Here are the first-round playoff pairings for the FHSAA Regional Quarterfinals for Friday, November 12. All game times are 7:30 p.m. ET unless note.

LAST UPDATED: Wed., Nov. 10 – 10:43 a.m., ET

CLASS 8A 

REGION 1
(8) Winter Park at (1) Seminole (Sanford)
(5) Lake Mary at (4) Timber Creek
(7) Lake Brantley at (2) Bartram Trail, 7 p.m. ET
(6) Creekside at (3) Apopka

Advertisement

REGION 2
(8) Centennial at (1) Palm Beach Central, 6:30 p.m. ET
(5) Vero Beach at (4) Forest Hill, 6:30 p.m. ET
(7) Palm Beach Gardens vs. (2) Treasure Coast at South County Stadium, 7 p.m. ET
(6) Wellington at (3) Boone

MORE: Class 8A Playoff Bracket

REGION 3
(8) Plant City at (1) Venice
(5) Riverview (Sarasota) at (4) Steinbrenner
(7) Durant at (2) West Orange
(6) Osceola (Kissimmee) at (3) Newsome

REGION 4
(8) Stoneman Douglas at (1) Western
(5) Columbus at (4) Dr. Krop at Ives Estates
(7) Coral Glades vs. (2) Miami Palmetto at Tropical Park, Thursday, 7:30 p.m. ET
(6) Boca Raton at (3) Deerfield Beach

CLASS 7A 

REGION 1
(8) Fleming Island vs. (1) Buchholz at Citizens Field, Thursday, 7 p.m. ET
(5) University (Orange City) at (5) Fletcher, 6:30 p.m. ET
(7) Nease at (2) Spruce Creek
(6) Atlantic Coast at (3) Niceville, 7 p.m. CT

REGION 2
(8) Bartow at (1) Edgewater
(5) Lakeland at (4) Lake Gibson
(7) Viera at (2) Martin County
(6) Seminole Ridge at (3) Melbourne

MORE: Class 7A Playoff Bracket

REGION 3
(8) Largo at (1) Tampa Bay Tech
(5) Wiregrass Ranch at (4) Palmetto
(7) Gaither at (2) Lehigh
(6) Wharton at (3) Mitchell

REGION 4
(8) Atlantic (Delray Beach) at (1) St. Thomas Aquinas
(5) Doral Academy at (4) Miramar
(7) South Broward vs. (2) Homestead at Harris Field
(6) Dillard at (3) Fort Lauderdale

CLASS 6A 

REGION 1
(8) Rickards at (1) Pine Forest, 7:30 p.m. CT
(5) Riverside at (4) Columbia
(7) Gulf Breeze at (2) Mosley, 7:30 p.m. CT
(6) Lincoln vs. (3) Gainesville at Citizens Field

REGION 2
(8) Heritage (Palm Bay) at (1) Vanguard
(5) Lake Wales at (4) Port St. Lucie, 7 p.m. ET
(7) Belleview at (2) Auburndale
(6) Mainland at (3) Jones

MORE: Class 6A Playoff Bracket

REGION 3
(8) Boca Ciega at (1) Jesuit
(5) Braden River at (4) Countryside
(7) Hillsborough at (2) Pinellas Park
(6) Northeast (St. Petersburg) at (3) Sumner

REGION 4
(8) Plantation at (1) Dunbar
(5) South Fort Myers at (4) Coconut Creek
(7) Charlotte at (2) Naples
(6) Fort Myers vs. (3) Miami Northwestern at Traz Powell

CLASS 5A 

REGION 1
(8) Ed White at (1) Baker County
(5) West Florida at (4) North Marion, 7:00 p.m. ET
(7) Terry Parker at (2) Raines, 6:30 p.m. ET
(6) Bishop Kenny at (3) Wakulla

REGION 2
(8) Leesburg at (1) Merritt Island
(5) Rockledge at (4) Seabreeze
(7) Bishop Moore at (2) Dunnellon
(6) Satellite at (3) Tavares

MORE: Class 5A Playoff Bracket

REGION 3
(8) Hudson at (1) Clearwater
(5) Nature Coast at (4) Chamberlain
(7) Gibbs at (2) Zephyrhills
(6) Wesley Chapel at (3) Sebring

REGION 4
(8) Cypress Lake vs. (1) Miami Killian at Tropical Park
(5) Stranahan at (4) Estero
(7) Boynton Beach at (2) American Heritage (Plantation)
(6) North Miami Beach at (3) Miami Central at Traz Powell, Thursday, 3 p.m. ET

CLASS 4A 

REGION 1
BYES: (1) South Walton, (2) Bolles
(5) Marianna at (4) Baldwin, 6:30 p.m. ET
(6) Gadsden County at (3) Andrew Jackson, 6:30 p.m. ET

REGION 2
BYES: (1) Cocoa, (2) The Villages
(5) Hernando at (4) South Sumter
(6) Umatilla at (3) Keystone Heights

MORE: Class 4A Playoff Bracket

REGION 3
BYES: (1) Lakewood, (2) Lemon Bay
(5) Glades Central at (4) American Heritage (Delray Beach)
(6) Tenoroc at (3) Clewiston

REGION 4
BYES: (1) Gulliver Prep, (2) Cardinal Gibbons
(5) Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) vs. (4) Booker T. Washington (Miami) at Traz Powell, 4 p.m. ET
(6) Pine Crest at (3) Immaculata-LaSalle

CLASS 3A 

REGION 1
BYES: (1) Trinity Catholic, (2) Walton
(5) Crescent City at (4) P.K. Yonge
(6) Episcopal at (3) Florida High

REGION 2
BYES: (1) Lakeland Christian, (2) Benjamin
(5) Windermere Prep at (4) Frostproof
(6) Lake Placid at (3) The First Academy (Orlando)

MORE: Class 3A Playoff Bracket

REGION 3
BYES: (1) Berkeley Prep, (2) Clearwater Central Catholic
(5) Cardinal Mooney at (4) Bishop Verot
(6) Tampa Catholic at (3) Carrollwood Day

REGION 4
BYES: (1) Chaminade-Madonna, (2) Florida Christian
(5) Somerset South Homestead vs. (4) Miami Edison at Curtis Park
(6) Saint Andrew’s at (3) Cardinal Newman

CLASS 2A 

REGION 1
BYES: (1) Trinity Christian (Jacksonville), (2) Munroe Day
(5) North Florida Christian at (4) St. John Paul II (Tallahassee), 7 p.m. ET
(6) Rocky Bayou Christian at (3) University Christian, 7 p.m. ET

REGION 2
BYES: (1) Orlando Christian Prep, (2) Zephyrhills Christian
(5) Orangewood Christian) at (4) Holy Trinity
(6) Victory Christian at (3) Foundation Academy, 7 p.m. ET

MORE: Class 2A Playoff Bracket

REGION 3
BYES: (1) First Baptist (Naples), (2) Northside Christian
(5) St. John Neumann vs. (4) Seffner Christian
(6) Evangelical Christian at (3) Community School (Naples)

REGION 4
BYES: (1) Avant Garde (Hollywood), (2) Champagnat Catholic
(5) John Carroll at (4) True North, 3:30 p.m. ET
(6) Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) at (3) Glades Day

CLASS 1A 

REGION 1
BYES: (1) Baker, (2) Chipley
(5) Bozeman at (4) Northview, 7:00 p.m. CT
(6) Freeport at (3) Holmes County, 7:30 p.m. CT

REGION 2
BYES: (1) Blountstown, (2) Port St. Joe
(5) Sneads at (4) Liberty County
(6) Wewahitchka at (3) Madison County

MORE: Class 1A Playoff Bracket

REGION 3
BYES: (1) Chiefland, (2) Hilliard
(5) Fort White at (4) Lafayette
(6) Trenton at (3) Union County

REGION 4
BYES: (1) Hawthorne, (2) Pahokee
(5) Fort Meade at (4) Wildwood
(6) Newberry at (3) Bradford, 7:00 p.m. ET