Here is a list all of the playoff pairings for the second round of the playoffs. Kickoff times are 7:30 PM ET Friday, November 21, unless otherwise noted.

Class 8A Region I Semifinals
Lake Mary (11-0) at First Coast (11-0)
Apopka (7-4) at West Orange (11-0)

Class 8A Region II Semifinals
Plant (10-1) at Dr. Phillips (11-1)
Vero Beach (11-0) at Manatee (10-1)

Advertisement

Class 8A Region III Semifinals
Palm Beach Gardens (6-5) at Wellington (10-1)
Flanagan (11-0) at Monarch (9-1)

Class 8A Region IV Semifinals
Coral Gables (9-2) at Columbus (10-1) – Thursday, 7:30 PM EST
Miami Killian (11-0) at Belen Jesuit (8-2)

Class 7A Region I Semifinals
Tate (9-2) at Niceville (9-2) – 7:30 PM CST
Fletcher (7-4) at Oakleaf (11-0)

Class 7A Region II Semifinals
Lakeland (11-0) at Osceola-Kissimmee (10-1)
Tampa Bay Tech (6-5) at Sickles (8-3)

Class 7A Region III Semifinals
East Lake (11-0) at Braden River (10-0)
Charlotte (7-3) at Fort Myers (11-0)

Class 7A Region IV Semifinals
Atlantic-Delray (9-2) at Royal Palm Beach (10-1)
Plantation (8-3) at St. Thomas Aquinas (10-0)

Class 6A Region I Semifinals
Navarre (9-2) at Choctawhatchee (9-2) – 7:30 PM CST
St. Augustine (11-0) at Ed White (9-2)

Class 6A Region II Semifinals
Sunlake (9-2) at Gainesville (6-5)
Armwood (11-0) at Venice (10-1)

Class 6A Region III Semifinals
Edgewater (8-3) at Mainland (11-0)
South Fort Myers (9-2) at Winter Haven (10-1)

Class 6A Region IV Semifinals
Heritage (7-3) at Naples (10-1)
Miami Central (10-1) at Hallandale (10-0)

Class 5A Region I Semifinals
West Florida (10-1) at Godby (9-2)
Bishop Kenny (9-1) at Clay (10-1)

Class 5A Region II Semifinals
Suwannee (10-1) at South Sumter (11-0)
River Ridge (10-1) at Lakewood (8-3)

Class 5A Region III Semifinals
Spoto (8-3) at Jesuit (7-4)
Bishop Moore (11-0) at Merritt Island (9-2)

Class 5A Region IV Semifinals
Cape Coral (9-2) at Island Coast (9-2)
Lely (8-3) at American Heritage-Plantation (8-3)

Class 4A Region I Final
Florida High (8-3) at Madison County (8-3)

Class 4A Region II Final
Bolles (9-2) at Raines (8-3)

Class 4A Region III Final
Cocoa (10-1) at Clewiston (11-1)

Class 4A Region IV Final
Glades Central (9-2) at Booker T. Washington (11-0)

Class 3A Region I Final
Trinity Christian (9-2) at Trinity Catholic (9-1)

Class 3A Region II Final
The First Academy-Orlando (10-1) at Lakeland Christian (10-1)

Class 3A Region III Final
Cleawater Central Catholic (10-1) at Cardinal Mooney (8-3) – 7:00 PM EST

Class 3A Region IV Final
American Heritage-Delray (9-1) at Westminster Christian (10-1)

Class 2A Region I Final
North Florida Christian (6-4) at University Christian (8-3)

Class 2A Region II Final
Warner Christian (6-4) at Victory Christian (9-1) – 7:00 PM EST

Class 2A Region III Final
Indian Rocks Christian (10-0) at First Baptist-Naples (7-4)

Class 2A Region IV Final
Jupiter Christian (5-5) at Glades Day (9-2)

Class 1A Region I Final
Baker (10-1) at Vernon (10-1) – 7:30 PM CST

Class 1A Region II Final
Port St. Joe (9-2) at Blountstown (8-3) – 6:30 PM CST

Class 1A Region III Final
Hamilton County (8-3) at Trenton (10-1)

Class 1A Region IV Final
Union County (9-2) at Dixie County (10-0)