It is Week 9 of the 2020 Florida High School Football Season meaning after this week, we are just two weeks away from the postseason! Unbelievable! This week all of South Florida is officially online with games scheduled this week!

And now time to look at the Week 9 schedule!

IMPORTANT NOTE REGARDING COVID-19

Advertisement

Remember, fan attendance will be limited this season at most games and will vary in numbers due to COVID-19 guidelines. Please contact the school you might be interested in attending before showing up as most schools will only presale tickets prior to the game or will conduct ticket sales strictly through methods online and apps. Most schools anticipate of having their games broadcasted through video streaming platforms, radio stations or television stations. Please ask the schools involved in the game you are interested in check out to see if that game will be available for broadcast.

NOTE #1: If you see an error or need to report a schedule change, please report details to Joshua Wilson by emailing them to Joshua.Wilson@floridahsfootball.com.

NOTE #2: This schedule is subject to change due to last minute game additions and cancellations. Please check back often for updates.

WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

All kickoff times are 7 p.m. Eastern unless noted

FHSAA 11-MAN

Thursday
Boca Raton Christian at Pompano Beach
Braddock vs. Miami Coral Park at Tropical Park
Clearwater at Osceola (Seminole)
Clearwater Academy at Vero Beach
Colonial at University (Orlando)
Coral Reef vs. South Miami at Southridge Stadium
Cypress Creek (Orlando) at Freedom (Orlando)
Dr. Krop vs. Westland Hialeah at Hialeah-Miami Lakes High, 3:30
Dillard vs. Fort Lauderdale at Inter Miami CF Stadium
East Ridge at Olympia
Everglades at Cypress Bay
Gadsden County vs. Rutherford at Tommy Oliver Stadium
Hollywood Hills vs. West Broward at Flanagan High School
Jesuit at Bayshore, 7:30
Lake Brantley at Evans
Miami Beach vs. Miami Springs at Milander Park
Miami Killian vs. Miami Norland at Traz Powell
Northeast (Oakland Park) at Pembroke Pines Charter
Oak Ridge at Dr. Phillips
Ocoee at West Orange
Osceola (Kissimmee) at Lake Nona
Palm Glades Prep at Somerset Silver Palms
Sebastian River at John Carroll
Seminole (Seminole) at Countryside
Southwest Miami vs. Miami High at Curtis Park
Stoneman Douglas at Coral Springs
Timber Creek vs. Winter Park at Showalter Field
Windermere at Boone

Friday
American at Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale), 7:30
American Heritage (Delray) at Cardinal Newman
Apopka at Lake Mary
Avant Garde at St. John Neumann
Avon Park at Jordan Christian Prep, 7:30
Baldwin at Yulee
Barron Collier at Immokalee
Bay at Arnold, 7 CT
Bayside at Palm Bay
Belleview at North Marion
Benjamin at The King’s Academy
Berean Christian at Mount Dora Christian, 7:30
Berkeley Prep at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30
Bishop Kenny vs. Baker County at Memorial Stadium
Bishop Moore at Edgewater
Bishop Snyder at Bronson
Bishop Verot at Lely
Blake at Jefferson, 7:30
Bloomingdale at Strawberry Crest, 7:30
Bonita Springs at Oasis
Booker at Gibbs
Boynton Beach at Boca Raton, 6
Boyd Anderson at Blanche Ely
Bozeman vs. Mosley at Tommy Oliver Stadium, 7 CT
Buchholz at Creekside
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) at Trinity Catholic
Cape Coral at LaBelle
Cardinal Gibbons at American Heritage (Plantation), 7:30
Cardinal Mooney at Lakeland Christian, 7:30
Cedar Creek Christian at Ocala Christian
Chamberlain at Robinson, 7:30
Champagnat Catholic at Gulliver Prep, 4
Chiles at Lincoln
Chipley at Northview, 7 CT
Cocoa at Eau Gallie
Columbus vs. Booker T. Washington (Miami) at Curtis Park, 7:30
Coral Springs Charter vs. Coral Glades at Coral Springs Sportsplex
Cooper City at Flanagan
Coral Gables vs. Miami Southridge at Southridge Stadium, 7:30
Crescent City at University Christian, 7:30
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) at Hudson, 7:30
Deerfield Beach at Stranahan
DeSoto County at Cypress Lake
Discovery at Zephyrhills Christian
Dixie County at Cypress Lake, 7:30
Doral Academy at Clewiston, 7:30
Dunbar at South Fort Myers
Dunnellon at Forest
Eagle’s View at Providence
East Lake at East Bay, 7:30
East Lee at Lehigh
East River at Winter Springs
Ed White at Mandarin, 6
Enterprise, Ala. at Navarre, 7:30 CT
Escambia at Crestview, 7 CT
Everglades Prep at Somerset South Homestead, 4 ET
FAMU DRS at Godby
Fernandina Beach at North Florida Educational, 6:30
Ferguson at Miami Sunset, 3:30
First Baptist (Naples) at Community School (Naples)
Fivay at Land O’ Lakes, 7:30
Fleming Island at Atlantic Coast, 6
Fletcher at First Coast, 6
Foundation Academy at West Oaks Academy
Freedom (Tampa) at Gaither, 7:30
Gainesville at Lee, 6
Glades Day at Okeechobee
Golden Gate at Naples, 7:30
Gulf Breeze at Fort Walton Beach, 7 CT
Hialeah-Miami Lakes at Hialeah Gardens, 3:30
Hilliard vs. Halifax Academy at Ormond Beach Sports Complex
Hillsborough at Middleton, 7:30
Hollins at Boca Ciega
Holy Trinity at Cocoa Beach
Homestead vs. Miami Palmetto at Tropical Park, 7:30
Ida Baker at Fort Myers
IMG Academy White at Lake Placid, 7:30
Island Coast at North Fort Myers
Jensen Beach at Auburndale
Jesuit at Bayshore, 7:30
Jones at Chaminade-Madonna
John I. Leonard at Jupiter, 6
Kathleen at Lake Gibson
Keswick Christian at Dunedin
Key West at Belen Jesuit, 7:30
Keystone Heights at Interlachen, 7:30
King at Spoto, 7:30
Lafayette at Bell, 7:30
Lake Region at Seffner Christian, 7:30
Lake Weir vs. Vanguard at Booster Stadium, 7:30
Largo at Lakewood
Leesburg at Eustis
Lemon Bay at North Port, 7:30
Leon vs. Rickards at Gene Cox Stadium
Lighthouse PCA at Jay, 7 CT
Lyman at Lake Howell
Marathon at Westminster Christian, 4
Madison County at Flagler Palm Coast
Marianna vs. North Bay Haven at Pete Edwards Field, 7 CT
Mariner at Estero
Martin County at Port St. Lucie
Matanzas at Englewood, 6
McArthur at Coconut Creek
Melbourne at Heritage (Palm Bay)
Melbourne Central Catholic at Satellite
Merritt Island at Astronaut
Mitchell at Sickles, 7:30
Miami Carol City at Goleman, 3:30
Miami Central vs. Miami Edison at Traz Powell, 7:30
Miami Jackson vs. South Dade at Harris Field, 7:30
Miami Northwestern at IMG Academy
Miramar at South Broward
Moore Haven at Evangelical Christian
Mulberry at Fort Meade, 7:30
Munroe Day at Hamilton County, 7:30
Nature Coast at Crystal River
Nease at Oakleaf
New Smyrna Beach at Harmony
Newberry at Fort White, 7:30
Niceville at Milton, 7:30 CT
North Florida Christian at Taylor County, 7:30
North Miami Beach at Columbia, 7:30
Northeast (St. Petersburg) at St. Petersburg
Orange Park at Menendez
Orangewood Christian at Trinity Christian (Deltona)
Orlando Christian Prep vs. Cambridge Christian at Skyway Park, 7:30
Oviedo at Hagerty
Pace at Choctawhatchee, 7:30 CT
Palatka at Middleburg
Palmetto Ridge at Gulf Coast
Pasco at Gulf, 7:30 ET
Paxon at Episcopal
Pensacola at Pine Forest
Pensacola Catholic at Tate, 7 CT
Pine Crest at Archbishop McCarthy
Piper at Hallandale
Plant at Alonso, 7:30
Plant City at Durant, 7:30
Poinciana at Liberty (Kissimmee), 7:30
Ponte Vedra at St. Augustine
Port Charlotte at Braden River, 7:30
Raines at Trinity Christian, 7:30
Ransom Everglade at Coral Shores
Ridge Community at Newsome, 7:30
Ridgeview at Clay
River Ridge at Anclote, 7:30
Riverview (Riverview) at Lennard, 7:30
Riverview (Sarasota) at Palmetto, 7:30
Rockledge at Viera
Royal Palm Beach at Wellington, 6
St. Andrew’s at Westminster Academy
St. Brendan at Florida Christian, 7:30
St. Cloud vs. Victory Christian at Victory Field at Southeastern University
St. Edward’s at Legacy Charter
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton) at North Broward Prep
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) at Walton, 7CT
St. Joseph at Christ’s Church Academy
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal at Parrish Community, 7:30
St. Thomas Aquinas vs. DeLand at Spec Martin Memorial Stadium, 6
Sandalwood at Bartram Trail
Santa Fe vs. Eastside at Citizens Field, 7:30
Sarasota at Lakewood Ranch, 7:30
Seabreeze vs. Mainland at Daytona Stadium
Sebring at Hardee, 7:30
Seminole (Sanford) at University (Orange City)
Seven Rivers Christian at Santa Fe Catholic
Somerset Canyons at Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines), 4
South Lake at Mount Dora
South Plantation at Nova
South Sumter at Bradford, 7:30
Southeast at Charlotte, 7:30
Southwest Florida Christian at Northside Christian
Springstead at Hernando, 7:30
Sumner at Brandon, 7:30
Sunlake at Leto, 7:30
Tampa Catholic at George Jenkins, 7:30
Tarpon Springs at Wesley Chapel, 7:30
Tavares at Lake Minneola
Tenoroc at Haines City, 7:30
Terry Parker at Westside, 6
The Villages at Wildwood
Titusville at Space Coast
Tohopekaliga at Celebration
Trenton at Branford, 7:30
Trinity Prep at Lake Highland Prep
TRU Prep Academy at Monsignor Pace, 7:30
True North at Palmer Trinity, 3:30
Umatilla at Taylor (Pierson)
Union County at Chiefland, 7:30
Varela at Reagan, 3:30
Venice at Manatee, 7:30
Wakulla at Vernon, 7 CT
Wekiva vs. Lakeland at Bryant Stadium, 7:30
West Nassau at Andrew Jackson, 6
Western at Plantation
Wharton at Steinbrenner, 7:30
Windermere Prep at The First Academy (Orlando)
Winter Haven at Bartow, 7:30
Wiregrass Ranch at Tampa Bay Tech, 7:30
Zarephath Academy at Stanton, 6

SSAC NORTH FLORIDA LEAGUE
Sneads at Baker, 7 CT
Jefferson County at Port St. Joe, 7:30

Saturday
Atlantic (Delray) vs. West Boca Raton at Boca Raton High, 10 a.m.
Forest Hill vs. Dwyer at Jupiter High, 2
Glades Central vs. Palm Beach Central at Wellington High, 2:30
Olympic Heights vs. Spanish River at Boca Raton High, 2
Pahokee vs. Seminole Ridge at Wellington
Palm Beach Gardens vs. Palm Beach Lakes at Jupiter High, 10 a.m.
Park Vista vs. Santaluces at Wellington High, 10 a.m.
Suncoast vs. Village Academy at Jupiter High, 6
Taravella vs. Monarch at Coconut Creek High

SSAC 8-MAN PLAYOFFS
Friday

CLASS AA
Real Life Christian at Oak Hall
Shorecrest at All Saints
Academy at the Lakes at Lakeside Christian
Masters Academy (Vero Beach) at Merritt Island Christian

CLASS A
Eastland Christian at First Baptist Academy (Palm Coast)