Here are the latest Classification rankings for the 2021 season!

Ranking, Team, Overall Record, Previous Ranking

CLASS 8A

  1. Sanford Seminole, 9-1, 1
  2. Venice, 9-1, 2
  3. Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast, 7-1, 3
  4. Lake Mary, 9-1, 4
  5. Winter Garden West Orange, 9-1, 5
  6. Apopka, 8-2, 7
  7. St. Johns Bartram Trail, 8-2, 6
  8. Kissimmee Osceola, 8-2, 8
  9. Deerfield Beach, 8-2, 9
  10. Sarasota Riverview, 8-2, 10

CLASS 7A

  1. Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas, 9-1, 1
  2. Orlando Edgewater, 9-1, 2
  3. Tampa Bay Tech, 10-0, 3
  4. Fort Lauderdale Dillard, 9-1, 4
  5. Gainesville Buchholz, 9-1, 5
  6. Niceville, 9-1, 6
  7. Lakeland, 9-1, 7
  8. Port Orange Spruce Creek, 8-1, 9
  9. Homestead, 8-1, 10
  10. New Port Richey Mitchell, 8-2

CLASS 6A

  1. Tampa Jesuit, 10-0, 1
  2. Naples, 9-0, 2
  3. Ocala Vanguard, 10-0, 3
  4. Lynn Haven Mosely, 9-1, 4
  5. Miami Northwestern, 7-3, 5
  6. Fort Myers Dunbar, 9-0, 7
  7. Orlando Jones, 8-2, 6
  8. Jacksonville Riverside, 9-1, 8
  9. Auburndale, 8-0, 9
  10. Largo Pinellas Park, 9-1, 10

CLASS 5A

  1. Miami Central, 7-2, 1
  2. Plantation American Heritage, 5-3, 2
  3. Miami Killian, 10-0, 3
  4. Merritt Island, 9-1, 4
  5. Dunnellon, 8-2, 6
  6. Rockledge, 8-2, 5
  7. Clearwater, 9-1, 7
  8. Zephyrhills, 9-1, 8
  9. Jacksonville Raines, 7-2, 9
  10. Crawfordville Wakulla, 8-2, 10

CLASS 4A

  1. Cocoa, 8-1, 1
  2. Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons, 7-2, 2
  3. Pinecrest Gulliver Prep, 7-1, 4
  4. St. Petersburg Lakewood, 8-2, 3
  5. Jacksonville Bolles, 6-2, 5
  6. The Villages, 10-0, 6
  7. Santa Rosa Beach South Walton, 9-1, 7
  8. Engelwood Lemon Bay, 9-0, 8
  9. Clewiston, 6-2, 9
  10. Miami Immaculata-LaSalle, 10-0, 10

CLASS 3A

  1. Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna, 7-1, 1
  2. Tampa Berkeley Prep, 9-0, 2
  3. Tallahassee Florida High, 8-1, 3
  4. Lakeland Christian, 9-0, 4
  5. Clearwater Central Catholic, 7-3, 6
  6. Ocala Trinity Catholic, 6-2, 8
  7. DeFuniak Springs Walton, 9-1, 9
  8. Tampa Carrollwood Day, 7-2, 10
  9. Miami Edison, 6-4, 5
  10. Miami Florida Christian, 8-1, 7

CLASS 2A

  1. Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, 7-2, 1
  2. Orlando Christian Prep, 8-1, 3
  3. Naples First Baptist, 8-1, 5
  4. Jacksonville Trinity Christian, 6-4, 2
  5. Jacksonville University Christian, 6-4, 4
  6. Belle Glade Glades Day, 8-1, 9
  7. Hollywood Avant Garde, 8-0, 10
  8. Zephyrhills Christian, 8-2, 7
  9. Winter Garden Foundation Academy, 7-3, 6
  10. Melbourne Holy Trinity, 9-1, 8

CLASS 1A

  1. Hawthorne, 7-0, 1
  2. Pahokee, 7-1, 2
  3. Madison County, 7-3, 3
  4. Lake Butler Union County, 10-0, 4
  5. Blountstown, 8-1, 6
  6. Chiefland, 9-1, 5
  7. Port St. Joe, 8-1, 7
  8. Baker, 6-2, 8
  9. Hilliard, 9-1, 9
  10. Sneads, 8-2, NR

Advertisement