It is Week 10 and the final week of the 2020 regular season for a majority of teams. Also the FHSAA playoffs start this week with a handful of playoff play-in games.

And now time to look at the Week 10 schedule!

IMPORTANT NOTE REGARDING COVID-19

Advertisement

Remember, fan attendance will be limited this season at most games and will vary in numbers due to COVID-19 guidelines. Please contact the school you might be interested in attending before showing up as most schools will only presale tickets prior to the game or will conduct ticket sales strictly through methods online and apps. Most schools anticipate of having their games broadcasted through video streaming platforms, radio stations or television stations. Please ask the schools involved in the game you are interested in check out to see if that game will be available for broadcast.

NOTE #1: If you see an error or need to report a schedule change, please report details to Joshua Wilson by emailing them to Joshua.Wilson@floridahsfootball.com.

NOTE #2: This schedule is subject to change due to last-minute game additions and cancellations. Please check back often for updates.

WEEK 10 SCHEDULE

All kickoff times are 7 p.m. Eastern unless noted

FHSAA 11-MAN PLAYOFFS – PLAY-IN GAMES

CLASS 6A
Friday
REGION 1
Booker T. Washington (Pensacola) at Milton, 7:30 CT
Englewood at Columbia, 7:30

REGION 2
Hollins at Fivay, 7:30
Osceola (Seminole) at Gaither, 7:30
Countryside at Northeast (St. Petersburg), 7:30

REGION 3
Okeechobee at Sebastian River
Blake at Palmetto, 7:30
Auburndale at Port St. Lucie, 7:30

REGION 4
Island Coast at Golden Gate, 7:30
Immokalee vs. Miami Central at Traz Powell, 7:30

CLASS 5A
Thursday
REGION 1
Westside at Yulee, 7:30

Friday
REGION 1
Ed White at Bishop Kenny

REGION 2
Eustis at Mount Dora, 7:30

REGION 4
Palm Bay at Mariner, 7:30

CLASS 3A
Friday
REGION 1
Episcopal at Wolfson, 6
Walton at Florida High, 7:30

REGION 2
Cornerstone Charter at Trinity Prep

REGION 3
Parrish Community at Oasis, 7:30
Bonita Springs at Lakeland Christian, 7:30

REGION 4
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) at The King’s Academy
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton) at Everglades Prep, 7:30
Westminster Christian at Benjamin, 7:30

CLASS 2A
Friday
REGION 1
Munroe Day at University Christian, 7:30

REGION 4
Westminster Academy at Evangelical Christian
Champagnat Catholic at Glades Day, 7:30

CLASS 1A
Friday
REGION 2
Taylor County at Franklin County, 7:30

REGION 3
Hamilton County at Fort White, 7:30

REGION 4
Crescent City at Bronson

FHSAA 11-MAN REGULAR SEASON
Thursday
Arnold vs. Mosley at Tommy Oliver, 7 CT
Bartram Trail at Raines, 6
Boca Ciega at Clearwater
Boca Raton Christian at Pompano Beach
Bolles vs. Mainland at Daytona Stadium
Columbus vs. Miami High at Curtis Park
First Coast at Andrew Jackson, 6
Hardee at DeSoto County, 7:30
Hialeah vs. Dr. Krop at Ives Estates Park, 3:30
Hialeah-Miami Lakes vs. Westland Hialeah at Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Mandarin at Fletcher, 6
Miami Edison vs. Miami Norland at North Miami Stadium
Miami Springs vs. American at Milander Park
Miami Palmetto vs. Miami Northwestern at Traz Powell
Navarre at Crestview, 7 CT
Newberry at Paxon, 6
North Broward Prep at Pines Charter
Pinellas Park at Gibbs
Reagan vs. Braddock at Tropical Park, 3:30
Santa Fe vs. Buchholz at Citizens Field
South Broward at Everglades
South Plantation at Boyd Anderson
Stoneman Douglas at Coral Glades
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) at Ribault, 6
West Florida at Pine Forest, 6 CT

Friday
Alonso at Jefferson, 7:30
American Heritage (Plantation) at St. Thomas Aquinas
Anclote at Keswick Christian, 7:30
Archbishop McCarthy at Cardinal Gibbons
Avon Park at Lake Placid, 7:30
Baldwin at Middleburg
Bartow at Lake Wales, 7:30
Belen Jesuit at Immaculata-La Salle
Bishop Verot at Palmetto Ridge
Bloomingdale at Newsome, 7:30
Boca Raton vs. Olympic Heights at Boca Raton High, 6
Booker T. Washington (Miami) vs. North Miami Beach at North Miami Stadium, 7:30
Boone at Edgewater
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) at Land O’ Lakes, 7:30
Cambridge Christian vs. Victory Christian at Victory Field at Southeastern University
Cape Coral at East Lee County
Carrollwood Day at Seffner Christian, 7:30
Celebration at Liberty (Kissimmee)
Central (Brooksville) at Springstead, 7:30
Charlotte at North Port, 7:30
Choctawhatchee at Milton, 7:30 CT
Clay at Oakleaf
Clearwater Academy at Venice, 7:30
Clearwater Central Catholic at Booker, 7:30
Cocoa at Rockledge
Cocoa Beach at Titusville
Colonial at Windermere
Cooper City at Nova
Coral Reef at Coral Gables, 2
Coral Springs vs. Coral Glades at Coral Springs Sportsplex
Creekside at Ponte Vedra
Crystal River at Citrus, 7:30
Cypress Creek (Orlando) at Timber Creek
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) at Gulf, 7:30
Dade Christian at Cardinal Newman
DeLand vs. Seabreeze at Daytona Stadium
Deltona at Lake Mary
Dunedin at Palm Harbor University
Durant at Wharton, 7:30
East Bay at Chamberlain, 7:30
East Ridge at South Lake
Eastside vs. Gainesville at Citizens Field, 7:30
Escambia at Pensacola, 7 CT
FAMU DRS at North Florida Christian
Father Lopez at Orangewood Christian
First Baptist (Naples) at West Oaks Academy
Flagler Palm Coast at Hagerty
Flanagan at Cypress Bay
Florida Christian at Coral Shores
Forest at Lake Weir
Fort Lauderdale at Blanche Ely
Fort Myers at Riverdale
Freedom (Tampa) at Strawberry Crest, 7:30
Freeport at Liberty County, 7:30
Frostproof at Fort Meade, 7:30
Gadsden County at Pensacola Catholic, 7 CT
George Jenkins at Ridge Community, 7:30
Goleman vs. Hialeah Gardens at Milander Park, 7:30
Godby vs. Lincoln at Gene Cox Stadium
Haines City at Tohopekaliga
Halifax Academy vs. Atlantic (Port Orange) at Spruce Creek High
Harmony at Lake Brantley
Hawthorne at Tavares
Heritage at Bayside
Hernando at Lecanto
Hollywood Hills at Coconut Creek
IMG Academy White at Oviedo
Interlachen at St. Joseph
Jones at West Orange
Jupiter vs. Suncoast at Jupiter High, 6
Keystone Heights at Union County, 7:30
LaBelle at Moore Haven
Lake Gibson at Winter Haven, 7:30
Lake Howell at University (Orange City)
Lake Nona at East River
Lakeland at Kathleen, 7:30
Lakewood at Plant, 7:30
Largo at Wiregrass Ranch, 7:30
Leesburg at Lake Minneola
Lehigh at Dunbar
Lely at Barron Collier
Lennard at Middleton
Leto at Robinson, 7:30
Lyman at Evans
Marianna at Chipley, 7 CT
Martin County vs. Centennial at South County Stadium
Mater Academy at Doral Academy
Menendez at Matanzas
Merritt Island at Melbourne Central Catholic
Miami Carol City vs. Miami Killian at Tropical Park
Miami Coral Park at Ferguson, 3:30
Miramar at Hallandale
Mulberry at Umatilla, 7:30
Nature Coast at Weeki Wachee, 7:30
Niceville at Pace, 7:30 CT
North Bay Haven at Bozeman, 7 CT
North Florida Educational at Dixie County
North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake
North Miami vs. Homestead at Harris Field, 7:30
Northeast (Oakland Park) at Piper
Northside Christian at St. Petersburg Catholic
Ocoee at Freedom (Orlando)
Olympia vs. Winter Park at Showalter Field
Osceola (Kissimmee) at Vero Beach
P.K. Yonge at South Sumter, 7:30
Palm Glades Prep at St. Brendan
Plant City at Hillsborough, 7:30
Plantation at Deerfield Beach
Poinciana at Gateway (Kissimmee
Ransom Everglades at Palmer Trinity, 4
Rickards at Chiles
Ridgeview at West Nassau
River Ridge at The Villages
Riverview (Riverview) at Tampa Bay Tech, 7:30
Riverview (Sarasota) at Sarasota, 7:30
Rocky Bayou Christian at St. Francis Catholic
Rutherford vs. Bay at Tommy Oliver Stadium, 7 CT
St. Andrew’s at Somerset Canyons
St. Augustine vs. Palatka at Veterans Memorial Stadium
St. John Neumann at Southwest Florida Christian
Satellite at Astronaut
Seminole (Seminole) at Lakewood Ranch, 7:30
Sickles at Berkeley Prep
Somerset Silver Palms at Key West
Somerset South Homestead at Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines), 4
South Dade vs. Miami Southridge at Southridge Stadium, 7:30
South Fort Myers at Estero
South Miami vs. Miami Beach at Memorial Stadium, 7:30
South Walton at Lighthouse PCA, 7 CT
Southeast at Manatee, 7:30
Southwest Miami vs. Miami Jackson at Curtis Park
South Plantation at Coconut Creek
Space Coast at Holy Trinity
Spruce Creek vs. Fort Pierce Central at Lawnwood Stadium
Stanton at Young Kids In Motion
Stranahan at Dillard
Sunlake at Zephyrhills Christian
Suwannee vs. Baker County at Memorial Stadium
Tampa Catholic at Jesuit, 7:30
Tarpon Springs at East Lake
Tate at Gulf Breeze, 7:30
Tenoroc at Lake Region, 7:30
Trenton at Lafayette, 7:30
Trinity Christian (Deltona) at Taylor (Pierson)
TRU Prep Academy at Gulliver Prep, 4
True North at Avant Garde (Hollywood)
University (Orlando) at Oak Ridge
Vanguard at Belleview
Varela at Miami Sunset, 3:30
Viera at Eau Gallie
Wakulla at Fort Walton Beach, 7 CT
Wellington vs. Pahokee at Wellington High, 6
Wesley Chapel at Mitchell, 7:30
West Broward at Taravella
West Port at Dunnellon, 7:30
Western at McArthur
Williston at Chiefland, 7:30
Winter Springs at New Smyrna Beach
Zarephath Academy at Hilliard
Zephyrhills at Pasco, 7:30

Saturday
Dwyer vs. Palm Beach Gardens at Jupiter High, 6
Glades Central vs. Royal Palm Beach at Wellington High, 7
Palm Beach Central vs. Atlantic at Boca Raton High, 6
Palm Beach Lakes vs. Forest Hill at Jupiter High, 2
Seminole Ridge vs. Park Vista at Wellington High, 10 a.m.
Spanish River vs. Santaluces at Wellington High, 2:30 p.m.
Village Academy vs. John I. Leonard at Boca Raton High, 2
West Boca vs. Boynton Beach at Boca Raton High, 10 a.m.

SSAC NORTH FLORIDA LEAGUE
Friday
Championship

Port St. Joe at Baker, 7 CT

Big Bend Brawl
Holmes County at Wewahitchka, 7 CT

SSAC 11-MAN PLAYOFFS
Friday
AAA
Christ’s Church Academy at Orlando Christian Prep, 6
Saint Stephen’s Episcopal at Lake Highland Prep
Providence School at Bradenton Christian
Central Florida Christian at Mount Dora Christian

AA
Legacy Charter at Windermere Prep
Bishop McLaughlin at Jupiter Christian
St. Edwards’s at The Master’s Academy
Canterbury (Fort Myers) at Gateway Charter

A
Ocala Christian at Out-of-Door
Cedar Creek Christian at Berean Christian
Santa Fe Catholic at Eagle’s View
Seven Rivers Christian at Bishop Snyder

SSAC 8-MAN PLAYOFFS
Thursday
AA
Academy at the Lakes at All Saints

Friday
AA
Merritt Island Christian at Oak Hall

A
Eastland Christian at City of Life Christian
Bell Creek Academy at Oasis Christian