Wednesday, August 17, 2022

2021 PLAYOFF BRACKET LINKS

FHSAA
8A | 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

SSAC
11-Man: AAAA | AAA — 8-Man: AAAA | AAA


2021 Class 5A-Region 1 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Baker County0.6181
2Raines0.6162
3Wakulla0.5773
4North Marion0.5674
5West Florida0.6345
6Bishop Kenny0.5826
7Terry Parker0.5667
8Ed White0.5458

2021 Class 5A-Region 2 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Merritt Island0.6711
2Dunnellon0.6272
3Tavares0.5773
4Seabreeze0.5464
5Rockledge0.6465
6Satellite0.5786
7Bishop Moore0.5187
8Leesburg0.5118

2021 Class 5A-Region 3 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Clearwater0.6351
2Zephyrhills0.6342
3Sebring0.5733
4Chamberlain0.4654
5Nature Coast0.5755
6Wesley Chapel0.5536
7Gibbs0.5437
8Hudson0.5218

2021 Class 5A-Region 4 Seeding

PosTeamRPI RatingSeeding
1Miami Killian0.6941
2American Heritage (Plantation)0.6592
3Miami Central0.6563
4Estero0.5014
5Stranahan0.5605
6North Miami Beach0.5146
7Boynton Beach0.5137
8Cypress Lake0.4918

2021 Class 5A Playoff Bracket

Regional Quarterfinla Regional Semifinal Regional Final State Semifinal State Championship
Baker County    
November 12, 2021
Baker County 28-12 Ed White
Baker County
November 19, 2021
Baker County 13-10 West Florida
Ed White
 Baker County
North Marion
November 26, 2021
Baker County 26-10 Wakulla
November 12, 2021
North Marion 14-35 West Florida
West Florida
 
West Florida
 Merritt Island
Raines
December 3, 2021
Merritt Island 12-10 Sebring
November 12, 2021
Raines 24-10 Terry Parker
Raines
November 19, 2021
Raines 27-32 Wakulla
Terry Parker
 Wakulla
Wakulla 
November 12, 2021
Wakulla 52-24 Bishop Kenny
Wakulla
 
Bishop Kenny
 Merritt Island
Merritt IslandMerritt Island vs Miami Central
November 12, 2021
Merritt Island 40-0 Leesburg
Merritt Island
November 19, 2021
Merritt Island 21-6 Rockledge
Leesburg
 Merritt Island
Seabreeze
November 26, 2021
Merritt Island 21-0 Satellite
November 12, 2021
Seabreeze 0-40 Rockledge
Rockledge
 
Rockledge
 Sebring
Dunnellon 
November 12, 2021
Dunnellon 20-21 Bishop Moore
Satellite
November 19, 2021
Satellite 28-14 Bishop Moore
Bishop Moore
 Satellite
Tavares 
November 12, 2021
Tavares 7-41 Satellite
Bishop Moore
 
Satellite
 
Clearwater
November 12, 2021
Clearwater 55-14 Hudson
Clearwater
November 19, 2021
Clearwater 40-14 Nature Coast
Hudson
 Clearwater
Chamberlain
November 26, 2021
Clearwater 12-13 Sebring
November 12, 2021
Chamberlain 21-24 Nature Coast
Nature Coast
 
Nature Coast
 Miami Central
Zephyrhills
December 3, 2021
Miami Central 54-21 Baker County
November 12, 2021
Zephyrhills 10-12 Gibbs
Sebring
November 19, 2021
Sebring 29-0 Gibbs
Gibbs
 Sebring
Sebring 
November 12, 2021
Sebring 41-0 Wesley Chapel
Gibbs
 
Wesley Chapel
 Miami Central
Miami Killian 
November 12, 2021
Miami Killian 60-0 Cypress Lake
Miami Killian
November 19, 2021
Miami Killian 37-0 Stranahan
Cypress Lake
 Miami Killian
Estero
November 26, 2021
Miami Killian 7:30 pm Miami Central
November 12, 2021
Estero 7-22 Stranahan
Stranahan
 
Stranahan
 Baker County
American Heritage (Plantation) 
November 12, 2021
American Heritage (Plantation) 42-14 Boynton Beach
American Heritage (Plantation)
November 19, 2021
American Heritage (Plantation) 28-41 Miami Central
Boynton Beach
 Miami Central
Miami Central 
November 11, 2021
Miami Central 49-6 North Miami Beach
Miami Central
 
North Miami Beach

Registration

Forgotten Password?