Multiple selections were had by Tampa Robinson on the 2022 FACA Class 1A Girls Flag Football All-State Teams. [Joshua WIlson/FloridaHSFootball.com]

With the 2022 season in the books for the Florida High School Girls Flag Football season, the Florida Athletic Coaches Association and FloridaHSFootball.com (publishing online) are proud to present the Class 1A Girls Flag Football All-State Teams.

Congratulations to all the young ladies who earned recognition on the teams. It is well deserved!

NOTE: Any and all credit should be given to FACA for putting the all-state teams together!

Advertisement

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Brianna Stearns, Sr., Tampa Robinson
ATH – Lonesha Howell, Sr., Miami Edison
UTL – Rowan Franklin, Sr., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
WR – Tremesha Harris, Jr., Jacksonville Ed White
WR – Ella Casey, So., Pompano Beach
WR – Katejion Robinson, Jr., Tampa Robinson
WR – Myesha Hill, Sr., St. Petersburg Gibbs
RB – Adriana Williams, Jr., Tampa Robinson
WR – Ameri Logan, Sr., Tallahassee FAMU DRS

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

ATH – Bella Faherty, Sr., Jensen Beach
UTL – Melinda Trinidad, Sr., Kissimmee Gateway
LB – Christal Rolack, Sr., Tampa Robinson
LB – Mackenzie Kusnierz, Sr., Lecanto
LB – Lauren Duke, Jr., Jensen Beach
DB – Julia Thurlow, Sr., Jensen Beach
DB – Alexandra Harris, Jr., Miami Edison
R – Julia Guillermo, Sr., Tampa Robinson

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Courtney Cromer, Sr., Jensen Beach
ATH – Alexa Wilson, Sr., Daytona Beach Mainland
UTL – Brooke Swenson, Sr., Middleburg
QB – Jade Dubose, Jr., Tallahassee FAMU DRS
WR – Kendall Wilson, Sr., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
WR – Trinity Myers, Sr., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
WR – Lahela Cornett, So., Fort Pierce Lincoln Park Academy
RB – Elisha Bluford, Fr., Lecanto
C – Bella Rodrigues, Jr., Tampa Robinson

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

ATH – Jamiyah Coleman, Sr., Orlando Jones
UTL – Kimberly Duman, So., Miami Central
LB – Jade Magrane, Sr., Fort Pierce Lincoln Park Academy
LB – Kaitlyn Eisenberg, Jr., Fort Walton Beach Chochtawhatchee
LB – Sydney Brown, Sr., Jacksonville Ed White
DB – Kiana Hamilton, Sr., Ocala Lake Weir
DB – Jaylen Stasio, Sr., Tampa Robinson
R – Sarly Joseph, Sr., Miami Edison

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Ava Stoller, Jr., St. Petersburg
ATH – Rachel White, So., Tallahassee Florida High
UTL – Endia Maxwell, Jr., Jacksonville Ed White
WR – Marissa Brown, Sr., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
WR – Joann Gilmore, Sr., Miami Edison
WR – Kristine Bitler, Fr., Seminole Osceola
RB – Skylar Moore, Sr., Ocala Trinity Catholic
C – Annalee Harbison, Jr., Green Cove Springs Clay

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

ATH – Brianna Joseph, Sr., Kissimmee Gateway
UTL – Destiney Lockett, Sr., St. Petersburg Gibbs
LB – Emma Brantley, Jr., Belleview
LB – Heaven Sanders, So., Ocala Trinity Catholic
LB – Destiny Martinez, Sr., Miami Central
DB – Morgan Grace, So., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
DB – Rachel Feierstein, Sr., Boynton Beach Somerset Canyons
R – Trinity Thomas, So., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee

HONORABLE MENTION

ATH Adayja Gadsden Sr. Jacksonville Andrew Jackson
ATH Ceniya King Sr. Tampa Carrollwood Day
ATH Dakota Hills Jr. Green Cove Springs Clay
ATH Jada Dillard Sr. Crescent City
ATH Brianna Joseph Sr. Kissimmee Gateway
ATH Marry Portwood So. Parrish Community
ATH Destine Fair So. Jacksonville Westside
C Kayla Jenkins Sr. Bradenton Southeast
DB Emma Mchenry Jr. Riverview Bell Creek
DB Shy’lah Monnie Sr. Tampa Freedom
DB Lindsey Chadwick Sr. Tampa Robinson
LB Hannah Collett Sr. Belleview
LB Angelina Jenkins Jr. Crystal River
LB Caitlyn McAboy Jr. Lecanto
LB Mallory Forgatch Jr. West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
LB Jada Scott Sr. Parrish Community
QB Charlotte Minnon Fr. Baldwin
QB Carly Churchward Jr. Gulf Breeze
QB Leah Murphy So. Lincoln Park
QB Hailey Cajigas Jr. Pembroke Pines Charter
QB Chelsea McQuarrie Jr. Daytona Beach Seabreeze
R Payton Tigano Sr. Gulf Breeze
R Desiree Hall So. Middleburg
R Liani Gil Fr. West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
R Mia June Sr. Tarpon Springs
RB Leah Fulton Fr. Jacksonville Andrew Jackson
RB Brianna Henderson Jr. Jacksonville Ed White
RB Klaudia Taylor Sr. Ocala Forest
UTL In’Dreanna Bargeron Sr. Jacksonville Andrew Jackson
UTL Aiyannah Robinson Sr. Gulf Breeze
UTL Deashja Pryor So. Orlando Jones
UTL Madison Boyd So. Ocala Trinity Catholic
WR Jasnea Hall-McDowell Jr. Jacksonville Andrew Jackson
WR Tori Welch Sr. Southwest Ranches Archbishop McCarthy
WR Semila Brdarevic Sr. Baldwin
WR Reniya Ford Jr. Ocala Lake Weir
WR Kayla Negron Jr. Lecanto
WR Laura Palagyi Sr. Middleburg
WR Kayleigh McWatters Sr. Middleburg
WR Madelyn Portwood Sr. Parrish Community
WR Jocelyn Garcia Fr. Pembroke Pines Charter
WR Jayda Simmons Fr. Boynton Beach Somerset Canyons
WR Angel Shell Nabiau So. Tarpon Springs
WR Rose Gravel So. Ocala Trinity Catholic
WR/LB Guillianna Johnston Sr. Riviera Beach Suncoast

Editor’s Note: Ameri Logan and Jade Dubose from Tallahassee FAMU DRS were advertently left off the teams and were later added. We apologize for any confusion regarding the error. – July 5, 2022 – 10:00 pm ET