Quantcast
Jump to content

muckboy561

Members
  • Content Count

    976
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    26

Everything posted by muckboy561

  1. Oh yea in 2011 they had to forfeit all their games including their State Title
  2. CLASS 8A Region 1: Apopka Region 2: Osceola (Kissimmee) Region 3: Deerfield Beach Region 4: Columbus CLASS 7A Region 1: Edgewater Region 2: Armwood Region 3: Venice Region 4: St. Thomas Aquinas CLASS 6A Region 1: Escambia Region 2: Gaither Region 3: Palmetto Region 4: Miami Central CLASS 5A Region 1: Wakulla Region 2: Jones Region 3: Jesuit Region 4: American Heritage (Plantation) CLASS 4A Region 1: Bolles Region 2: Cocoa Region 3: Lakewood Region 4: Booker T. Washington
  3. My homeboy from Dade who I work with you can say Im a saleman for Coca Cola and hes a Manager at Walmart he said its gonna be all Dade counties teams in the State Finals and hes from Central and he said he aint thinking about yall its going to be light work lol his words not mine im relaying the message lol
  4. First of all youre addressing the wrong person besides GC already handle Madison County in the State Championship remember lol
  5. I got STA winning big over Atlantic
  6. Should be a good game reminds me of GC vs BTW playoffs games
  7. Do yall play Deerfield next????
  8. Some say its hard beating a team twice in the same season...
  9. Im bored my team aint playing so I got a question lol which Class has the best matchup this round is... 8A 7A 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A 1A Bonus if you want rank em.... For me 4A especially has the South has the best matchup: BTW, University, Prep and CG to me has the best region what do yall think...??,,,
  10. Lol aaaaaa shuuuuttt up!!! Lmao
  11. Sometimes some players themselves dont wanna go above and beyond wanna sit at home and play fortnite and Madden 20 all day just practice at school and that it. Back in the days players wanna get out of thier situation and outwork everybody on that field times has change especially my Raiders....
  12. THURSDAY CLASS 8A Palmetto Columbus FRIDAY CLASS 8A Seminole (Sanford) Apopka Riverview (Sarasota) Dr. Phillips Treasure Coast Deerfield Beach CLASS 7A Lincoln Niceville Armwood Lakeland Venice Manatee St Thomas Aquinas Atlantic (Delray) CLASS 6A Escambia Robert E. Lee Clearwater Largo Port Charlotte Lake Gibson Miami Central Dillard CLASS 5A Raines Pine Forest Jones Vanguard Jesuit Lake Wales American Herita
×
×
  • Create New...