Wednesday, August 17, 2022

2021 PLAYOFF BRACKET LINKS

FHSAA
8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

SSAC
11-Man: AAAA | AAA — 8-Man: AAAA | AAA


2021 Class 3A-Region 1 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Trinity Catholic0.6601
2Walton0.6552
3Florida High0.6323
4P.K. Yonge0.5974
5Crescent City0.5675
6Episcopal0.5466

2021 Class 3A-Region 2 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Lakeland Christian0.6891
2Benjamin0.6272
3The First Academy (Orlando)0.5673
4Frostproof0.5224
5Windermere Prep0.4595
6Lake Placid0.4256

2021 Class 3A-Region 3 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Berkeley Prep0.6901
2Clearwater Central Catholic0.6472
3Carrollwood Day0.6313
4Bishop Verot0.6184
5Cardinal Mooney0.5825
6Tampa Catholic0.5686

2021 Class 3A-Region 4 Seeding

2021 Class 3A Playoff Bracket

Regional Quarterfinal Regional Semifinal Regional Final State Semifinal State Championship
Trinity Catholic    
November 12, 2021
Trinity Catholic BYE
Trinity Catholic
November 19, 2021
Trinity Catholic 35-7 P.K. Yonge
 
 Trinity Catholic
P.K. Yonge
November 26, 2021
Trinity Catholic 12-17 Florida High
November 12, 2021
P.K. Yonge 56-7 Crescent City
P.K. Yonge
 
Crescent City
 Chaminade-Madonna
Walton
December 3, 2021
Chaminade-Madonna 38-3 Florida High
November 12, 2021
Walton BYE
Walton
November 19, 2021
Walton 7-55 Florida High
 
 Florida High
Florida High 
November 12, 2021
Florida High 55-13 Episcopal
Florida High
 
Episcopal
 Chaminade-Madonna
Lakeland Christian
December 3, 2021
Chaminade-Madonna 9:18 pm Berkeley Prep
November 12, 2021
Lakeland Christian BYE
Lakeland Christian
November 19, 2021
Lakeland Christian 10-3 Frostproof
 
 Lakeland Christian
Frostproof
November 26, 2021
Lakeland Christian 24-21 Benjamin
November 12, 2021
Frostproof 40-6 Windermere Prep
Frostproof
 
Windermere Prep
 Florida High
Benjamin 
November 12, 2021
Benjamin BYE
Benjamin
November 19, 2021
Benjamin 55-24 The First Academy (Orlando)
 
 Benjamin
The First Academy (Orlando) 
November 12, 2021
The First Academy (Orlando) 42-7 Lake Placid
The First Academy (Orlando)
 
Lake Placid
 
Berkeley Prep
November 12, 2021
Berkeley Prep BYE
Berkeley Prep
November 19, 2021
Berkeley Prep 38-0 Bishop Verot
 
 Berkeley Prep
Bishop Verot
November 26, 2021
Berkeley Prep 36-22 Clearwater Central Catholic
November 12, 2021
Bishop Verot 39-0 Cardinal Mooney
Bishop Verot
 
Cardinal Mooney
 Berkeley Prep
Clearwater Central Catholic
December 3, 2021
Berkeley Prep 42-14 Lakeland Christian
November 12, 2021
Clearwater Central Catholic BYE
Clearwater Central Catholic
November 19, 2021
Clearwater Central Catholic 31-7 Tampa Catholic
 
 Clearwater Central Catholic
Carrollwood Day 
November 12, 2021
Carrollwood Day 25-26 Tampa Catholic
Tampa Catholic
 
Tampa Catholic
 Berkeley Prep
Chaminade-Madonna 
November 12, 2021
Chaminade-Madonna BYE
Chaminade-Madonna
November 19, 2021
Chaminade-Madonna 45-0 Miami Edison
 
 Chaminade-Madonna
Miami Edison
November 26, 2021
Chaminade-Madonna 48-0 Cardinal Newman
November 12, 2021
Miami Edison 51-0 Somerset South Homestead
Miami Edison
 
Somerset South Homestead
 Lakeland Christian
Florida Christian 
November 12, 2021
Florida Christian BYE
Florida Christian
November 19, 2021
Florida Christian 7-42 Cardinal Newman
 
 Cardinal Newman
Cardinal Newman 
November 12, 2021
Cardinal Newman 41-6 Saint Andrew’s
Cardinal Newman
 
Saint Andrew’s

Registration

Forgotten Password?