Wednesday, August 17, 2022

2021 PLAYOFF BRACKET LINKS

FHSAA
8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

SSAC
11-Man: AAAA | AAA — 8-Man: AAAA | AAA


2021 Class 7A-Region 1 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Buchholz0.6931
2Spruce Creek0.6652
3Niceville0.6463
4Fletcher0.4984
5University (Orange City)0.5915
6Atlantic Coast0.5666
7Nease0.5647
8Fleming Island0.5348

2021 Class 7A-Region 2 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Edgewater0.6861
2Martin County0.6562
3Melbourne0.6233
4Lake Gibson0.6014
5Lakeland0.6885
6Seminole Ridge0.6046
7Viera0.5927
8Bartow0.5528

2021 Class 7A-Region 3 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Tampa Bay Tech0.7561
2Lehigh0.6252
3Mitchell0.6133
4Palmetto0.5464
5Wiregrass Ranch0.6125
6Wharton0.6056
7Gaither0.5747
8Largo0.5518

2021 Class 7A-Region 4 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1St. Thomas Aquinas0.7301
2Homestead0.6712
3Fort Lauderdale0.5943
4Miramar0.5894
5Doral Academy0.6715
6Dillard0.6466
7South Broward0.5977
8Atlantic (Delray Beach)0.5328

2021 Class 7A Playoff Bracket

Regional Quarterfinal Regional Semifinal Regional Final State Semifinal State Championship
Buchholz    
November 11, 2021
Buchholz 35-7 Fleming Island
Buchholz
November 19, 2021
Buchholz 39-7 University (Orange City)
Fleming Island
 Buchholz
Fletcher
November 26, 2021
Buchholz 37-14 Nease
November 12, 2021
Fletcher 14-35 University (Orange City)
University (Orange City)
 
University (Orange City)
 Tampa Bay Tech
Spruce Creek
December 3, 2021
Tampa Bay Tech 42-24 Lake Gibson
November 12, 2021
Spruce Creek 21-24 Nease
Niceville
November 19, 2021
Niceville 19-24 Nease
Nease
 Nease
Niceville 
November 7, 2021
Niceville 20-6 Atlantic Coast
Nease
 
Atlantic Coast
 Tampa Bay Tech
Edgewater
December 3, 2021
Tampa Bay Tech 9:40 pm St. Thomas Aquinas
November 12, 2021
Edgewater 42-13 Bartow
Edgewater
November 19, 2021
Edgewater 14-32 Lake Gibson
Bartow
 Melbourne
Lake Gibson
November 26, 2021
Melbourne 14-48 Lake Gibson
November 12, 2021
Lake Gibson 24-20 Lakeland
Lake Gibson
 
Lakeland
 Lake Gibson
Martin County 
November 12, 2021
Martin County 26-15 Viera
Martin County
November 19, 2021
Martin County 7-36 Melbourne
Viera
 Lake Gibson
Melbourne 
November 12, 2021
Melbourne 41-7 Seminole Ridge
Melbourne
 
Seminole Ridge
 
Tampa Bay Tech
November 12, 2021
Tampa Bay Tech 30-7 Largo
Tampa Bay Tech
November 19, 2021
Tampa Bay Tech 26-18 Palmetto
Largo
 Tampa Bay Tech
Palmetto
November 26, 2021
Tampa Bay Tech 42-6 Wharton
November 12, 2021
Palmetto 6-41 Wiregrass Ranch
Palmetto
 
Wiregrass Ranch
 St. Thomas Aquinas
Lehigh
December 3, 2021
St. Thomas Aquinas 45-7 Buchholz
November 12, 2021
Lehigh 27-0 Gaither
Lehigh
November 19, 2021
Lehigh 0-36 Wharton
Gaither
 Wharton
Mitchell 
November 12, 2021
Mitchell 8-15 Wharton
Wharton
 
Wharton
 St. Thomas Aquinas
St. Thomas Aquinas 
November 12, 2021
St. Thomas Aquinas 43-7 Atlantic (Delray Beach)
St. Thomas Aquinas
November 19, 2021
St. Thomas Aquinas 42-12 Miramar
Atlantic (Delray Beach)
 St. Thomas Aquinas
Miramar
November 26, 2021
St. Thomas Aquinas 56-7 Homestead
November 12, 2021
Miramar 28-20 Doral Academy
Miramar
 
Doral Academy
 Buchholz
Homestead 
November 12, 2021
Homestead 55-3 South Broward
Homestead
November 19, 2021
Homestead 28-14 Dillard
South Broward
 Homestead
Fort Lauderdale 
November 12, 2021
Fort Lauderdale 42-0 Dillard
Dillard
 
Dillard

Registration

Forgotten Password?