Robinson enters next week's district tournament as a No. 1 seed in District 1A-11. [Joshua Wilson/FloridaHSFootball.com]

On Wednesday afternoon, the FHSAA released the final MaxPreps flag football rankings of the season, and with that, the seeding of the district brackets took place using the final rankings as all teams from each district are eligible this season to play in the expanded district tournament that was voted upon during the FHSAA Board of Directors meeting in February. All information is derived from the brackets used by the FHSAA on MaxPreps, so if there is any incorrect information, please email joshua.wilson@floridahsfootball.com with updated information.

NOTE: Some districts will have games hosted by the higher seed first and then transition to a central site for the rest of the tournament.

UPDATED: Monday, April 19, 2021 – 3:41 PM EDT

Advertisement

DISTRICT 1A-1

At Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee

Semifinals – 4/20
No. 1 Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee – BYE
No. 2 Gulf Breeze vs. No. 3 Fort Walton Beach, 5:30 CT

Championship – 4/20
Choctawhatchee vs. Winner of Gulf Breeze/Fort Walton Beach, 7 CT

DISTRICT 1A-2

At Madison County

Quarterfinals – 4/19
No. 1 Tallahassee FAMU DRS – BYE
No. 4 Tallahassee Florida High vs. No. 5 Madison County, 4
No. 3 Tallahassee Godby vs. No. 6 Crawfordville Wakulla, 5:30
No. 2 Tallahassee Rickards vs. No. 7 Monticello Jefferson County, 7

Semifinals – 4/21
FAMU DRS vs. Winner of Florida High/Madison County, 4:30
Winner of Rickards/Jefferson County vs. Winner of Godby/Wakulla, 6

Championship – 4/23
TBD vs. TBD, 6

DISTRICT 1A-3

At Jacksonville Stanton

Quarterfinals – 4/20
No. 1 Jacksonville Stanton vs. No. 8 Baldwin, 7
No. 4 Jacksonville Raines vs. No. 5 Jacksonville Lee, 5:30

At Jacksonville Andrew Jackson

Quarterfinals – 4/20
No. 3 Jacksonville Ed White vs. No. 6 Jacksonville Paxon, 5:30
No. 2 Jacksonville Andrew Jackson vs. No. 7 Jacksonville Terry Parker, 7

At Higher Seed

Semifinals – 4/22
Winner of Stanton/Baldwin vs. Winner of Raines/Lee, 5:30
Winner of Andrew Jackson/Terry Parker vs. Winner of Ed White/Paxon, 7

Championship – 4/23
TBD vs. TBD, 6

DISTRICT 1A-4

At Higher Seed

Quarterfinals – 4/19
No. 1 Middleburg vs. No. 8 Starke Bradford, 6
No. 4 Orange Park vs. No. 5 Jacksonville Englewood, 6
No. 3 Jacksonville Westside vs. No. 6 Orange Park Ridgeview, 6
No. 2 Green Cove Springs Clay vs. No. 7 Jacksonville Wolfson, 6

At Orange Park

Semifinals – 4/20
Winner of Middleburg/Bradford vs. Winner of Orange Park/Englewood, 6
Winner of Clay/Wolfson vs. Winner of Westside/Ridgeview, 7:30

Championship – 4/22
TBD vs. TBD, 7

DISTRICT 1A-5

At Ormond Beach Sports Complex

Quarterfinals – 4/21
No. 1 Daytona Beach Mainland vs. No. 8 Palatka, 6
No. 4 Deltona Pine Ridge vs. No. 5 Keystone Heights, 6
No. 3 Port Orange Atlantic vs. No. 6 Deltona, 7
No. 2 Daytona Beach Seabreeze vs. No. 7 Palm Coast Matanzas, 7

Semifinals – 4/22
Winner of Mainland/Palatka vs. Winner of Pine Ridge/Keystone Heights, 6
Winner of Atlantic/Deltona vs. Winner of Seabreeze/Matanzas, 7

Championship – 4/23
TBD vs. TBD, 7

DISTRICT 1A-6

At Higher Seed

Play-In Game – 4/19
No. 8 Stuart South Fork vs. No. 9 Lake Placid, 6

Quarterfinals – 4/20
No. 1 Orlando Jones vs. Winner of South Fork/Lake Placid, 6
No. 4 Okeechobee vs. No. 5 Jensen Beach, 6
No. 3 Fort Pierce Westwood vs. No. 6 Sebring, 6
No. 2 Kissimmee Gateway vs. No. 7 Port St. Lucie, 5:30

Semifinals – 4/22
Winner of Jones/South Fork/Lake Placid vs. Winner of Okeechobee/Jensen Beach, 6
Winner of Fort Pierce Westwood/Sebring vs. Winner of Gateway/Port St. Lucie, 6

At Jensen Beach

Championship – 4/23
TBD vs. TBD, 7

DISTRICT 1A-7

At Higher Seed

Quarterfinals – 4/19
No. 1 West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy – BYE
No. 4 Boynton Beach Somerset Canyons vs. No. 5 Boynton Beach, 6
No. 3 Belle Glade Glades Central vs. No. 6 Pahokee, 6
No. 2 Riviera Beach Suncoast – BYE

At Riviera Beach Suncoast

Semifinals – 4/20
Oxbridge Academy vs. Winner of Somerset Canyons/Boynton Beach, 6
Suncoast vs. Winner of Glades Central/Pahokee, 7

Championship – 4/22
TBD vs. TBD, 6

DISTRICT 1A-8

At Higher Seed

Semifinals – 4/20
No. 1 Fort Lauderdale Dillard vs. No. 4 Oakland Park Northeast, 4:30
No. 2 Pompano Beach vs. No. 3 Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson, 4:30

At Fort Lauderdale Dillard

Championship – 4/22
Winner of Dillard/Northeast vs. Winner of Pompano Beach/Boyd Anderson, 4:30

DISTRICT 1A-9

At Belleview

Quarterfinals – 4/22
No. 1 Lecanto – BYE
No. 4 Ocala Lake Weir vs. No. 5 Belleview, 5
No. 3. Crystal River vs. No. 6 Citra North Marion, 6:15
No. 2 Ocala Trinity Catholic vs. No. 7 Inverness Citrus, 7

Semifinals – 4/23
Lecanto vs. Winner of Lake Weir/Belleview, 6
Winner of Trinity Catholic/Citrus vs. Winner of Crystal River/North Marion, 7:30

Championship – 4/23
TBD vs. TBD, 7

DISTRICT 1A-10

At Higher Seed

Quarterfinals – 4/19
No. 3 Tampa Brooks-DeBartolo vs. No. 6 Tampa Freedom, 7
No. 2 Tampa Chamberlain vs. No. 7 Shady Hills Classical Prep, 7

At Dunedin

Quarterfinals – 4/19
No. 1 Dunedin vs. No. 8 Clearwater Countryside, 6:30
No. 4 Clearwater vs. No. 5 Tarpon Springs, 5

Semifinals – 4/21
Winner of Dunedin/Countryside vs. Winner of Clearwater/Tarpon Springs, 5
Winner of Chamberlain vs. Classical Prep vs. Winner of Brooks-DeBartolo/Freedom, 7

Championship – 4/23
TBD vs. TBD, 7

DISTRICT 1A-11

At Tampa Robinson

Play-In Game – 4/19
No. 8 Tampa Middleton vs. No. 9 Tampa Blake, 6

At Tampa Hillsborough

Play-In Game – 4/19
No. 7 King vs. No. 10 Riverview Spoto, 6

At Higher Seed

Quarterfinals – 4/19
No. 1 Tampa Robinson vs. Winner of Middleton/Blake, 7:30
No. 4 Riverview Sumner vs. No. 5 Tampa Catholic, 7
No. 3 Tampa Jefferson vs. No. 6 Brandon, 7
No. 2 Tampa Hillsborough vs. Winner of King/Spoto, 7:30

Semifinals – 4/20
Winner of Robinson/Middleton/Blake vs. Winner of Sumner/Tampa Catholic, 7
Winner of Hillsborough/King/Spoto vs. Winner of Jefferson/Blake, 7

Championship – 4/21
TBD vs. TBD, 7

DISTRICT 1A-12

At Higher Seed

Play-In Game – 4/19
No. 8 Gulf Port Boca Ciega vs. No. 9. St. Petersburg Lakewood, 6

Quarterfinals – 4/20
No. 1 St. Petersburg Northeast vs. Boca Ciega/Lakewood Winner, 6
No. 4 Seminole Osceola vs. No. 5 St. Petersburg Hollins, 6
No. 3 St. Petersburg Gibbs vs. No. 6 Parrish Community, 6
No. 2 Bradenton Southeast vs. No. 7 Seminole, 6

Semifinals – 4/21
Winner of Northeast/Boca Ciega/Lakewood vs. Winner of Osceola/Hollins, 6
Winner of Southeast/Seminole vs. Winner of Gibbs/Parrish Community, 6

Championship – 4/23
TBD vs. TBD, 6

DISTRICT 1A-13

At Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

Semifinals – 4/20
No. 1 Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy vs. No. 4 Southwest Ranches Archbishop McCarthy, 3:30
No. 2 Pembroke Pines Charter vs. No. 3 Hollywood Hills, 5

Championship – 4/22
Winner of Somerset Academy/Archbishop McCarthy vs. Winner of Pembroke Pines Charter/Hollywood Hills, 5

DISTRICT 1A-14

At Miami Gardens Monsignor Pace

Quarterfinals – 4/19
No. 1 Miami Gardens Monsignor Pace – BYE
No. 4 North Miami Mourning vs. Miami Carol City, 2:30
No. 3 Hialeah Mater Lakes – BYE
No. 2 Miami Norland – BYE

Semifinals – 4/19
Monsignor Pace vs. Winner of Mourning/Carol City, 4
Miami Norland vs. Mater Lakes, 5:30

Championship – 4/20
TBD vs. TBD, 3:30

DISTRICT 1A-15

At Traz Powell Stadium

Semifinals – 4/20
No. 1 Miami Edison and No. 4 Miami Jackson, 2
No. 2 Miami Central vs. No. 3 Miami Northwestern, 4

Championship – 4/22
Winner of Edison/Miami Jackson vs. Winner of Miami Central/Miami Northwestern, 6

DISTRICT 1A-16

At Higher Seed

Quarterfinals – 4/19
No. 1 Somerset Silver Palms – BYE
No. 4 Somerset South Homestead vs. No. 5 Miami TERRA Institute, 3:30
No. 3 Miami Southridge vs. No. 6 Homestead Keys Gate Charter, 3:30
No. 2 Miami Killian – BYE

At Homestead Keys Gate Charter

Semifinals – 4/20
Somerset Silver Palms vs. Winner of Somerset South Homestead/TERRA Institute, 2
Miami Killian vs. Winner of Southridge/Keys Gate Charter, 4

Championship – 4/22
TBD vs. TBD, TBD