace
DL – Tre’von Riggins, Sr., St. Petersburg Lakewood
LB – Austin Keefer, Jr., Bushnell South Sumter
LB – Ruben Navarro, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage
LB – Tyler Mitchum, Sr., Santa Rosa Beach South Walton
LB – Cody Doby, Sr., The VIllages
LB – Tyric Oliver, Sr., Starke Bradford
DB – Cedrick Hawkins, Fr., Cocoa
DB – Kionte Curry, Jr., Cocoa
DB – Will Netting, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles
CB – William King, Sr., Palatka
ATH – Nathaniel Davis, Sr., Starke Bradford
UT – Samari Smith, Sr., St. Petersburg Lakewood
P – Phil Tita, Jr., Fernandina Beach

HONORABLE MENTION

QB Drake Roberts, Sr., Santa Rosa Beach South Walton; QB DJ Arroyo, Jr., Cocoa; QB Zach Bohannon, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage; RB Colby Townsend, Sr., Keystone Heights; RB Kade Frew, So., Jacksonville Bolles; Erric Smith, Sr., Starke Bradford; TJ Tampa, Sr., St. Petersburg Lakewood; WR Marcellus Crutchfield, Sr., Tampa Catholic; WR J.M. Allen, Sr., Santa Rosa Beach South Walton; WR Andsion Coby, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage; OL Garrett Segrest, Sr., Bushnell South Sumter; OL Terry McCullough, Sr., Callahan West Nassau; OL Nelson Williams, Sr., Palatka; DL A.J. Harris, Sr., Miami Carol City; DL Joshua Framer, Jr., Havana Gadsden County; DL Malik Hankerson, Sr., Starke Bradford; DL Wallace Harding, Sr., The Villages; DL Kalem Michel, Jr., Delray Beach American Heritage; LB Antonio Williams, Jr., Cocoa; LB Mack Marrone, Jr., Jacksonville Bolles; DB Kynian Murphy, Sr., Alachua Santa Fe; DB Gerrell Richardson, Jr., Alachua Santa Fe; DB Jamal Potts, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage; DB Robert Floyd, Jr., NSU University School; DB Tyler Gaskin, Jr., Delray Beach American Heritage