Wednesday, August 17, 2022

2021 PLAYOFF BRACKET LINKS

FHSAA
8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

SSAC
11-Man: AAAA | AAA — 8-Man: AAAA | AAA


2021 Class 4A-Region 1 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1South Walton0.6631
2Bolles0.6522
3Andrew Jackson0.5753
4Baldwin0.5674
5Marianna0.4565
6Gadsden County0.4916

2021 Class 4A-Region 2 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Cocoa0.7681
2The Villages0.7022
3Keystone Heights0.6233
4South Sumter0.5504
5Hernando0.5495
6Umatilla0.5016

2021 Class 4A-Region 3 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Lakewood0.6741
2Lemon Bay0.6322
3Clewiston0.5843
4American Heritage (Delray Beach)0.5394
5Glades Central0.5005
6Tenoroc0.4896

2021 Class 4A-Region 4 Seeding

2021 Class 4A Playoff Bracket

Regional Quarterfinal Regional Semifinal Regional Final State Semifinal State Championship
South Walton    
November 12, 2021
South Walton BYE
South Walton
November 19, 2021
South Walton 42-28 Baldwin
 
 South Walton
Baldwin
November 26, 2021
South Walton 7-56 Bolles
November 12, 2021
Baldwin 28-14 Marianna
Baldwin
 
Marianna
 Cocoa
Bolles
December 3, 2021
Cocoa 35-24 Bolles
November 12, 2021
Bolles BYE
Bolles
November 19, 2021
Bolles 27-6 Gadsden County
 
 Bolles
Andrew Jackson 
November 12, 2021
Andrew Jackson 14-16 Gadsden County
Gadsden County
 
Gadsden County
 Cocoa
Cocoa
December 3, 2021
Cocoa 9:58 pm Cardinal Gibbons
November 12, 2021
Cocoa BYE
Cocoa
November 19, 2021
Cocoa 41-0 South Sumter
 
 Cocoa
South Sumter
November 26, 2021
Cocoa 54-21 The Villages
November 12, 2021
South Sumter 48-14 Hernando
South Sumter
 
Hernando
 Bolles
The Villages 
November 12, 2021
The Villages BYE
The Villages
November 19, 2021
The Villages 34-6 Keystone Heights
 
 The Villages
Keystone Heights 
November 12, 2021
Keystone Heights 50-0 Umatilla
Keystone Heights
 
Umatilla
 
Lakewood
November 12, 2021
Lakewood BYE
Lakewood
November 19, 2021
Lakewood 27-12 Glades Central
 
 Lakewood
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
November 26, 2021
Lakewood 21-7 Clewiston
November 12, 2021
American Heritage (Delray Beach) 20-34 Glades Central
Glades Central
 
Glades Central
 Cardinal Gibbons
Lemon Bay
December 3, 2021
Cardinal Gibbons 36-18 Lakewood
November 12, 2021
Lemon Bay BYE
Lemon Bay
November 19, 2021
Lemon Bay 28-42 Clewiston
 
 Clewiston
Clewiston 
November 12, 2021
Clewiston 42-6 Tenoroc
Clewiston
 
Tenoroc
 Cardinal Gibbons
Gulliver Prep 
November 12, 2021
Gulliver Prep BYE
Gulliver Prep
November 19, 2021
Gulliver Prep 43-0 Booker T. Washington (Miami)
 
 Gulliver Prep
Booker T. Washington (Miami)
November 26, 2021
Gulliver Prep 33-36 Cardinal Gibbons
November 12, 2021
Booker T. Washington (Miami) 30-6 Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Booker T. Washington (Miami)
 
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
 Lakewood
Cardinal Gibbons 
November 12, 2021
Cardinal Gibbons BYE
Cardinal Gibbons
November 19, 2021
Cardinal Gibbons 42-0 Pine Crest
 
 Cardinal Gibbons
Immaculata-LaSalle 
November 12, 2021
Immaculata-LaSalle 7-10 Pine Crest
Pine Crest
 
Pine Crest

Registration

Forgotten Password?