Wednesday, August 17, 2022

2021 PLAYOFF BRACKET LINKS

FHSAA
8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

SSAC
11-Man: AAAA | AAA — 8-Man: AAAA | AAA


2021 Class 8A-Region 1 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Seminole (Sanford)0.7351
2Bartram Trail0.6802
3Apopka0.6543
4Timber Creek0.5754
5Lake Mary0.7035
6Creekside0.6296
7Lake Brantley0.5857
8Winter Park0.5818

2021 Class 8A-Region 2 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Palm Beach Central0.7081
2Treasure Coast0.6812
3Boone0.5913
4Forest Hill0.5624
5Vero Beach0.6425
6Wellington0.5726
7Palm Beach Gardens0.5657
8Centennial0.5558

2021 Class 8A-Region 3 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Venice0.7261
2West Orange0.6762
3Newsome0.6453
4Steinbrenner0.6274
5Riverview (Sarasota)0.6875
6Osceola (Kissimmee)0.6356
7Durant0.5837
8Plant City0.5758

2021 Class 8A-Region 4 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Western0.6821
2Miami Palmetto0.6682
30.6303
4Dr. Krop0.5034
5Columbus0.6505
6Boca Raton0.6166
7Coral Glades0.5897
8Stoneman Douglas0.5708

2021 Class 8A Playoff Bracket

Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals State Semifinals State Championship
Seminole (Sanford)    
November 12, 2021
Seminole (Sanford) 41-27 Winter Park
Seminole (Sanford)
November 19, 2021
Seminole (Sanford) 18-7 Lake Mary
Winter Park
 Seminole (Sanford)
Timber Creek
November 26, 2021
Seminole (Sanford) 27-28 Apopka
November 12, 2021
Timber Creek 14-20 Lake Mary
Lake Mary
 
Lake Mary
 Venice
Bartram Trail
December 3, 2021
Venice 35-7 Treasure Coast
November 12, 2021
Bartram Trail 42-6 Lake Brantley
Bartram Trail
November 19, 2021
Bartram Trail 3-34 Apopka
Lake Brantley
 Apopka
Apopka 
November 12, 2021
Apopka 42-0 Creekside
Apopka
 
Creekside
 Venice
Palm Beach Central
December 3, 2021
Venice 9:29 pm Apopka
November 12, 2021
Palm Beach Central 41-9 Centennial
Palm Beach Central
November 19, 2021
Palm Beach Central 28-21 Vero Beach
Centennial
 Palm Beach Central
Forest Hill
November 26, 2021
Palm Beach Central 0-34 Treasure Coast
November 12, 2021
Forest Hill 14-46 Vero Beach
Vero Beach
 
Vero Beach
 Treasure Coast
Treasure Coast 
November 12, 2021
Treasure Coast 47-22 Palm Beach Gardens
Treasure Coast
November 19, 2021
Treasure Coast 51-19 Boone
Palm Beach Gardens
 Treasure Coast
Boone 
November 12, 2021
Boone 42-7 Wellington
Boone
 
Wellington
 
Venice
November 12, 2021
Venice 55-7 Plant City
Venice
November 19, 2021
Venice 56-14 Riverview (Sarasota)
Plant City
 Venice
Steinbrenner
November 26, 2021
Venice 49-7 West Orange
November 12, 2021
Steinbrenner 7-31 Riverview (Sarasota)
Riverview (Sarasota)
 
Riverview (Sarasota)
 Apopka
West Orange
December 3, 2021
Apopka 21-0 Columbus
November 12, 2021
West Orange 55-6 Durant
West Orange
November 19, 2021
West Orange 16-7 Osceola (Kissimmee)
Durant
 West Orange
Newsome 
November 12, 2021
Newsome 28-21 Osceola (Kissimmee)
Osceola (Kissimmee)
 
Osceola (Kissimmee)
 Apopka
Western 
November 12, 2021
Western 43-7 Stoneman Douglas
Western
November 19, 2021
Western 8-27 Columbus
Stoneman Douglas
 Miami Palmetto
Dr. Krop
November 26, 2021
Miami Palmetto 14-22 Columbus
November 12, 2021
Dr. Krop 0-54 Columbus
Columbus
 
Columbus
 Columbus
Miami Palmetto 
November 11, 2021
Miami Palmetto 56-21 Coral Glades
Miami Palmetto
November 19, 2021
Miami Palmetto 7:30 pm
Coral Glades
 Columbus
Deerfield Beach 
November 12, 2021
7-21 Boca Raton
Deerfield Beach
 
Boca Raton

Registration

Forgotten Password?