We already got one week of playoffs in the books and we had a lot of guys that really made an impact for their teams in their respective games.

Nearly 150 names are on this list for this week with our Standout Performances from the regional quarterfinals.

CLASS 8A

QB Luke Rucker, Seminole (Sanford) – 8-of-14 passing, 178 yards, 3 TDS

Advertisement

QB Gunnar Smith, Lake Mary – 21-of-31 passing, 235 yards, 2 TDs, 1 INT

RB Mason Norwood, Lake Brantley – 29 carries, 165 yards rushing, 1 TD

QB Ahmad Haston, Palm Beach Central – 350 total yards of offense, 4 total TDs

QB Ryan Browne, Venice – 11 of 12 passing, 236 yards, 4 TDs; 1 rushing TD

QB Maurice Smith, Vero Beach – 16-of-17 passing, 290 yards, 5 TDs

QB Casey St. John, Boone – 12-of-14 passing, 219 yards, 3 TDs; 1 rushing TD

QB Tyler Huff, West Orange – 9-of-12 passing, 158 yards, 2 TDs

RB Terrell Walden II, West Orange – 4 rushing TDs

CB Matthew McDoom, West Orange – 11 total tackles, 1 pass breakup

DB Tony Newsome, West Orange – 5 total tackles, 1 FR for a 56-yard TD

QB Chad Mascoe II, Osceola (Kissimmee) – 389 total yards of offense (273 passing, 116 rushing), 2 passing TDs

DB Kaylon Walters, Osceola (Kissimmee) – 10 tackles (5 solo, 5 assisted)

QB Collin Hurst, Western – 13-of-18 passing, 273 yards, 5 TDs

WR Jullian Lewis, Western – 5 rec., 124 yards, 3 TDs

SS Percy Courtney, Western – 6 total tackles, 2 TFL, 2 sacks

DE Jarvins Joseph, Western – 11 total tackles, 3.5 TFL, 1 FR

QB Fernando Mendoza, Columbus – 10-of-14 passing, 155 yards, 3 TDs

K Luis Palenzuela, Columbus – 7-of-7 PATs, 1-of-1 FG from 27 yards

CLASS 7A

QB Hunter Turner, Melbourne – 17-of-20, 280 yards, 5 TDs

WR Devin Alves, Melbourne – 6 rec., 150 yards, 4 TDs

WR Dom Henry, Nease – 9 rec, 254 yards, 2 TDs

QB Marcus Stokes, Nease – 377 total yards, 3 TDs

LB Ben Bogle, Nease – 14 total tackles, 4 TFL, 2 sacks, blocked field goal as time expired

QB Creed Whittemore, Buchholz – 8-of-12 passing, 169 yards, 3 TDs

OLB Nay’ron Jenkins, Buchholz – 5 total tackles, 1 FF, 1 FR

DE Joel Vargas, University (Orange City) – 10 total tackles, 2 TFL, 1.5 sacks, 2 QB hurries, 1 FF

FS AJ Desousa, University (Orange City) – 13 total tackles, 2 INTs, 3 pass breakups

QB Tazz Figueroa, University (Orange City) – 17-of-23 passing, 233 yards, 2 TDs; 86 yards rushing, 3 TDs

RB C.J. Baxter, Edgewater – 15 carries, 126 yards rushing, 4 TDs

LB Thomas Anderson, Edgewater – 3 total tackles, 2 TFL, 1 sack, 1 FF, 1 FR

MLB Wade Tyer, Lake Gibson – 7 total tackles, 4 TFL, 3 sacks, 2 QB hurries

QB Xavione Washington, Tampa Bay Tech – 15-of-21 passing, 294 yards, 2 TDs, 1 INT; 10 carries, 62 yards rushing

WR Greg Gaines III, Tampa Bay Tech – 6 rec., 102 yards, 1 TD

DL Jahiem Borden, Tampa Bay Tech – 10 total tackles, 5 TFL, 2 sacks

RB Cleve Benson, Palmetto – 16 carries, 107 yards rushing, 3 TDs

RB Richard Young, Lehigh – 24 carries, 136 yards rushing, 2 TDs

OLB Alexander Young, Lehigh – 3 total tackles, 2 TFL, 3 sacks, 2 QB hurries

MLB Tyre Cunningham, Lehigh – 8 total tackles, 2 TFL, 2 sacks, 3 QB hurries

OLB Trevion Kearse, Lehigh – 4 total tackles, 1 TFL, 1 QB hurry, 1 INT return for TD

RB Anthony Hankerson, St. Thomas Aquinas – 15 carries, 108 yards rushing, 3 TDs

QB Zion Turner, St. Thomas Aquinas – 6-of-13 passing, 128 yards; 5 carries, 40 yards, 2 TDs

DE/LB Amen Mackey, Homestead – 9 total tackles, 6 TFL, 2 sacks, 1 QB hurry, 1 FR for TD, 1 blocked punt

CB Lance Grant, Homestead – 6 tackles, 2 INTs

QB Armani Norcius, Dillard – 11-of-16 passing, 158 yards, 2 TDs

RB Desmond Reid, Miramar – 194 rushing yards, 4 TDs

CLASS 6A

QB Taron Dickens, Miami Northwestern – 17-of-21 passing, 417 yards, 7 TDs; 5 carries, 61 yards rushing, 1 TD

QB Cole Horton, Mosley– 16-of-19 passing, 183 yards, 1 TD; 13 carries, 115 yards rushing, 1 TD; 1 INT at Free Safety

RB Casey Boyd, Mosley – 267 yards rushing on 24 carries, 2 TDs

LB Terrell Dudley, Lincoln – 8 total tackles, 1 TFL, 1 FR, 1 sack, 1 INT

RB Tierra Wilson, Pine Forest – 18 carries, 122 yards rushing, 2 TDs

OLB Jaylin Harris, Pine Forest – 10 total tackles, 2 TFL, 1 sack

DL Jaquan Frank, Pine Forest – 6 total tackles, 2 TFL, 2 sacks

QB Perry Fisher, Lincoln – 12-of-20 passing, 234 yards, 2 TDs, 1 INT; 10 carries, 38 yards rushing, 1 TD

DT De’Avery Weeks, Riverside – 11 total tackles, 5 TFL, 3 sacks

QB Trent Grotjan, Lake Wales – 12-of-20 passing, 292 yards, 2 TDs, 1 INT

RB Xavier Marlow, Lake Wales – 8 carries, 110 yards rushing, 2 TDs

DE Nicholas Young, Lake Wales – 10 total tackles, 4 TFL, 4 sacks, 3 QB hurries

MLB Sean Major, Lake Wales – 16 total tackles, 4 TFL, 1 sack

MLB/DE Mitchell Cain, Lake Wales – 13 tackles, 3 TFL, 2 sacks, 2 QB hurries

DT Chuck Taylor III, Lake Wales – 11 total tackles, 3 TFL, 3 sacks

SS/LB Edwin Denton, Lake Wales – 12 total tackles, 2 TFL, 1 sack

DE Neil Bryant, Auburndale – 4 total tackles, 4 TFL, 3 sacks

OLB/DE Jeffery Anglin, Auburndale – 5 total tackles, 3 TFL, 2 sacks, 1 FF

RB Da’Quan Harris, Jones – 4 rushing TDs

QB Luke Knight, Jesuit – 10-of-11 passing, 184 yards, 4 TDs

MLB Aidan Dangler, Braden River – 12 total tackles, 1 TFL, 1 INT

QB Shaun Joshi, Hillsborough – 186 passing yards, 2 TDs

DB Kerry Brown, Naples – 13 total tackles, 2 TFL, 1 sack, 2 QB hurries, 1 pass breakup

LB Jean Tanelus, Naples – 8 total tackles, 1 TFL, 1 sack, 1 FF

DE Maurice Lapierre, Plantation – 8 total tackles, 3 sacks

QB Luca Foerch, Plantation – 20-of-28 passing, 359 yards, 4 TDs

CLASS 5A

RB Cam Smith, Baker County – 24 carries, 162 yards rushing, 3 TDs

MLB Camilo Rollins, Baker County – 12 total tackles, 1 sack

LB Avery Spurlock, Baker County – 6 total tackles, 2 sacks

DE Orlando Holland, Baker County – 7 tackles, 2 sacks

DL Oneal Daniels, West Florida – 8 total tackles, 4 TFL, 3 sacks

LB R.J. Randolph, West Florida – 6 total tackles, 3 sacks

LB Elijah Larkins, West Florida – 7 total tackles, 3 sacks

LB Craig Jenkins, Raines – 11 total tackles, 3 TFL, 2 sacks

RB Zamarion Smith, Wakulla – 14 carries, 327 yards rushing, 2 TDs, 1 2-pt conversion, 1 blocked punt return for TD

QB Brady Denaburg, Merritt Island – 17-of-25 passing, 4 TDs

WR Bridger Koby, Merritt Island – 7 rec, 130 yards, 3 TDs

QB Gage Malkin, Satellite – 12-of-19 passing, 210 yards, 3 TDs, 1 INT

LB Gabe Betts, Satellite – 13 total tackles, 2 sacks, 1 QB hurry

CB Chase Malkin, Satellite –  3 total tackles, 2 INTs

CB Haven Marascio, Satellite – 6 total tackles, 2 INTs

QB Cam Kimbrell, Sebring – 8-of-10 passing, 156 yards, 3 TDs; 25 yards rushing, 1 TD

RB Sincere Rodriguez, Stranahan – 24 carries, 220 yards rushing, 2 TDs

RB Christian Cromer, Nature Coast – 31 carries, 280 yards, 3 TDs

WR C.J. Lee, Clearwater – 4 rec., 160 yards, 3 TDs

QB Aidan McLean, Clearwater – 7-of-15 passing, 269 yards, 4 TDs

QB Keyone Jenkins, Miami Central – 9-of-10 passing, 101 yards, 2 TDs

QB Dylan Tulloch, Miami Central – 6-of-11 passing, 129 yards, 2 TDs

DL Rueben Bain, Miami Central – 5 total tackles, 3 TFL, 3 sacks

MLB Keyondre Young, Miami Central – 4 total tackles, 3 TFL, 3 sacks

CLASS 4A

QB Garrison Kepley, Glades Central – 16-of-20 passing, 306 yards, 3 TDs

RB Nick Workman, Glades Central – 15 carries, 108 yards rushing, 2 TDs

QB Ethan Krause, Baldwin – 7-of-13 passing, 113 yards, 2 TDs, 1 INT

DB Quantayvion Butler, Gadsden County – 5 total tackles, 1 INT, 2 pass breakups

RB Fred Gaines, Andrew Jackson – 23 carries, 167 yards rushing, 1 TD

FS Ty Kadur, South Sumter – 7 total tackles, 2 TFL, 2 sacks

RB Tyler Jenkins, Keystone Heights – 14 carries, 145 yards rushing, 2 TDs

CLASS 3A

QB Carter Smith, Bishop Verot – 17-of-24, 244 yards passing, 4 TDs; 12 carries, 80 yards

QB Aaron Small Jr., P.K. Yonge – 7-of-11 passing, 142 yards, 2 TDs; 2 carries, 46 yards rushing, 1 TD

RB KJ Wooden Jr., P.K. Yonge – 10 carries, 110 yards rushing, 2 TDs

ATH Tre Donaldson, Florida High – 9-of-15 passing, 182 yards, 2 TDs, 1 INT; 3 carries, 47 yards, 1 TD; 2 INTs, 1 tackle on defense

RB Lawrence Hamilton, Frostproof – 21 carries, 152 yards rushing, 3 TDs

RB Terrence Mosley II, The First Academy (Orlando) – 14 carries, 112 yards rushing, 2 TDs

RB Dinari Bennett, The First Academy (Orlando) – 8 carries, 164 yards rushing, 1 TD

DE Michael Flaskey, The First Academy (Orlando) – 4 total tackles, 3 sacks, 1 QB hurry

DE David Portu, Bishop Verot – 11 total tackles, 4 TFL, 3 sacks, 1 QB hurry, 1 FF

RB Lewis Carter, Tampa Catholic – 19 carries, 126 yards rushing, 1 TD

LB Leon Hart, Miami Edison – 10 total tackles, 1 sack

LB Eldreen Terma, Miami Edison – 10 total tackles, 1 TFL, 1 sack, 1 INT

DL Francios Nolton, Miami Edison – 6 total tackles, 2 sacks

CLASS 2A

RB Tony Colebrook, John Carroll – 18 carries, 172 yards rushing, 2 TDs

ATH Jenorris Wilcher, Glades Day – 2 rec, 113 yards receiving, 1 TD; 8 carries, 99 yards rushing, 1 TD

QB Dylan Wilkins, Glades Day – 11-of-15 passing, 221 yards, 3 TDs

MLB Ryan Hale, Glades Day – 11 total tackles, 1 INT

RB Orel Gray, University Christian – 8 carries, 121 yards rushing, 3 TDs

QB Ty Englehart, Holy Trinity – 16-of-23 passing, 281 yards, 4 TDs, 1 INT

WR Nicholas Teeter, Holy Trinity – 7 rec, 174 yards receiving, 3 TDs

DE Nathaniel Jennings, Holy Trinity – 11 total tackles, 6.5 TFL, 3 sacks, 2 QB hurries

DB Jalen Francis, Holy Trinity – 10 total tackles, 3 TFL, 2 sacks, 2 QB hurries, 1 pass breakup

RB Isaiah Reynolds, Victory Christian – 11 carries, 116 yards rushing, 1 TD; 1 passing TD

QB Jordan Magwood, Seffner Christian – 15-of-20 passing, 224 yards, 2 TDs; 1 rushing TD

FS Jkobe Jones, Seffner Christian – 3 total tackles, 2 INTs

CLASS 1A

RB Jamarkus Jefferson, Northview – 32 carries, 186 yards rushing, 2 TDs

DL John Ward, Northview – 8 total tackles, 2 sacks, 3 QB hurries

CB Kaden Odom, Northview – 4 INTs, 3 total tackles

QB Colby Jones, Holmes County – 10-of-17 passing, 198 yards, 2 TDs; 1 rushing TD

WR Jake Riley, Holmes County – 7 rec, 139 yards receiving, 2 TDs

FS Hunter Duncan, Holmes County – 8 total tackles, 1 INT

QB Ashton Nunes, Freeport – 22-of-43 passing, 297 yards, 2 TDs

WR Robbie Durgin, Freeport – 7 rec., 154 yards receiving, 2 TDs

RB Kellen Speights, Liberty County – 19 carries, 100 yards rushing, 1 TD

RB Tyty Braggs, Liberty County – 9 carries, 108 yards rushing, 1 TD

LB Keshaun Mitchell, Madison County – 12 total tackles, 3 TFL, 1 sack

DB Delvin Boatman, Madison County – 7 total tackles, 1 TFL, 2 sacks

RB Rayvon Durant, Union County – 9 carries, 207 yards rushing, 3 TDs

QB Jonathan Harding, Wildwood – 16-of-23 passing, 266 yards, 2 TDs

QB Amari Jones, Bradford – 361 yards passing, 4 TDs

DB Jametrius Pringle, Bradford – 104 INT return for TD