Here is a look at this coming week’s FHSAA Playoff schedule which includes Regional Semifinals in Classes 5A-8A while the Regional Finals will take place in Classes 1A-4A.

All games are scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Eastern kickoff on Friday, November 27 unless noted.

LAST UPDATED: Mon. Nov 23, 2020 – 1:16 PM

Advertisement

CLASS 8A

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

REGION 1
Bartram Trail (9-1) at Spruce Creek (6-3)
Seminole (Sanford) (8-0) at Sandalwood (8-2), 7

REGION 2
Apopka (6-3) at West Orange (6-3), 7
Oviedo (5-4) at Lake Mary (7-2)

REGION 3
MIami Palmetto (4-1) vs. Treasure Coast (9-0) at Lawnwood Stadium, 7
Boone (7-2) at Vero Beach (7-2)

REGION 4
Steinbrenner (4-2) at Newsome (6-2)
Riverview (Sarasota) (9-1) at Osceola (Kissimmee) (6-2)

CLASS 7A

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

REGION 1
Atlantic Coast (5-5) at Fleming Island (8-2)
Niceville (9-0) vs. Buchholz (8-1) at Citizens Field

REGION 2
Viera (5-3) at Edgewater (5-2)
Mitchell (10-0) at Wekiva (6-3)

REGION 3
Armwood (5-3) at Bloomingdale (10-0)
Lakeland (6-3) at Tampa Bay Tech (7-3)

REGION 4
St. Thomas Aquinas (4-1) at Manatee (8-1)
Venice (9-3) vs. Homestead (3-2) at Traz Powell Stadium – 3:30

CLASS 6A

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

REGION 1
Pace (5-3) at St. Augustine (8-2)
Mainland (8-1) at Columbia (4-5)

REGION 2
Lake Minneola (8-1) at Largo (5-4)
Gaither (10-0) at Countryside (8-3)

REGION 3
Lake Gibson (10-1) at Southeast (4-6)
Palmetto (7-3) at Hillsborough (8-1)

REGION 4
Palmetto Ridge (9-0) at Dunbar (7-2)
Miami Central (4-1) at Naples (7-1)

CLASS 5A

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

REGION 1
Ribault (3-6) vs. Rickards (6-1) at Gene Cox Stadium, 7
Baker County (8-2) at Pine Forest (4-4), 7:30 CT

REGION 2
Menendez (5-5) at Dunnellon (8-0)
Clay (9-1) vs. Vanguard (7-1) at Booster Stadium

REGION 3
Zephyrhills (8-2) at Jones (8-0)
Bishop Moore (7-2) at Jesuit (11-0)

REGION 4
American Heritage (Plantation) (7-2) vs. Rockledge (7-1) at McLarty Stadium
Eau Gallie (6-1) at Cypress Lake (6-3)

CLASS 4A

REGIONAL FINALS

REGION 1
Gadsden County (5-1) at Marianna (8-3), 7:30 CT

REGION 2
Bolles (8-2) at South Sumter (5-4)

REGION 3
Cocoa (8-0) at Tampa Catholic (7-2), 7

REGION 4
Cardinal Gibbons (5-1) at American Heritage (Delray) (4-3)

CLASS 3A

REGIONAL FINALS

REGION 1
Florida High (10-0) at Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (9-1)

REGION 2
John Carroll (9-1) at Trinity Catholic (6-3)

REGION 3
Berkeley Prep (6-1) Lakeland Christian (7-2)

REGION 4
Chaminade-Madonna (6-1) vs. Miami Edison (4-1) at Traz Powell Stadium

CLASS 2A

REGIONAL FINALS

REGION 1
University Christian (6-4) at North Florida Christian (5-2), 7

REGION 2
Victory Christian (7-4) at Foundation Academy (8-1), 7

REGION 3
Seffner Christian (7-4) at Northside Christian (6-5)

REGION 4
Community School of Naples (9-1) at Champagnat Catholic (8-2)

CLASS 1A

REGIONAL FINALS

REGION 1
Baker (11-0) at Vernon (6-1), 7:30 CT

REGION 2
Taylor County (6-4) at Sneads (8-2), 7:30 CT

REGION 3
Madison County (9-2) at Union County (8-3)

REGION 4
Hawthorne (8-2) at Wildwood (9-1)