Wednesday, August 17, 2022

2021 PLAYOFF BRACKET LINKS

FHSAA
8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

SSAC
11-Man: AAAA | AAA — 8-Man: AAAA | AAA


2021 Class 6A-Region 1 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Pine Forest0.6591
2Mosley0.6432
3Gainesville0.6173
4Columbia0.5784
5Riverside0.6595
6Lincoln0.6486
7Gulf Breeze0.5997
8Rickards0.5798

2021 Class 6A-Region 2 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Vanguard0.6981
2Auburndale0.6752
3Jones0.6583
4Port St. Lucie0.5204
5Lake Wales0.6265
6Mainland0.5956
7Belleview0.5677
8Heritage (Palm Bay)0.5658

2021 Class 6A-Region 3 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Jesuit0.7021
2Pinellas Park0.6632
3Sumner0.5663
4Countryside0.4784
5Braden River0.6495
6Northeast (St. Petersburg)0.6476
7Hillsborough0.6307
8Boca Ciega0.5688

2021 Class 6A-Region 1 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Dunbar0.7311
2Naples0.6772
3Miami Northwestern0.6243
4Coconut Creek0.5924
5South Fort Myers0.6425
6Fort Myers0.5826
7Charlotte0.5577
8Plantation0.5558

2021 Class 6A Playoff Bracket

Regional Quarterfinal Regional Semifinal Regional Final State Semifinal State Championship
Pine Forest    
November 12, 2021
Pine Forest 26-7 Rickards
Pine Forest
November 19, 2021
Pine Forest 32-12 Riverside
Rickards
 Pine Forest
Columbia
November 26, 2021
Pine Forest 49-14 Mosley
November 12, 2021
Columbia 3-17 Riverside
Riverside
 
Riverside
 Jesuit
Mosley
December 3, 2021
Jesuit 37-12 Miami Northwestern
November 12, 2021
Mosley 52-35 Gulf Breeze
Mosley
November 19, 2021
Mosley 31-28 Lincoln
Gulf Breeze
 Mosley
Gainesville 
November 12, 2021
Gainesville 7-34 Lincoln
Lincoln
 
Lincoln
 Jesuit
Vanguard
December 3, 2021
Jesuit 10:07 pm Pine Forest
November 12, 2021
Vanguard 38-0 Heritage (Palm Bay)
Vanguard
November 19, 2021
Vanguard 24-13 Lake Wales
Heritage (Palm Bay)
 Vanguard
Port St. Lucie
November 26, 2021
Vanguard 26-28 Jones
November 12, 2021
Port St. Lucie 0-35 Lake Wales
Lake Wales
 
Lake Wales
 Miami Northwestern
Auburndale 
November 12, 2021
Auburndale 41-7 Belleview
Auburndale
November 19, 2021
Auburndale 7-43 Jones
Belleview
 Jones
Jones 
November 12, 2021
Jones 35-28 Mainland
Jones
 
Mainland
 
Jesuit
November 12, 2021
Jesuit 50-0 Boca Ciega
Jesuit
November 19, 2021
Jesuit 49-9 Braden River
Boca Ciega
 Jesuit
Countryside
November 26, 2021
Jesuit 0-42 Hillsborough
November 12, 2021
Countryside 14-30 Braden River
Braden River
 
Braden River
 Pine Forest
Pinellas Park
December 3, 2021
Pine Forest 20-13 Jesuit
November 12, 2021
Pinellas Park 27-33 Hillsborough
Sumner
November 19, 2021
Sumner 7-28 Hillsborough
Hillsborough
 Hillsborough
Sumner 
November 12, 2021
Sumner 8-6 Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Hillsborough
 
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
 Pine Forest
Dunbar 
November 12, 2021
Dunbar 20-44 Plantation
Coconut Creek
November 19, 2021
Coconut Creek 7-42 Plantation
Plantation
 Miami Northwestern
Coconut Creek
November 26, 2021
Miami Northwestern 57-14 Plantation
November 12, 2021
Coconut Creek 12-36 South Fort Myers
Plantation
 
South Fort Myers
 Jesuit
Naples 
November 12, 2021
Naples 37-0 Charlotte
Naples
November 19, 2021
Naples 35-49 Miami Northwestern
Charlotte
 Plantation
Miami Northwestern 
November 12, 2021
Miami Northwestern 71-19 Fort Myers
Miami Northwestern
 
Fort Myers

Registration

Forgotten Password?