Tampa Robinson QB Syndey Stout will finish the 2021 season and her career as a First Team All-State Flag Football representative. [James Gilbert/Special to FloridaHSFootball.com]

With the 2021 season in the books for the Florida High School Girls Flag Football season, the Florida Athletic Coaches Association along with FloridaHSFootball.com (publishing online) is proud to present to you the Class 2A Girls Flag Football All-State Tea

Congratulations to all the young ladies who earned recognition on the teams. It is well deserved!

NOTE: Any and all credit should be given to FACA for putting the all-state teams together!

Advertisement

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

ATH – Alexandra Harris, So., Miami Edison
QB – Sydney Stout, Sr., Tampa Robinson
RB – Cynthia Homs, Sr., Lecanto
UTL – Alexa Wilson, Jr., Daytona Beach Mainland
WR – Bella Dolce, Sr., Tampa Robinson
WR – Jaylen Stasio, Jr., Tampa Robinson
WR – Amerari Logan, Jr., Tallahassee FAMU DRS
WR – Brianna Llaguet, Sr., Tarpon Springs

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

ATH – Toni McClain, Sr., Tallahassee Godby
DB – Katejion Robinson, So., Tampa Robinson
DB – Tremesha Harris, So., Jacksonville Ed White
DB – Rayona Baker, Sr., Miami Gardens Monsignor Pace
LB – Christal Rolack, Jr., Tampa Robinson
LB – Ronisha Gibbs, Sr., Miami Edison
R – Tamearia Brown, Sr., Bradenton Southeast
UTL – Ja’shya Christie, Sr., Jensen Beach

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

ATH – Rowan Franklin, Jr., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
C – Bella Rodrigues, So., Tampa Robinson
QB – Lonesha Howell, Jr., Miami Edison
UTL – Jade Dubose, So., Tallahassee FAMU DRS
WR – Isys Grady, Sr., Daytona Baech
WR – Ella Casey, Fr., Pompano Beach
WR – Meghan Bosner, Sr., Middleburg
WR – Lawayndra Walker, Sr., Fort Pierce Westwood

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

ATH – Amari Hunter, Sr., Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy
DB – Kymani Freeman, So., Bradenton Southeast
DB – Melanie Smith, Sr., Pompano Beach
LB – Orianna Brooks, Sr., Bradenton Southeast
LB – Brianna Henderson, So., Jacksonville Ed White
LB – Guilliana Johnston, Jr., Riviera Beach Suncoast
R – Adrianna Williams, So., Tampa Robinson
UTL – Kamryn Corporan, Fr., Miami Gardens Monsignor Pace

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

ATH – Kristen Rolle, Sr., Miami Southridge
C – Alex Nelson, Sr., Daytona Beach Seabreeze
QB – Brooke Swenson, Jr., Middleburg
RB – Madison Douglas, Fr., Belleview
UTL – Trinity Keeran, Sr., Lecanto
WR – Suraya Wash, Jr., Tallahassee FAMU DRS
WR – Juliana Velasquez, Sr., Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy
WR/DB – Maci Campbell, So., Live Oak Suwannee

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

DB – Becca Hayes, Sr., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
DB – Chelsie Strong, Jr., Miami Norland
R – Dyshanti Miller, Sr., Miami Jackson
ATH – Layal West, Fr., Tampa Hillsborough
LB – Tia Binns. Sr., Deltona Pine Ridge
LB – Rayna Duzant, Sr., Fort Pierce Westwood
UTL – Temaya King, Sr., St. Petersburg Northeast
ATH – Kayla McDuffie, Sr., Bradenton Southeast

HONORABLE MENTION

C Jewel Taylor, Sr., Middleburg
ATH Jordan Martynowski, Sr., Lecanto
C Taylor Mueller, Jr., Tarpon Springs
DB Lehigh Wood, Sr., Live Oak Suwannee
DB Katie Kemp, Sr., Tampa Robinson
DB Jasmine Henry, Jr., Lecanto
DB Jasnea Hall-McDowell, So., Jacksonville Andrew Jackson
DB Rachel Feierstein, Jr., Boynton Beach Somerset Canyons
LB Laura Palaggi, Jr., Middleburg
LB Amyah Jones, So., Live Oak Suwannee
LB Avari Albrigh Walker, Jr., Daytona Beach Mainland
LB Reese Brewster, Sr., Port Orange Atlantic
LB Jade McLeod, Sr., Riviera Beach Suncoast
LB Sophia Arlosoroff, Sr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
LB Rose Gravel, Fr., Ocala Trinity Catholic
LB Nikaejah Green, So., Ocala Lake Weir
LB Cheyenne Jenkins, Fr., Middleburg
QB Perryauna Youmans, Sr., Bradenton Southeast
R Valenssi Morales, So., Pompano Beach
R Julia Guillermo, So., Tampa Robinson
R Mackenzie Kusnierz, Jr., Lecanto
R Mia June, Jr., Tarpon Springs
RB Erica Turral, Sr., Tallahassee FAMU DRS
RB Sydney Williams, West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
RB N’Dea Fitzgerald, Sr., Tampa Robinson
RB Vanessa Queen, Sr., Jensen Beach
RB Meredith Pugh, So., Gulf Breeze
WR Alisha Washington, Jr., Tallahassee Godby
WR Efrosini Makria, Jr., Tarpon Springs
WR Jewel Harwell, Fr., Riverview Sumner
WR Alexis Baker, Sr., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
WR Mallory Taylor, Sr., Baldwin
WR Shenell White, Fr., Deltona
WR Bailey Eads, Jr., Orange City University
WR Zkyra Williams, So., Miami Jackson
WR Carole Cade, Sr., Miami Edison
WR Destiny Raiford, Jr., Tampa Hillsborough
WR Naiya Sawtelle, Sr., Jensen Beach
WR Maddie Gunn, Jr., Seminole Osceola