GAINESVILLE, Fla. – The Florida High School Athletic Association released the computer-generated blind draw playoff brackets for all eight classifications in football Wednesday morning.

As such, we have compiled all the games from the bracket into what we hope is an easy way to understand who is going to be where for what play-in games and for the regional quarterfinals for each region and classification.

Dates for all games are tentative.

Advertisement

If you see any errors, please email Joshua.Wilson@floridahsfootball.com with corrections. I have gone through all of this as best as I can to make sure this is accurate to what the FHSAA has published.

All games are tentatively slated for kickoff at 7:30 p.m. local time to the school unless noted.

CLASS 8A

REGION 1
Play-In Game – November 13
Nease at Oakleaf
University (Orange City) at DeLand
Mandarin at Sandalwood

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Winner of Nease vs. Oakleaf at Bartram Trail
Spruce Creek at West Port
Seminole (Sanford) at Winner of University (Orange City) vs. DeLand
Flagler Palm Coast at Winner of Mandarin vs. Sandalwood at

REGION 2
Play-In Game – November 13
East Ridge at Winter Park
West Orange at Ocoee
Timber Creek at Colonial
University (Orlando) at Hagerty
Lake Brantley at Evans

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Apopka at Winner of East Ridge vs. Winter Park
Winner of Timber Creek vs. Colonial at Timber Creek at Colonial
Winner of University (Orlando) vs. Hagerty at Oviedo
Winner of Lake Brantley vs. Evans at Lake Mary

REGION 3
Play-In Game – November 13
Dr. Phillips at Miami Palmetto
Oak Ridge at Olympia
Treasure Coast at Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Fort Pierce Central vs. Centennial at South County Stadium
Freedom (Orlando) at Windermere

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Winner of Dr. Phillips vs. Miami Palmetto at Lake Nona
Winner of Oak Ridge vs. Olympia at Winner of Treasure Coast vs. Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Winner of Fort Pierce Central vs. Centennial at Vero Beach
Winner of Freedom (Orlando) at Windermere at Boone

REGION 4
Play-In Game – November 13
Riverview (Riverview) at Wharton
Riverview (Sarasota) at Plant
Alonso at Palm Harbor University

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Newsome at Winner of Riverview (Riverview) vs. Wharton
Steinbrenner at Ridge Community
Lennard at Winner of Riverview (Sarasota) vs. Plant
Osceola (Kissimmee) at Winner of Alonso vs. Palm Harbor University

CLASS 7A

REGION 1
Play-In Game – November 13
Tate at Fleming Island
First Coast at Lincoln
Fletcher at Atlantic Coast
Niceville at Crestview
Creekside vs. Buchholz at Citizens Field

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Winner of Fleming Island vs. Tate at Chiles
Winner of First Coast vs. Lincoln at Winner of Fletcher vs. Atlantic Coast
Leon at Winner of Niceville vs. Crestview
Winner of Creekside vs. Buchholz at Navarre

REGION 2
Play-In Game – November 13
Forest at Edgewater
South Lake at Lyman
Viera at Sunlake
East River at Wiregrass Ranch
Mitchell at Lake Howell
Tohopekaliga at Winter Springs
Melbourne at Wekiva

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Winner of Forest vs. Edgewater at St. Cloud
Winner of Viera vs. Sunlake at Winner of South Lake vs. Lyman
Winner of East River vs. Wiregrass Ranch at Winner of Mitchell vs. Lake Howell
Winner of Tohopekaliga vs. Winter Springs at Winner of Melbourne vs. Wekiva

REGION 3
Play-In Game – November 13
Armwood at Sickles
George Jenkins at Strawberry Crest
East Bay at Pinellas Park
Bloomingdale at Plant City
Lakeland at Winter Haven
Kathleen at East Lake
Tampa Bay Tech at Bartow
Leto at Durant

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Winner of George Jenkins vs. Strawberry Crest at Winner of Armwood vs. Sickles
Winner of Bloomingdale vs. Plant City at East Bay vs. Pinellas Park
Winner of Lakeland vs. Winter Haven at Winner of Kathleen vs. East Lake
Winner of Tampa Bay Tech vs. Bartow at Winner of Leto vs. Durant

REGION 4

Play-In Game – November 13
Manatee at Lakewood Ranch
Lehigh at Sarasota
Homestead at Gulf Coast
North Port at Venice

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Martin County at Winner of Manatee vs. Lakewood Ranch
St. Thomas Aquinas at Winner of Lehigh vs. Sarasota
Doral Academy at Winner of Homestead vs. Gulf Coast
Riverdale at Winner of North Port vs. Venice

CLASS 6A

REGION 1
Play-In Game – November 6
Booker T. Washington (Pensacola) at Milton
Englewood at Columbia

Play-In Game – November 13
Winner of Booker T. Washington (Pensacola) vs. Milton at Pace
Fort Walton Beach at Lee
Escambia at Middleburg
Mosley at St. Augustine
Ponte Vedra at Winner of Englewood vs. Columbia
Gulf Breeze vs. Seabreeze at Daytona Stadium
Mainland vs. Gainesville at Citizens Field
New Smyrna Beach at Matanzas

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Winner of Fort Walton Beach vs. Lee at Winner of Booker T. Washington or Milton vs. Pace
Winner of Escambia vs. Middleburg at Winner of Mosley vs. St. Augustine
Winner of Gulf Breeze vs. Seabreeze at Winner of Ponte Vedra vs. Columbia or Englewood
Winner of Mainland vs. Gainesville at Winner of Matanzas vs. New Smyrna Beach

REGION 2
Play-In Game – November 6
Hollins at Fivay
Osceola (Seminole) at Gaither
Countryside at Northeast (St. Petersburg)

Play-In Game – November 13
Largo at Winner of Hollins vs. Fivay
Freedom (Tampa) at Deltona
Boca Ciega at Pine Ridge
Lake Minneola at Land O’ Lakes
Winner of Osceola (Seminole) vs. Gaither at Seminole (Seminole)
Clearwater at St. Petersburg
Winner of Countryside vs. Northeast (St. Petersburg) at Springstead
Lecanto at Pasco

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Winner of Freedom (Tampa) vs. Deltona at Winner of Largo vs. Hollins or Fivay
Winner of Boca Ciega vs. Pine Ridge at Winner of Lake Minneola vs. Land O’ Lakes
Winner of Osceola vs. Gaither or Seminole at Winner of Clearwater vs. St. Petersburg
Winner of Lecanto vs. Pasco at Winner of Countryside/Northeast vs. Springstead

REGION 3
Play-In Game – November 6
Okeechobee at Sebastian River
Blake at Palmetto
Auburndale at Port St. Lucie

Play-In Game – November 13
Southeast at Winner of Okeechobee vs. Sebastian River
Bayside at Jefferson
Braden River at South Fork
Spoto at Lake Gibson
Winner of Blake vs. Palmetto at Brandon
Fort Pierce Westwood at Middleton
Winner of Auburndale vs. Port St. Lucie at King
Hillsborough at Heritage (Palm Bay)

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Winner of Southeast vs. Okeechobee/Sebastian River at Winner of Bayside vs. Jefferson
Winner of Braden River vs. South Fork at Winner of Spoto vs. Lake Gibson
Winner of Fort Pierce Westwood vs. Middleton at Winner of Blake/Palmetto vs. Brandon
Winner of Hillsborough vs. Heritage at Winner of Auburndale/Port St. Lucie vs. King

REGION 4
Play-In Game – November 6
Island Coast at Golden Gate
Immokalee vs. Miami Central at Traz Powell

Play-In Game – November 13
Winner of Island Coast vs. Golden Gate at South Fort Myers
Belen Jesuit at Dunbar
Port Charlotte at Palmetto Ridge
Charlotte at East Lee County
Winner of Immokalee vs. Miami Central at Archbishop McCarthy
Ida Baker at Lely
Fort Myers at Barron Collier
North Fort Myers at Naples

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Winner of Island Coast/Golden vs. South Fort Myers at Winner of Belen Jesuit vs. Dunbar
Winner of Charlotte vs. East Lee County at Winner of Port Charlotte vs. Palmetto Ridge
Winner of Ida Baker vs. Lely at Winner of Immokalee/Miami Central vs. Archbishop McCarthy
Winner of North Fort Myers vs. Naples at Winner of Fort Myers vs. Barron Collier

CLASS 5A

REGION 1
Play-In Game – November 6
Ed White at Bishop Kenny
Westside at Yulee

Play-In Game – November 13
Rickards vs. Winner of Ed White vs. Bishop Kenny
West Florida at Pensacola
Ribault at Choctawhatchee
Godby at Paxon
Raines at Winner of Yulee vs. Westside
Arnold at Baker County
Suwannee at Terry Parker
Wakulla at Pine Forest

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Winner of West Florida vs. Pensacola at Winner of Rickards vs. Ed White/Bishop Kenny
Winner of Godby vs. Paxon at Winner of Ribault vs. Choctawhatchee
Winner of Arnold vs. Baker County at Winner of Raines vs. Yulee/Westside
Winner of Suwannee vs. Terry Parker at Winner of Wakulla vs. Pine Forest

REGION 2
Play-In Game – November 6
Eustis at Mount Dora

Play-In Game – November 13
Winner of Eustis vs. Mount Dora at Menendez
Citrus at Orange Park
North Marion at Belleview
Dunnellon vs. Eastside at Citizens Field
Vanguard at Crystal River
Tavares at Ridgeview
Lake Weir at Atlantic (Port Orange)
Leesburg at Clay

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Winner of Eustis/Mount Dora vs. Menendez at Winner of Citrus vs. Orange Park
Winner of Dunnellon vs. Eastside at Winner of Bellview vs. North Marion
Winner of Tavares vs. Ridgeview at Winner of Vanguard vs. Crystal River
Winner of Lake Weir vs. Atlantic at Winner of Leesburg vs. Clay

REGION 3
Play-In Game – November 13
Anclote at Central (Brooksville)
Zephyrhills at Weeki Wachee
Hernando at Tarpon Springs
Robinson at Jones
Jesuit at River Ridge
Chamberlain at Wesley Chapel
Bishop Moore at Nature Coast
Gibbs at Lake Wales

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Winner of Anclote vs. Central at Winner of Zephyrhills vs. Weeki Wachee
Winner of Hernando vs. Tarpon Springs at Winner of Robinson vs. Jones
Winner of Jesuit vs. River Ridge at Winner of Chamberlain vs. Wesley Chapel
Winner of Bishop Moore vs. Nature Coast at Winner of Gibbs vs. Lake Wales

REGION 4
Play-In Game – November 6
Palm Bay at Mariner
Bayshore at Sebring

Play-In Game – November 13
Winner of Palm Bay vs. Mariner at American Heritage (Plantation)
Miami Northwestern at Key West
Rockledge at DeSoto County
Cape Coral at Estero
Winner of Bayshore vs. Sebring at Jensen Beach
Merritt Island at Eau Gallie
Cypress Lake at Booker
LaBelle at Hardee

Regional Quarterfinals – November 20
Winner of Miami Northwestern vs. Key West vs. Winner of Palm Bay/Mariner vs. American Heritage
Winner of Rockledge vs. DeSoto County vs. Winner of Cape Coral vs. Estero
Winner of Merritt Island vs. Eau Gallie at Winner of Bayshore/Sebring vs. Jensen Beach
Winner of Cypress Lake vs. Booker at Winner of LaBelle vs. Hardee

CLASS 4A

REGION 1
Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Marianna – BYE
South Walton vs. Bay at Tommy Oliver
Santa Fe at Gadsden County
North Bay Haven vs. Rutherford at Tommy Oliver

REGION 2
Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Bolles at The Villages
West Nassau at Fernandina Beach
South Sumter at Palatka
Keystone Heights at Bradford

REGION 3
Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Cocoa – BYE
Hudson at Space Coast
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) at Tampa Catholic
Astronaut at Lakewood

REGION 4
Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
American Heritage (Delray) at Avon Park
Lake Placid at Lemon Bay
Gulliver Prep at Monsignor Pace
Clewiston at Cardinal Gibbons

CLASS 3A

REGION 1
Play-In Game – November 6
Episcopal at Wolfson
Walton at Florida High

Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Winner of Episcopal vs. Wolfson at Interlachen
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) at Baldwin
Winner of Walton vs. Florida High at Andrew Jackson
Pensacola Catholic at P.K. Yonge

REGION 2
Play-In Game – November 6
Cornerstone Charter at Trinity Prep

Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Taylor (Pierson) at Winner of Cornerstone Charter vs. Trinity Prep
Melbourne Central Catholic at Trinity Catholic
Father Lopez at Holy Trinity
John Carroll at The First Academy

REGION 3
Play-In Game – November 6
Parrish Community at Oasis
Bonita Springs at Lakeland Christian

Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Winner of Parrish Community vs. Oasis at Frostproof
Bishop Verot at Berkeley Prep
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) at Winner of Bonita Springs vs. Lakeland Christian
Cardinal Mooney at Clearwater Central Catholic

REGION 4
Play-In Game – November 6
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) at The King’s Academy
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton) at Everglades Prep
Westminster Christian at Benjamin

Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Winner of Calvary Christian vs The King’s Academy at Palm Glades Prep
Somerset Silver Palms at Chaminade-Madonna
Winner of St. John Paull II vs. Everglades Prep at Cardinal Newman
Winner of Westminster Christian vs. Benjamin at Miami Edison

CLASS 2A

REGION 1

Play-In Game – November 6
Munroe Day at University Christian

Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Aucilla Christian at Winner of Munroe Day vs. University Christian
FAMU DRS at St. John Paul II (Tallahassee)
North Florida Christian at Maclay
Rocky Bayou Christian at North Florida Educational

REGION 2
Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Halifax Academy – BYE
Victory Christian at St. Joseph
St. Francis Catholic at Foundation Academy
Trinity Christian (Deltona) at Orangewood Christian

REGION 3
Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Northside Christian at Indian Rocks Christian
St. Petersburg Catholic at Carrollwood Day
Seffner Christian at Zephyrhills Christian
Cambridge Christian at Keswick Christian

REGION 4
Play-In Game – November 6
Westminster Academy at Evangelical Christian
Champagnat Catholic at Glades Day

Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Winner of Westminster Academy vs. Evangelical Christian at Miami Christian
Community School of Naples at Southwest Florida Christian
Winner of Glades Day vs. Champagnat Catholic at First Baptist (Naples)
Moore Haven at St. John Neumann

CLASS 1A

REGION 1
Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Graceville at Vernon
Chipley at Northview
Jay at Baker
Freeport at Holmes County

REGION 2
Play-In Game – November 6
Taylor County at Franklin County

Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Jefferson County at Winner of Taylor County vs. Franklin County
Bozeman at Wewahitchka
Blountstown at Port St. Joe
Liberty County at Sneads

REGION 3
Play-In Game – November 6
Hamilton County at Fort White

Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Winner of Hamilton County vs. Fort White at Branford
Bell at Union County
Lafayette at Hilliard
Dixie County at Madison County

REGION 4
Play-In Game – November 6
Crescent City at Bronson

Regional Quarterfinals – November 13
Wildwood at Winner of Crescent vs. Bronson
Trenton at Newberry
Chiefland at Hawthorne
Fort Meade at Williston